Eights 2008 - Thursday Provisional Starting Order

Eights 2008 - Saturday Provisional Starting Order


EIGHTS 2008                                                                     
STARTING ORDER - SATURDAY     
  Men's Div I (5.45)     Women's Div I (5.15)     Men's Div V (1.20)     Women's Div V (12.45)* 
  1. Balliol              1. S.E.H.               1. Queen's II           1. Keble II           
  2. Oriel                2. Christ Church        2. Jesus II             2. Balliol II         
  3. Magdalen             3. Osler-Green          3. Osler-Green          3. New College II     
  4. Christ Church        4. Wadham               4. St Peter's II        4. University II      
  5. Pembroke             5. Pembroke             5. Brasenose II         5. Queen's II         
  6. University           6. Balliol              6. St Anne's II         6. St Anne's II       
  7. St Catherine's       7. Somerville           7. Merton II            7. Osler-Green II     
  8. Hertford             8. Hertford             8. Pembroke III         8. St Hugh's II       
  9. S.E.H.               9. New College          9. Magdalen III         9. St John's III      
 10. Keble               10. Magdalen            10. Wolfson II          10. Wadham III         
 11. New College         11. Merton              11. Regent's Park       11. Exeter II          
 12. Exeter              12. St John's           12. Linacre II          12. New College III    
                                                                                                
  Men's Div II (4.45)    Women's Div II (4.15)    Men's Div VI (12.10)*  Women's Div VI (11.30)*
  1. Wadham               1. Oriel                1. Jesus III            1. Christ Church III  
  2. Queen's              2. St Catherine's       2. Queen's III          2. Jesus II           
  3. Worcester            3. St Hilda's           3. Pembroke IV          3. Brasenose II       
  4. Trinity              4. University           4. Wadham III           4. Pembroke III       
  5. Wolfson              5. Keble                5. University III       5. Hertford III       
  6. St John's            6. Exeter               6. St Antony's II       6. Trinity II         
  7. Brasenose            7. Queen's              7. Christ Church III    7. St Hilda's III     
  8. St Anne's            8. Wolfson              8. St John's III        8. Pembroke IV        
  9. Jesus                9. St Anne's            9. St Hugh's II         9. Brasenose III      
 10. Lincoln             10. Worcester           10. Mansfield II        10. Hertford IV        
 11. St Peter's          11. Brasenose           11. Corpus Christi II   11. Wolfson III        
 12. Mansfield           12. Linacre             12. Oriel III           12. Balliol III        
                                                                         13. Hertford V         
  Men's Div III (3.40)   Women's Div III (3.05)   Men's Div VII (10.55)*                        
  1. Merton               1. St Hugh's            1. Keble III                                  
  2. L.M.H.               2. Lincoln              2. St John's IV                               
  3. Pembroke II          3. Mansfield            3. St Catherine's III                         
  4. Christ Church II     4. Trinity              4. Wolfson III                                
  5. Magdalen II          5. Corpus Christi       5. Hertford III                               
  6. Corpus Christi       6. St Antony's          6. L.M.H. II                                  
  7. Linacre              7. Jesus                7. Worcester III                              
  8. New College II       8. L.M.H.               8. Oriel IV                                   
  9. Somerville           9. St Peter's           9. Magdalen IV                                
 10. Oriel II            10. Christ Church II    10. Balliol III                                
 11. St Hugh's           11. Pembroke II         11. Somerville II                              
 12. University II       12. Wadham II           12. Exeter III                                 
                                                 13. Jesus IV                                   
  Men's Div IV (2.30)    Women's Div IV (1.55)                                                  
  1. Keble II             1. Wolfson II                                                         
  2. S.E.H. II            2. Hertford II                                                        
  3. Exeter II            3. Linacre II                                                         
  4. St Catherine's II    4. S.E.H. II                                                          
  5. Wadham II            5. Merton II                                                          
  6. St John's II         6. St Hilda's II                                                      
  7. St Antony's          7. St John's II                                                       
  8. Balliol II           8. Regent's Park                                                      
  9. Worcester II         9. Magdalen II                                                        
 10. Trinity II          10. St Catherine's II                                                  
 11. Hertford II         11. Worcester II                                                       
 12. St Benet's Hall     12. Oriel II                                                           
                                                                                                
                        *Rowing On Division