Torpids 2008 - Saturday Finishing Order

Torpids 2008 - Saturday Finishing Order (Provisional)

23FEB08 18:00
24FEB08 12:15 MDiv4: Trinity II bump on Hertford II disallowed


TORPIDS 2008                                    FINISHING ORDER - SATURDAY    

  Men's Div I (5.00)      Men's Div V (1.00)      Women's Div I (4.30)          
  1. Magdalen             1. Worcester II         1. St Catherine's             
  2. Pembroke             2. Wadham III           2. Oriel                      
  3. Oriel                3. Keble II             3. Christ Church              
  4. Christ Church        4. St Anne's II         4. Queen's                    
  5. St Catherine's       5. Hertford III         5. S.E.H.                     
  6. Exeter               6. S.E.H. II            6. Magdalen                   
  7. Trinity              7. St Peter's II        7. St Hilda's                 
  8. Balliol              8. Trinity III          8. Pembroke                   
  9. Wadham               9. Keble III            9. New College                
 10. New College         10. Linacre II          10. Somerville                 
 11. St John's           11. St John's III       11. Osler-Green                
 12. Queen's             12. Regent's Park       12. Wadham                     
                                                                                
  Men's Div II (4.00)    *Men's Div VI (12.00)    Women's Div II (3.30)         
  1. L.M.H.               1. St Catherine's II    1. Merton                     
  2. Hertford             2. Magdalen IV          2. Balliol                    
  3. Worcester            3. Exeter III           3. Hertford                   
  4. Brasenose            4. Wolfson II           4. Exeter                     
  5. Jesus                5. Merton II            5. University                 
  6. St Anne's            6. Mansfield II         6. Worcester                  
  7. S.E.H.               7. St Antony's II       7. Keble                      
  8. Lincoln              8. Magdalen III         8. St Hugh's                  
  9. Wolfson              9. St Hugh's II         9. St John's                  
 10. University          10. Somerville II       10. St Anne's                  
 11. Merton              11. Jesus III           11. Wolfson                    
 12. Keble               12. Christ Church III   12. Linacre                    
                         13. Pembroke IV                                        
  Men's Div III (3.00)                            Women's Div III (2.30)        
  1. Pembroke II                                  1. Mansfield                  
  2. Magdalen II                                  2. Trinity                    
  3. St Hugh's                                    3. St Antony's                
  4. St Peter's                                   4. Jesus                      
  5. Exeter II                                    5. New College II             
  6. Corpus Christi                               6. Brasenose                  
  7. Christ Church II                             7. Corpus Christi             
  8. Linacre                                      8. Hertford II                
  9. St John's II                                 9. Lincoln                    
 10. Somerville                                  10. Worcester II               
 11. Wadham II                                   11. St John's II               
 12. New College II                              12. Balliol II                 
                                                                                
  Men's Div IV (2.00)    *Women's Div V (12.30)   Women's Div IV (1.30)         
  1. Mansfield            1. Jesus II             1. Pembroke II                
  2. Jesus II             2. Magdalen II          2. Wadham II                  
  3. University II        3. St John's III        3. St Anne's II               
  4. Balliol II           4. Hertford III         4. Queen's II                 
  5. Hertford II          5. Brasenose II         5. Pembroke III               
  6. Trinity II           6. St Peter's           6. University II              
  7. Pembroke III         7. Brasenose III        7. Balliol III                
  8. St Antony's          8.                      8. Exeter II                  
  9. L.M.H. II            9.                      9. Trinity II                 
 10. Brasenose II        10.                     10. Brasenose IV               
 11. St Benet's Hall     11.                     11. Linacre II                 
 12. Oriel II            12.                     12. St Catherine's II          
                         13.                                                    
                        *Rowing On Division