Entries for IWL C 2014

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol


Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose

Men's A 8+

BowAlexander Grundmann
2Alexander Seaton
3Mateo Gonzalez
4Oliver Verran
5Adam Carver
6Pawel Czerniawski
7Benjamin McDonnell
StrokeChristopher Mullender
CoxLorna Wilkinson

Coach

Sam Calder

Men's B 8+

BowAlex Parfett
2Cameron Montgomery
3Harry Knights
4Thomas Purdy
5Thomas Colthorpe
6Prashant Pandey
7Ryan Masad
StrokeSimon Jacobi
CoxNatasha Perks

Coach

Sam Calder

Women's A 8+

BowJessica Freedman
2Nicola Dinsdale
3Rose Thomas
4Cassandra Kennedy
5Louise Meredith
6Hannah Glover
7Catherine Craig-McFeely
StrokeRebecca Dawes
CoxAlex Parfett

Coach

Mads Frank

Women's B 8+

BowAedin Watts
2Katie Oliver
3Lucy Currie
4Molly Ludlam Steinke
5Hannah Smith
6Francesca Hine
7Priya Senthilkumar
StrokeEsme Ash
CoxThomas Stewardson

Coach

Mads Frank

Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church


Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi

Women's A 8+

BowJemma Gibbard
2Eleanor Grieveson
3Francesca Cioni
4Cora Salkovskis
5Maria Langslow
6Alice Lattey
7Clare Franklin
StrokeOlivia Elder
CoxEsther Rich

Coach

David Locke

Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter


Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton


Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford


Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus


Return to Top


Keble

Keble

Men's A 8+

BowJacob Wedderburn-Day
2Hrisheekesh Vaidya
3Andrew Warrington
4Archie Blissett
5Mohammad Sharafi
6James Gardner
7Michael Kent
StrokePaolo Spingardi
CoxRachel Kelly

Coach

Rory Copus

Men's B 8+

BowChristian Davison
2Christopher Clay
3Samuel Warren
4James Marchant
5David Owen
6Samuel Badman
7Talbot Kingsbury
StrokeMatthew Jamshed
CoxJake Palmer

Coach

Rory Copus

Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall

Women's A 8+

BowHelena Karlsson
2Victoria Rees
3Yuliya Kuzmenko
4Helen Muller
5Anna Thompson
6Holly Donovan
7Eleanor Bland
StrokeRachel York
CoxDavid Locke

Coach

Jonathon Ross

Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre

Women's A 8+

BowLea Kliem
2Jesse Tomalty
3Anna Mackin
4Alice Baderin (Associate Member)
5Meghan Bailey
6Belinda Tracey
7Beth Watts
Strokekatarzyna Bilicka
CoxBenjamin Eacott

Coach

David Rhodes

Women's B 8+

BowLarissa Micallef
2Matilde Gawronski
3Stephanie Newman
4Mathilde Almlund
5Agnes Zwoelfer
6Mara Schmidt-Klie
7Claire Mortimer
StrokeGenevieve Hayes
CoxAnna Mackin

Coach

David Rhodes

Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln


Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen


Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield


Return to Top


Merton

Merton

Men's A 8+

BowJoao Lima
2Oliver Blanshard
3Daniel Kennedy
4Thomas Buckley
5Jaime Valdemoros Gomez
6Ben Sampson
7Henrik Hannemann
StrokeDominik Fischer
CoxSonia De Munari

Coach

Rebecca Bates

Return to Top


New

New


Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel

Men's A 4+

BowMax Lau
2Calum Pontin
3Alec Trigger
StrokeLouis Murphy
CoxHelen Belgrano Operto

Coach

Jack Carlson

Men's B 4+

BowWilliam Zeng
2Judah Rand
3Callum Arnold
StrokeKelvin Jackson
CoxRebecca Preece

Coach

Jack Carlson

Men's C 4+

BowKelvin Jackson
2Calum Pontin
3Alec Trigger
StrokeLouis Murphy
CoxHelen Belgrano Operto

Coach

Jack Carlson

Men's D 4+

BowMax Lau
2Callum Arnold
3Judah Rand
StrokeWilliam Zeng
CoxRebecca Preece

Coach

Jack Carlson

Men's E 4+

BowKelvin Jackson
2Calum Pontin
3Judah Rand
StrokeLouis Murphy
CoxHelen Belgrano Operto

