Eights 2008 - Finish Order

Eights 2008 - Finish Order


EIGHTS 2008                                                                     
FINISHING ORDER - SATURDAY    
  Men's Div I (5.45)     Women's Div I (5.15)     Men's Div V (1.20)     Women's Div V (12.45)* 
  1. Balliol              1. S.E.H.               1. Jesus II             1. Balliol II         
  2. Oriel                2. Christ Church        2. Queen's II           2. Keble II           
  3. Christ Church        3. Osler-Green          3. St Peter's II        3. University II      
  4. Magdalen             4. Wadham               4. Osler-Green          4. New College II     
  5. Pembroke             5. Balliol              5. Brasenose II         5. Queen's II         
  6. University           6. Pembroke             6. Merton II            6. St Anne's II       
  7. St Catherine's       7. Hertford             7. St Anne's II         7. Osler-Green II     
  8. Hertford             8. Somerville           8. Pembroke III         8. St Hugh's II       
  9. S.E.H.               9. New College          9. Wolfson II           9. Wadham III         
 10. New College         10. Magdalen            10. Magdalen III        10. St John's III      
 11. Keble               11. Merton              11. Regent's Park       11. Exeter II          
 12. Exeter              12. Oriel               12. Jesus III           12. Christ Church III  
                                                                                                
  Men's Div II (4.45)    Women's Div II (4.15)    Men's Div VI (12.10)*  Women's Div VI (11.30)*
  1. Wadham               1. St John's            1. Linacre II           1. New College III    
  2. Queen's              2. St Hilda's           2. Pembroke IV          2. Brasenose II       
  3. Worcester            3. St Catherine's       3. Queen's III          3. Jesus II           
  4. Wolfson              4. University           4. University III       4. Hertford III       
  5. Trinity              5. Keble                5. Wadham III           5. Pembroke III       
  6. St John's            6. Exeter               6. Christ Church III    6. St Hilda's III     
  7. Brasenose            7. Wolfson              7. St Antony's II       7. Trinity II         
  8. Jesus                8. Queen's              8. St Hugh's II         8. Brasenose III      
  9. St Anne's            9. St Anne's            9. St John's III        9. Pembroke IV        
 10. Lincoln             10. Brasenose           10. Keble III           10. Wolfson III        
 11. Mansfield           11. Worcester           11. Oriel III           11. Hertford IV        
 12. St Peter's          12. Linacre             12. Corpus Christi II   12. Balliol III        
                                                                         13. Hertford V         
  Men's Div III (3.40)   Women's Div III (3.05)   Men's Div VII (10.55)*                        
  1. L.M.H.               1. St Hugh's            1. Mansfield II                               
  2. Merton               2. Mansfield            2. St John's IV                               
  3. Christ Church II     3. Lincoln              3. Wolfson III                                
  4. Pembroke II          4. Corpus Christi       4. St Catherine's III                         
  5. Magdalen II          5. Trinity              5. Hertford III                               
  6. Corpus Christi       6. St Antony's          6. Worcester III                              
  7. New College II       7. Jesus                7. L.M.H. II                                  
  8. Linacre              8. St Peter's           8. Magdalen IV                                
  9. Somerville           9. L.M.H.               9. Oriel IV                                   
 10. Oriel II            10. Christ Church II    10. Balliol III                                
 11. University II       11. Pembroke II         11. Somerville II                              
 12. St Hugh's           12. Hertford II         12. Jesus IV                                   
                                                 13. Exeter III                                 
  Men's Div IV (2.30)    Women's Div IV (1.55)                                                  
  1. Keble II             1. Wadham II                                                          
  2. S.E.H. II            2. Wolfson II                                                         
  3. Exeter II            3. S.E.H. II                                                          
  4. St Catherine's II    4. Linacre II                                                         
  5. Wadham II            5. St Hilda's II                                                      
  6. St Antony's          6. Merton II                                                          
  7. St John's II         7. St John's II                                                       
  8. Balliol II           8. Magdalen II                                                        
  9. Trinity II           9. Regent's Park                                                      
 10. Worcester II        10. St Catherine's II                                                  
 11. Hertford II         11. Oriel II                                                           
 12. St Benet's Hall     12. Worcester II                                                       
                                                                                                
                        *Rowing On Division