Eights 2009 - Wednesday Starting Order (Provisional)

Eights 2009 - Wednesday Starting Order (Provisional)


EIGHTS 2009                            PROVISIONAL STARTING ORDER - AFTER ROWING ON    
  Men's Div I (6.45)     Women's Div I (6.15)     Men's Div V (2.20)     Women's Div V (1.45)*  
  1. Balliol              1. S.E.H.               1. Jesus II             1. Worcester II       
  2. Oriel                2. Christ Church        2. Queen's II           2. Balliol II         
  3. Christ Church        3. Osler House          3. St Peter's II        3. Keble II           
  4. Magdalen             4. Wadham               4. Osler House          4. University II      
  5. Pembroke             5. Balliol              5. Brasenose II         5. Queen's II         
  6. University           6. Pembroke             6. Lincoln II           6. St Anne's II       
  7. St Catherine's       7. Hertford             7. Merton II            7. Osler House II     
  8. Hertford             8. Somerville           8. St Anne's II         8. St Hugh's II       
  9. S.E.H.               9. New College          9. Pembroke III         9. Wadham III         
 10. New College         10. Magdalen            10. Wolfson II          10. Exeter II          
 11. Keble               11. Merton              11. Magdalen III        11. Christ Church III  
 12. Exeter              12. Oriel               12. Regent's Park       12. Brasenose II       
                                                                                                
  Men's Div II (5.45)    Women's Div II (5.15)    Men's Div VI (1.10)*   Women's Div VI (12.30)*
  1. Wadham               1. St John's            1. Jesus III            1. Pembroke III       
  2. Queen's              2. St Hilda's           2. Linacre II           2. Trinity II         
  3. Worcester            3. St Catherine's       3. University III       3. Wolfson III        
  4. Wolfson              4. University           4. Wadham III           4. Balliol III        
  5. Trinity              5. Keble                5. Christ Church III    5. Christ Church IV    
  6. St John's            6. Exeter               6. St Hugh's II         6. Exeter III   
  7. Brasenose            7. Wolfson              7. St John's III        7. Green-Templeton        
  8. Jesus                8. Queen's              8. Mansfield II         8. Osler House III   
  9. St Anne's            9. St Anne's            9. St John's IV         9. University III     
 10. Lincoln             10. Brasenose           10. Worcester III       10. Mansfield II     
 11. Mansfield           11. Worcester           11. L.M.H. II           11. Lincoln II      
 12. St Peter's          12. Linacre             12. St Hilda's          12. University IV        
                                                                         13. St Peter's II  
  Men's Div III (4.40)   Women's Div III (4.05)   Men's Div VII (11.55)*                        
  1. L.M.H.               1. St Hugh's            1. Somerville II                                   
  2. Merton               2. Mansfield            2. Jesus IV                           
  3. Christ Church II     3. Lincoln              3. Green Templeton                         
  4. Pembroke II          4. Corpus Christi       4. St Hilda's II                               
  5. Magdalen II          5. Trinity              5. Lincoln III                             
  6. Corpus Christi       6. St Antony's          6. Wadham IV                              
  7. New College II       7. Jesus                7. Lincoln IV                             
  8. Linacre              8. St Peter's           8. Worcester IV                                 
  9. Somerville           9. L.M.H.               9. +Worcester V                               
 10. Oriel II            10. Christ Church II    10. S.E.H. III                                
 11. University II       11. Pembroke II         11. St Hugh's III                             
 12. St Hugh's           12. Hertford II         12. St Peter's III                                 
                                                 13. University IV                            
  Men's Div IV (3.30)    Women's Div IV (2.55)                                                  
  1. Keble II             1. Wadham II                                                          
  2. S.E.H. II            2. Wolfson II                                                         
  3. Exeter II            3. S.E.H. II                                                          
  4. St Catherine's II    4. Linacre II                                                         
  5. Wadham II            5. St Hilda's II                                                      
  6. St Antony's          6. Merton II                                                          
  7. St John's II         7. St John's II                                                       
  8. Balliol II           8. Magdalen II                                                        
  9. Trinity II           9. Regent's Park                                                      
 10. Worcester II        10. St Catherine's II                                                  
 11. Hertford II         11. Oriel II                                                           
 12. St Benet's Hall     12. L.M.H. II                                                          
                                                                                                
                        *Rowing On Division