Eights 2007 - Friday Start Order

  Mens Div I (6.45)       Womens Div I (6.15)                                                   
  1. Magdalen             1. S.E.H.                                                             
  2. Pembroke             2. Christ Church                                                      
  3. Balliol              3. Pembroke                                                           
  4. Christ Church        4. Somerville                                                         
  5. Oriel                5. Wadham                                                             
  6. University           6. Osler-Green                                                        
  7. St Catherine's       7. New College                                                        
  8. Exeter               8. Hertford                                                           
  9. Keble                9. Magdalen                                                           
 10. S.E.H.              10. Balliol                                                            
 11. Hertford            11. Merton                                                             
 12. New College         12. Keble                                                              
                                                                                                
  Mens Div II (5.45)      Womens Div II (5.15)    Mens Div V (2.20)       Womens Div V (1.45)*  
  1. Worcester            1. St Hilda's           1. Hertford II          1. New College II     
  2. Wadham               2. Queen's              2. St Benet's Hall      2. Queen's II         
  3. Trinity              3. Oriel                3. Trinity II           3. Osler-Green II     
  4. Queen's              4. St Catherine's       4. Jesus II             4. St John's III      
  5. St Anne's            5. St John's            5. Brasenose II         5. St Anne's II       
  6. St John's            6. Worcester            6. St Peter's II        6. Balliol II         
  7. Lincoln              7. University           7. Merton II            7. Corpus Christi II  
  8. Brasenose            8. Exeter               8. Pembroke III         8. University II      
  9. Jesus                9. Linacre              9. Magdalen III         9. Jesus II           
 10. Wolfson             10. Lincoln             10. Queen's III         10. Wadham III         
 11. St Peter's          11. St Hugh's           11. St Anne's II        11. St Hugh's II       
 12. Merton              12. Wolfson             12. Linacre II          12. Pembroke III       
                                                                                                
  Mens Div III (4.40)     Womens Div III (4.05)   Mens Div VI (1.10)*     Womens Div VI (12.35)*
  1. Mansfield            1. Brasenose            1. Pembroke IV          1. Exeter II          
  2. Pembroke II          2. Corpus Christi       2. Wadham III           2. Christ Church III  
  3. Linacre              3. St Anne's            3. Regent's Park        3. New College III    
  4. L.M.H.               4. L.M.H.               4. Jesus III            4. Pembroke IV        
  5. Magdalen II          5. Trinity              5. Wolfson II           5. Hertford III       
  6. Corpus Christi       6. St Antony's          6. Trinity III          6. Hertford IV        
  7. Christ Church II     7. Jesus                7. Christ Church III    7. St John's IV       
  8. St Hugh's            8. Mansfield            8. St John's III        8. Exeter III         
  9. Somerville           9. Wadham II            9. University III       9. Brasenose II       
 10. Keble II            10. Pembroke II         10. St Antony's II      10. Mansfield II       
 11. University II       11. St Peter's          11. Pembroke V          11. Trinity II         
 12. New College II      12. Christ Church II    12. Corpus Christi II   12.                    
                                                                         13.                    
  Mens Div IV (3.30)      Womens Div IV (2.55)    Mens Div VII (12.00)*                         
  1. Oriel II             1. Linacre II           1. Wadham IV                                  
  2. S.E.H. II            2. S.E.H. II            2. St Hugh's II                               
  3. St Catherine's II    3. St John's II         3. Queen's IV                                 
  4. Exeter II            4. Merton II            4. Mansfield II                               
  5. Worcester II         5. Wolfson II           5. Christ Church IV                           
  6. Wadham II            6. Worcester II         6. Keble III                                  
  7. St Antony's          7. Hertford II          7. St Catherine's III                         
  8. St John's II         8. Oriel II             8. Oriel III                                  
  9. Osler-Green          9. St Hilda's II        9. University IV                              
 10. Lincoln II          10. St Catherine's II   10. Hertford III                               
 11. Balliol II          11. Regent's Park       11. St John's IV                               
 12. Queen's II          12. Keble II            12. Wolfson III                                
                                                 13. Keble IV                                   
                        *Rowing On Division
Sponsored By:
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer