Entries for IWL A 2013

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol

Men's A 4+

BowDominik Miketa
2John Clark-Maxwell
3David Cramer
StrokeAron Polos
Cox

Coach

Nick Fulton

Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose

Men's A 8+

BowThomas Colthorpe
2Pawel Czerniawski
3Benjamin McDonnell
4Thomas Purdy
5Oliver Verran
6Mateo Gonzalez
7Edward Matthews
StrokeAlex Parfett
CoxJovi Wong

Coach

Sam Calder

Women's A 8+

BowCatherine Craig-McFeely
2Cassandra Kennedy
3Lucy Currie
4Katie Oliver
5Priya Senthilkumar
6Flora Taylor
7Hannah Smith
StrokeRebecca Dawes
CoxThomas Stewardson

Coach

Mads Frank

Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church


Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi

Women's A 8+

BowFrancesca Cioni
2Alice Lattey
3Allison Hartnett
4Cora Salkovskis
5Eleanor Grieveson
6Maria Langslow
7Clare Franklin
StrokeOlivia Elder
CoxZack Hall

Coach

David Locke

Women's A 4+

BowClare Franklin
2Alice Lattey
3Eleanor Grieveson
StrokeOlivia Elder
CoxZack Hall

Coach

David Locke

Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter


Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton


Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford

Men's A 8+

BowBenedict Snodin
2Simon Zieleniewski
3Chris Jones
4frederick harris
5Christopher Hughes
6christopher nicholls
7Charles Jackson
Strokedaniel heasman
CoxMatthew Collins

Coach

Graham Topping

Men's A 1x

Paul Mattick (Associate Member)
Cox

Coach

Paul Mattick

Men's B 1x

Paul Mattick (Associate Member)
Cox

Coach

Paul Mattick

Men's B 8+

BowJulian Ashwin
2Christopher Hughes
3christopher nicholls
4Chris Jones
5Simon Zieleniewski
6daniel heasman
7frederick harris
StrokeBenedict Snodin
CoxMatthew Collins

Coach

Graham Topping

Men's C 8+

BowFlorian Voelker
2James Jordon
3Bramwell Blower
4Alexander Foster
5Salam Saffarini
6Henry Penrose
7Simran Dhillon
StrokeRichard Tanburn
CoxGeorgina Izzard

Coach

Toby Johnson

Women's A 8+

BowLucy Gray
2Amalia Hadjitheodorou
3Rachel Nichols
4Jessye Aggleton
5Charlotte Buijs
6Rebecca Stevens
7Helen Carswell
StrokeRachel Cary
CoxAlice Vacani

Coach

Olivia Faull

Women's A 1x

Aoife Dudley (Associate Member)
Cox

Coach

Olivia Faull

Women's A 2x

BowJessye Aggleton
StrokeAoife Dudley (Associate Member)
Cox

Coach

Olivia Faull

Women's B 8+

BowCharlotte Buijs
2Holly Redford-Jones
3Jessye Aggleton
4Lucy Gray
5Rachel Nichols
6Rebecca Stevens
7Helen Carswell
StrokeRachel Cary
CoxAlice Vacani

Coach

Olivia Faull

Women's C 8+

BowMarguerite Gilles
2Shimin Ooi
3Cynthia Lam
4Nicole Kreutter
5Ellen Wiencek
6Vivian Wang
7Holly Redford-Jones
StrokeAmalia Hadjitheodorou
CoxGeorgina Izzard

Coach

Toby Johnson

Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus

Men's A 8+

BowJames Chapman
2Rune Pedersen (Associate Member)
3Lewis Chinery
4Harrison Newberry
5Andrew Everall
6Cameron Lester
7Thomas De Sousa
StrokeHugo Markland
CoxJonathan Hubbert

Coach

Nick Fulton

Men's A 4+

BowHugo Manson
2Sam Skillcorn
3Robert Fordham
StrokeOliver Bentley (Associate Member)
CoxThomas Coles

Coach

Nick Fulton

Return to Top


Keble

Keble

Men's A 8+

BowVincent Grevendonk
2David Owen
3James Marchant
4Jacob Wedderburn-Day
5James Gardner
6John Menzies
7Matthew Kerin
StrokePaolo Spingardi
CoxJake Palmer

Coach

Rory Copus

Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall


Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre

Women's A 8+

BowAnna Mackin
2Claire Dooley
3Lea Kliem
4Jesse Tomalty
5daniela scur
6Belinda Tracey
7Beth Watts
Strokekatarzyna Bilicka
CoxBenjamin Eacott

