Eights 2008 - Provisional Starting Order

Eights 2008 - Provisional Starting Order

17MAY08 Updated


EIGHTS 2008                                                                     
PROVISIONAL STARTING ORDER         -             AFTER ROWING ON
  Mens Div I (6.45)       Womens Div I (6.15)                                                   
  1. Magdalen             1. S.E.H.                                                             
  2. Pembroke             2. Christ Church                                                      
  3. Balliol              3. Pembroke                                                           
  4. Oriel                4. Somerville                                                         
  5. University           5. Osler-Green                                                        
  6. Christ Church        6. Wadham                                                             
  7. Keble                7. Hertford                                                           
  8. St Catherine's       8. Balliol                                                            
  9. Exeter               9. New College                                                        
 10. Hertford            10. Merton                                                             
 11. S.E.H.              11. Magdalen                                                           
 12. Worcester           12. St Hilda's                                                         
                                                                                                
  Mens Div II (5.45)      Womens Div II (5.15)    Mens Div V (2.20)       Womens Div V (1.45)*  
  1. New College          1. Oriel                1. Balliol II           1. St Catherine's II  
  2. Wadham               2. Keble                2. St Benet's Hall      2. Keble II           
  3. Queen's              3. St John's            3. Jesus II             3. Queen's II         
  4. Trinity              4. Queen's              4. Brasenose II         4. Osler-Green II     
  5. St Anne's            5. St Catherine's       5. Merton II            5. Balliol II         
  6. St John's            6. University           6. Magdalen III         6. St John's III      
  7. Brasenose            7. Exeter               7. St Peter's II        7. University II      
  8. Wolfson              8. Worcester            8. St Anne's II         8. St Anne's II       
  9. Lincoln              9. Linacre              9. Pembroke III         9. Wadham III         
 10. Jesus               10. Wolfson             10. Jesus III           10. St Hugh's II       
 11. St Peter's          11. Lincoln             11. Queen's III         11. Jesus II           
 12. Merton              12. St Anne's           12. Regent's Park       12. New College III    
                                                                                                
  Mens Div III (4.40)     Womens Div III (4.05)   Mens Div VI (1.10)*     Womens Div VI (12.30)*
  1. Mansfield            1. St Hugh's            1. Linacre II           1. Pembroke III       
  2. Pembroke II          2. Brasenose            2. Wolfson II           2. Exeter II          
  3. L.M.H.               3. Trinity              3. Pembroke IV          3. Hertford III       
  4. Magdalen II          4. Corpus Christi       4. Wadham III           4. Christ Church III  
  5. Linacre              5. L.M.H.               5. University III       5. Pembroke IV        
  6. Corpus Christi       6. Mansfield            6. St Antony's II       6. Brasenose II       
  7. Christ Church II     7. St Antony's          7. St John's III        7. Hertford IV        
  8. New College II       8. Pembroke II          8. Christ Church III    8. Trinity II         
  9. St Hugh's            9. Jesus                9. Corpus Christi II   +9. Wolfson III        
 10. University II       10. Wadham II           10. St Hugh's II        10. Hertford V         
 11. Somerville          11. St Peter's          11. Mansfield II        11. Brasenose III      
 12. Keble II            12. Christ Church II    12. Keble III           12. St Hilda's III     
                                                                         13. Balliol III        
  Mens Div IV (3.30)      Womens Div IV (2.55)    Mens Div VII (11.55)*                         
  1. Oriel II             1. Linacre II           1. St Catherine's III                         
  2. S.E.H. II            2. S.E.H. II            2. Oriel III                                  
  3. Exeter II            3. Wolfson II           3. Hertford III                               
  4. St Catherine's II    4. St John's II         4. St John's IV                               
  5. St Antony's          5. Hertford II          5. Wolfson III                                
  6. Worcester II         6. Merton II           +6. Oriel IV                                   
  7. Wadham II            7. St Hilda's II        7. Exeter III                                 
  8. St John's II         8. Worcester II         8. L.M.H. II                                  
  9. Hertford II          9. Regent's Park        9. Worcester III                              
 10. Osler-Green         10. Magdalen II         10. Balliol III                                
 11. Queen's II          11. Oriel II            11. Somerville II                              
 12. Trinity II          12. New College II      12. Jesus IV                                   
                                                 13. Magdalen IV                                
                        *Rowing On Division 
                        +Top of the new entries