Coach

Jack Carlson

Men's F 4+

BowMax Lau
2Callum Arnold
3Alec Trigger
StrokeWilliam Zeng
CoxRebecca Preece

Coach

Jack Carlson

Men's G 8+

BowNathan Elvidge
2Kenneth Hoehn
3George Sackman
4Jonathan Andvig
5Sam Wilkinson
6Alex Fisher
7Noel Newman
StrokePeter Corden
CoxJennifer Harrap

Coach

Henry Swarbrick

Men's G 4+

BowKelvin Jackson
2Callum Arnold
3Judah Rand
StrokeLouis Murphy
CoxHelen Belgrano Operto

Coach

Jack Carlson

Men's H 8+

BowMark Finean
2Richard Healicon
3Zachary Spiro
4Matthew Noble
5Dale Line
6Kris Bhojwani
7George Chapman
StrokeWilliam Triner
CoxMary Jones

Coach

Henry Swarbrick

Men's H 4+

BowMax Lau
2Calum Pontin
3Alec Trigger
StrokeWilliam Zeng
CoxRebecca Preece

Coach

Jack Carlson

Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House


Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke


Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's

Men's A 8+

BowJun Goh
2Frederick Parker
3Michael Yiasemides
4Sam Hutt
5Joe Kang
6Russell Whitehouse
7Alexander Pavitt
StrokeLucian Purvis
CoxChristine Macvicar

Coach

Mads Frank

Women's A 8+

BowNaomi Collick
2megan powell
3Naomi Bradshaw
4Jessica Edwards
5Mary Maschio
6evangeline atkinson
7Rebecca Shutt
StrokeNicola Oldroyd
CoxJames Bourner

Coach

Tom Simpkins

Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park

Men's A 8+

BowRhys Eden
2Joseph Sowerby Thomas
3Alexander Rennison
4William Tomsett
5Samuel Hodge
6Frederick Rendall
7Ethan Knightley
StrokePhilip Nelson-Jones
CoxPeter Bond (Associate Member)

Coach

Pete Bond

Women's A 8+

BowCharlotte Ference
2Phoebe Scott-Green
3Lucy Clarke
4Philippa Kiralfy
5Megan Eldred
6Elizabeth Maloney
7Annalee Ring
StrokeMadeline Shott
CoxPeter Bond (Associate Member)

Coach

Pete Bond

Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville


Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's

Men's A 1x

Jonathan Williams
Cox

Coach

Joe Stone

Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's


Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's


Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's

Men's A 8+

BowMichael Humphries
2Ryan Kahn
3Malcolm Spencer
4Matthias Steiner
5Drew Kelly
6Jure Jeric
7Benjamin Baron
StrokeRobin Muir
CoxFleur Nash

Coach

Carlos Dastis

Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall


Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's

Women's A 8+

BowHarriet Farquharson
2Ceri Fowler
3Abigail Willett
4Katie Meadon
5Mary Montgomery
6Rachel Scoffield
7Georgina Daniell
StrokeAmelie Gavard
CoxAlex Beaumont

Coach

Howard Aiken

Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's

Men's A 8+

BowHunter Snyder
2Lukasz Falandysz
3Christian Russo
4Andrew Kerr
5Jamie Gardiner
6Kit Garnett
7Benedict Harrington
StrokeBen Wedd
CoxThomas Bladon

Coach

James van Horne

Return to Top


St John's

St John's


Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's

Women's A 8+

BowMadeleine Hurry
2Alice Fox
3Sadie Shelton
4Jennifer Wallin
5Andrea Szollossi
6Laurel Kaye
7Iona Harrap
StrokeRachael Franklin
CoxCaroline Roden

Coach

Christopher Cooper

Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity


Return to Top


University

University


Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham


Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson

Men's A 8+

BowGido Van De Ven
2Achim Wolf
3Jasper Barth
4Neil Dhir
5Philipp Becker
6Thomas Aarholt
7Jack Hornsby
StrokeJames Kirkbride
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Paul Kelly

Women's A 4+

BowClaudia Vadeboncoeur
2Andrea Alessi
3Kate Daine
StrokeSofia Hauck
CoxDiana Muftic

Coach

Geordie Macleod

Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester


Return to Top