Coach

David Rhodes

Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln

Women's A 8+

BowElizabeth Finneron-burns
2Lise Noyau
3Nicky Andrews
4Olivia Lamming
5Sam Ivell
6Megan Milarski
7Kathryn Crane
StrokeJennifer Metcalfe
CoxJonathan Dower

Coach

Joshua Weekly

Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen


Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield


Return to Top


Merton

Merton

Men's A 8+

BowChristopher Mccabe
2Thomas Buckley
3Doron Hickey
4Alexander Moore
5Paul Fineran
6Ben Sampson
7Sondre Lunde
StrokeDominik Fischer
CoxTiffany Brydges

Coach

Rebecca Bates

Return to Top


New

New


Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel

Men's B 8+

BowZachary Spiro
2William Triner
3Markian Mysko von Schultze
4Kris Bhojwani
5Luke Vorhies
6Alex Fisher
7Mark Finean
StrokeLouis Murphy
CoxHelen Belgrano Operto

Coach

George Chapman

Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House


Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke


Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's

Men's A 8+

BowJun Goh
2Frederick Parker
3Joe Kang
4Sam Hutt
5Michael Yiasemides
6Alexander Vervuurt
7Alexander Pavitt
StrokeLucian Purvis
CoxChristine Macvicar

Coach

Mads Frank

Women's A 8+

BowNaomi Collick
2Mary Maschio
3Jessica Edwards
4Isabella Peplinski
5Rebecca Shutt
6Nicola Oldroyd
7Ingvild Gudim
StrokeMichelle Faure
CoxJames Bourner

Coach

Tom Simpkins

Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park

Men's A 8+

BowJoshua Butler
2William Yates
3Ethan Knightley
4William Tomsett
5Samuel Hodge
6Frederick Rendall
7Alexander Rennison
StrokePhilip Nelson-Jones
CoxWill Obeney

Coach

Pete Bond

Women's A 8+

BowCharlotte Ference
2Amelia Gurley
3Lucy Clarke
4Philippa Kiralfy
5Annalee Ring
6Elizabeth Maloney
7Honor Fitzgerald
StrokeMadeline Shott
CoxSarah James

Coach

Pete Bond

Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville


Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's


Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's


Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's


Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's

Men's A 8+

BowMichael Humphries
2Matthew McGilvray (Associate Member)
3Peter Forsyth
4Matthias Steiner
5Carlos Dastis (Associate Member)
6Robert Hamlet
7Benjamin Baron
StrokeRobin Muir
CoxFleur Nash

Coach

Harry Brightmore

Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall


Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's


Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's

Men's A 2-

BowBenedict Harrington
StrokeBen Wedd
Cox

Coach

Gavin Suen

Women's A 8+

BowAnnabel Wood
2Laure Bonfils
3Soline Cussac
4Yen Nguyen
5Aurore Lyon
6Imogen Gibbins
7Hannah Pye
StrokeMaline Meiske
CoxRachel Senior

Coach

Ben Wedd

Women's A 4+

BowAmy Seakins
2Poppy Ellison
3Georgia Comrie
StrokeIsabel Marks
CoxThomas Bladon

Coach

Gavin Suen

Return to Top


St John's

St John's


Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's

Men's A 4+

BowRichard Evans
2Robert Laugwitz
3Anders Jay
StrokeBruce Guest
CoxLouisa Manning

Coach

Moss Ruiseal

Women's A 8+

Cox

Coach

Christopher Cooper

Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity

Men's A 8+

BowJonathan Ranstrand
2Robert Campbell
3Joshua Phillips
4Philip Gerken
5Antonin Besse
6Thomas Oliver
7Nicholas Pepper
StrokeMatthew Cyrson
CoxNicola Courtier

Coach

Alex Holden-Smith

Return to Top


University

University

Men's A 8+

BowThomas Davis
2Harry Woodcock
3Barney Rowe
4Thomas Gourd
5Harrison Barrett
6Charles Marshall
7Benjamin Skuse
StrokeRobert Hammond
CoxHannah Edwards

Coach

Edward Beard/Thomas Everitt

Women's A 8+

BowAmy Hughes
2Victoria Honour
3stella d'Ambrumenil
4Daisy Hutchison
5Josephine Bowman
6Melissa Sidnell
7Ciara Burgess
StrokeHannah Farley
CoxElizabeth German

Coach

John Ewans

Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham


Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson


Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester


Return to Top