Torpids 2006 - Provisional Finishing Order

Torpids 2006 - Provisional Finishing Order

Updates
04MAR06 6pm - page created
6.05pm - MDiv1 and WDiv2 order changed
06MAR06 9am - MDiv3 Somerville bump on Hertford II cancelled
MDiv4 lower crews corrected
06MAR06 2pm - WDiv4 Worcester III/Linacre II swapped around


TORPIDS 2006                                                                    
FINISHING ORDER - SATURDAY                                                      
Men's Div I (5.00)       Men's Div V (1.00)      Women's Div I (4.30)           
  1. Oriel                1. Lincoln II           1. Oriel                      
  2. Magdalen             2. Worcester II         2. Queen's                    
  3. New College          3. Pembroke III         3. St Catherine's             
  4. Pembroke             4. Linacre II           4. Osler-Green                
  5. Worcester            5. St Antony's          5. St Hilda's                 
  6. St Catherine's       6. Merton II            6. Christ Church              
  7. Exeter               7. Keble II             7. S.E.H.                     
  8. Trinity              8. Wadham III           8. Merton                     
  9. Queen's              9. St Catherine's II    9. Worcester                  
 10. Christ Church       10. St Anne's II        10. Magdalen                   
 11. Wadham              11. Hertford III        11. Hertford                   
 12. L.M.H.              12. Keble III           12. Pembroke                   
                                                                                
 Men's Div II (4.00)    *Men's Div VI (12.00)    Women's Div II (3.30)          
  1. St John's            1. Queen's II           1. New College                
  2. University           2. St Peter's II        2. Wadham                     
  3. Balliol              3. Balliol III          3. Somerville                 
  4. Brasenose            4. Trinity III          4. Exeter                     
  5. Jesus                5. Hertford IV          5. St Hugh's                  
  6. Lincoln              6. St Hugh's II         6. Wolfson                    
  7. Hertford             7. St John's III        7. Balliol                    
  8. Keble                8. Regent's Park        8. Keble                      
  9. St Anne's            9. Corpus Christi II    9. University                 
 10. Magdalen II         10. St Antony's II      10. St John's                  
 11. Merton              11. Mansfield II        11. Linacre                    
 12. S.E.H.              12. Wolfson II          12. L.M.H.                     
                         13. University III                                     
 Men's Div III (3.00)                            Women's Div III (2.30)         
  1. Wolfson                                      1. Trinity                    
  2. St Peter's                                   2. St Anne's                  
  3. Corpus Christi                               3. Mansfield                  
  4. Linacre                                      4. Brasenose                  
  5. Pembroke II                                  5. Jesus                      
  6. St Hugh's                                    6. St Peter's                 
  7. Mansfield                                    7. St Antony's                
  8. Exeter II                                    8. Lincoln                    
  9. Wadham II                                    9. St Hilda's II              
 10. Christ Church II                            10. Corpus Christi             
 11. University II                               11. New College II             
 12. New College II                              12. Hertford II                
                                                                                
 Men's Div IV (2.00)    *Women's Div V (12.30)  *Women's Div IV (1.30)          
  1. Oriel II             1. Lincoln II           1. Wadham II                  
  2. St John's II         2. St Anne's II         2. Wolfson II                 
  3. Jesus II             3. Queen's III          3. Keble II                   
  4. Hertford II          4. Oriel II             4. Worcester II               
  5. Somerville           5. Balliol II           5. Queen's II                 
  6. Balliol II           6. Osler-Green II       6. Merton II                  
  7. Brasenose II         7. Mansfield II         7. Pembroke II                
  8. Osler-Green          8. Exeter III           8. S.E.H. II                  
  9. St Benet's Hall      9. Pembroke III         9. St John's II               
 10. S.E.H. II           10. Exeter II           10. Jesus II                   
 11. Trinity II          11. St Hugh's II        11. Worcester III              
 12. L.M.H. II           12. Regent's Park       12. Linacre II                 
                         13. Balliol III                                        
                        *Rowing On Division