Eights 2008 - Thursday Provisional Starting Order

Eights 2008 - Thursday Provisional Starting Order

21MAY08 8pm Page created


EIGHTS 2008                                             STARTING ORDER - THURSDAY     
  Men's Div I (6.45)     Women's Div I (6.15)     Men's Div V (2.20)     Women's Div V (1.45)*  
  1. Magdalen             1. S.E.H.               1. Osler-Green          1. New College II     
  2. Balliol              2. Christ Church        2. St Benet's Hall      2. Keble II           
  3. Pembroke             3. Pembroke             3. Brasenose II         3. Queen's II         
  4. Oriel                4. Osler-Green          4. Jesus II             4. Balliol II         
  5. Christ Church        5. Somerville           5. Merton II            5. Osler-Green II     
  6. University           6. Wadham               6. St Peter's II        6. University II      
  7. St Catherine's       7. Hertford             7. Magdalen III         7. St John's III      
  8. Keble                8. Balliol              8. St Anne's II         8. St Anne's II       
  9. Hertford             9. New College          9. Pembroke III         9. St Hugh's II       
 10. Exeter              10. Merton              10. Wolfson II          10. Wadham III         
 11. S.E.H.              11. Magdalen            11. Regent's Park       11. New College III    
 12. New College         12. Oriel               12. Queen's III         12. Jesus II           
                                                                                                
  Men's Div II (5.45)    Women's Div II (5.15)    Men's Div VI (1.10)*   Women's Div VI (12.30)*
  1. Worcester            1. St Hilda's           1. Jesus III            1. Exeter II          
  2. Wadham               2. St John's            2. Linacre II           2. Pembroke III       
  3. Queen's              3. Keble                3. Pembroke IV          3. Christ Church III  
  4. Trinity              4. St Catherine's       4. University III       4. Hertford III       
  5. St John's            5. Queen's              5. Wadham III           5. Brasenose II       
  6. St Anne's            6. University           6. St Antony's II       6. Pembroke IV        
  7. Wolfson              7. Exeter               7. Christ Church III    7. Trinity II         
  8. Brasenose            8. Worcester            8. St John's III        8. Hertford IV        
  9. Jesus                9. Wolfson              9. St Hugh's II         9. St Hilda's III     
 10. Lincoln             10. Linacre             10. Corpus Christi II   10. Brasenose III      
 11. St Peter's          11. St Anne's           11. Keble III           11. Hertford V         
 12. Merton              12. Lincoln             12. Mansfield II        12. Wolfson III        
                                                                         13. Balliol III        
  Men's Div III (4.40)   Women's Div III (4.05)   Men's Div VII (11.55)*                        
  1. Mansfield            1. Brasenose            1. Oriel III                                  
  2. Pembroke II          2. St Hugh's            2. St Catherine's III                         
  3. L.M.H.               3. Trinity              3. Hertford III                               
  4. Magdalen II          4. Corpus Christi       4. St John's IV                               
  5. Linacre              5. Mansfield            5. Wolfson III                                
  6. Christ Church II     6. L.M.H.               6. Oriel IV                                   
  7. Corpus Christi       7. St Antony's          7. L.M.H. II                                  
  8. New College II       8. Jesus                8. Exeter III                                 
  9. St Hugh's            9. Pembroke II          9. Worcester III                              
 10. Somerville          10. St Peter's          10. Balliol III                                
 11. University II       11. Wadham II           11. Somerville II                              
 12. Oriel II            12. Christ Church II    12. Jesus IV                                   
                                                 13. Magdalen IV                                
  Men's Div IV (3.30)    Women's Div IV (2.55)                                                  
  1. Keble II             1. Linacre II                                                         
  2. S.E.H. II            2. Wolfson II                                                         
  3. Exeter II            3. S.E.H. II                                                          
  4. St Catherine's II    4. Hertford II                                                        
  5. St John's II         5. St John's II                                                       
  6. Wadham II            6. Merton II                                                          
  7. Worcester II         7. St Hilda's II                                                      
  8. St Antony's          8. Regent's Park                                                      
  9. Hertford II          9. Worcester II                                                       
 10. Balliol II          10. Magdalen II                                                        
 11. Trinity II          11. Oriel II                                                           
 12. Queen's II          12. St Catherine's II                                                  
                                                                                                
                        *Rowing On Division