Eights 2008 - Friday Provisional Starting Order

Eights 2008 - Friday Provisional Starting Order

21MAY08 8pm Page created


EIGHTS 2008                                                                     
STARTING ORDER - FRIDAY       
  Men's Div I (6.45)      Women's Div I (6.15)    Men's Div V (2.20)      Women's Div V (1.45)* 
  1. Balliol              1. S.E.H.               1. St Benet's Hall      1. Keble II           
  2. Magdalen             2. Christ Church        2. Osler-Green          2. New College II     
  3. Oriel                3. Osler-Green          3. Jesus II             3. Balliol II         
  4. Pembroke             4. Pembroke             4. Brasenose II         4. Queen's II         
  5. Christ Church        5. Wadham               5. St Peter's II        5. University II      
  6. University           6. Somerville           6. Merton II            6. Osler-Green II     
  7. St Catherine's       7. Balliol              7. St Anne's II         7. St Anne's II       
  8. Hertford             8. Hertford             8. Magdalen III         8. St John's III      
  9. Keble                9. New College          9. Pembroke III         9. St Hugh's II       
 10. S.E.H.              10. Merton              10. Wolfson II          10. Wadham III         
 11. Exeter              11. Magdalen            11. Regent's Park       11. New College III    
 12. New College         12. St John's           12. Jesus III           12. Exeter II          
                                                                                                
  Men's Div II (5.45)     Women's Div II (5.15)   Men's Div VI (1.10)*    Women's Div VI (12.30)
  1. Wadham               1. Oriel                1. Queen's III          1. Jesus II           
  2. Worcester            2. St Hilda's           2. Linacre II           2. Christ Church III  
  3. Queen's              3. St Catherine's       3. Pembroke IV          3. Pembroke III       
  4. Trinity              4. Keble                4. University III       4. Brasenose II       
  5. St John's            5. University           5. Wadham III           5. Hertford III       
  6. Wolfson              6. Queen's              6. St Antony's II       6. Trinity II         
  7. St Anne's            7. Exeter               7. Christ Church III    7. Pembroke IV        
  8. Brasenose            8. Wolfson              8. St John's III        8. St Hilda's III     
  9. Jesus                9. Worcester            9. St Hugh's II         9. Hertford IV        
 10. Lincoln             10. St Anne's           10. Corpus Christi II   10. Brasenose III      
 11. St Peter's          11. Linacre             11. Mansfield II        11. Wolfson III        
 12. Merton              12. Brasenose           12. Keble III           12. Hertford V         
                                                                         13. Balliol III        
  Men's Div III (4.40)    Women's Div III (4.05)  Men's Div VII (11.55)*                        
  1. Mansfield            1. Lincoln              1. Oriel III                                  
  2. L.M.H.               2. St Hugh's            2. St Catherine's III                         
  3. Pembroke II          3. Trinity              3. St John's IV                               
  4. Magdalen II          4. Mansfield            4. Hertford III                               
  5. Christ Church II     5. Corpus Christi       5. Wolfson III                                
  6. Linacre              6. St Antony's          6. L.M.H. II                                  
  7. Corpus Christi       7. L.M.H.               7. Oriel IV                                   
  8. New College II       8. Jesus                8. Worcester III                              
  9. Somerville           9. St Peter's           9. Exeter III                                 
 10. St Hugh's           10. Pembroke II         10. Somerville II                              
 11. University II       11. Christ Church II    11. Balliol III                                
 12. Oriel II            12. Wadham II           12. Magdalen IV                                
                                                 13. Jesus IV                                   
  Men's Div IV (3.30)     Women's Div IV (2.55)                                                 
  1. Keble II             1. Wolfson II                                                         
  2. S.E.H. II            2. Linacre II                                                         
  3. Exeter II            3. Hertford II                                                        
  4. St Catherine's II    4. S.E.H. II                                                          
  5. St John's II         5. Merton II                                                          
  6. Wadham II            6. St John's II                                                       
  7. St Antony's          7. St Hilda's II                                                      
  8. Worcester II         8. Regent's Park                                                      
  9. Balliol II           9. Magdalen II                                                        
 10. Hertford II         10. Worcester II                                                       
 11. Trinity II          11. St Catherine's II                                                  
 12. Queen's II          12. Oriel II                                                           
                                                                                                
                        *Rowing On Division