Entries for Torpids 2014

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol

Men's 1st 8+

BowDominik Miketa
2Victor Porras
3John Schiepers
4Aron Polos
5Louis Chambers
6Robert Wadsworth
7John Clark-Maxwell
StrokeThomas Simpkins
CoxTobias Dirnhuber

Coach

Nick Fulton

Men's 2nd 8+

BowAlix Baldwin
2Jack Wheatley
3Tushar Kelkar
4William McCarthy
5Harvey Ellis
6Laurence Warner
7Benedict Coleridge
Strokematthew lynch
CoxJohn Clark-Maxwell

Coach

NIck Fulton

Women's 1st 8+

BowNina Pflugfelder
2Beattie Sturrock
3Kathryn Pritchard
4Charlotte Suttle
5Ada Coghen
6Friederike Winter
7Jennifer Bright
StrokeRebecca Venis
CoxRuby Breward

Coach

Jill Betts / Ross Crooke

Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose

Men's 1st 8+

BowBenjamin McDonnell
2Cameron Montgomery
3Harry Knights
4James Manning
5Simon Jacobi
6Alexander Grundmann
7Alex Parfett
StrokePawel Czerniawski
CoxNatasha Perks

Coach

Sam Calder

Men's 2nd 8+

BowOliver Verran
2Alexander Seaton
3Mark Yamashita
4Mateo Gonzalez
5Ronan Burrows-O'Donoghue
6Joseph Keel
7Thomas Purdy
StrokeThomas Colthorpe
CoxLorna Wilkinson

Coach

Sam Calder

Women's 1st 8+

BowCatherine Craig-McFeely
2Cassandra Kennedy
3Molly Ludlam Steinke
4Siobhan Stewart
5Francesca Hine
6Flora Taylor
7Hannah Smith
StrokeRebecca Dawes
CoxThomas Stewardson

Coach

Mads Frank

Women's 2nd 8+

BowJessica Freedman
2Nicola Dinsdale
3Aedin Watts
4Katie Oliver
5Lucy Currie
6Louise Meredith
7Priya Senthilkumar
StrokeRose Thomas
CoxRebecca Dawes

Coach

Mads Frank

Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church

Men's 1st 8+

BowWojciech Ozanski
2Michael Boemo
3James McCormick
4Charles McMillan
5Graeme Clements
6Meelis Lootus
7Weeliem Seah
StrokeLiam Kirwin
CoxZoe De Toledo (Associate Member)

Coach

Helen Popescu

Men's 2nd 8+

BowAlexander Drong
2Jan Nedvidek
3Jack Gallagher
4Martin Sepiol
5Tristan Smart
6Johannes Schmidt
7Reem Moskovitz
StrokeThomas Lewin
CoxHannah Barrett

Coach

Helen Popescu

Women's 1st 8+

BowEmma Moran
2Anna Murgatroyd
3Naomi Holland
4Anna Koch
5Bryony Harris
6Anna Carlqvist
7Zoe Fitzgerald
StrokeHannah Barrett
CoxHelen Popescu (Associate Member)

Coach

Helen Popescu

Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi

Men's 1st 8+

BowAdrian Matthew
2Guy Ward
3Tobias Wijvekate
4Harry Begg
5Tom Lyons
6Peter Smith (Associate Member)
7Alexander Law
StrokeHaydn Child
CoxJames Marsden

Coach

Oliver Jack

Women's 1st 8+

BowFrancesca Cioni
2Jemma Gibbard
3Eleanor Grieveson
4Alice Lattey
5Maria Langslow
6Cora Salkovskis
7Clare Franklin
StrokeOlivia Elder
CoxZack Hall

Coach

David Locke

Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter

Men's 1st 8+

BowDavid Carel
2Alistair Rice
3Kristian Fox
4Perry Osgood
5Philip von Hahn
6Benjamin Wilcox
7Henry Fraser
StrokeSamuel Barrow
CoxJasmine Leng

Coach

Marshall Akita, Tom Chapman

Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton

Men's 1st 8+

BowEduardo Lopez
2Michael Argentieri
3Tomasz Dobrzycki
4Jamie Manuel
5Ezequiel Zylberberg
6Kareem Ayoub
7Leonard Mack
StrokeRyan Hogarth
CoxAnna Kotova

Coach

Michael Smets/Emma Townshend

Men's 2nd 8+

BowMatthew Davies
2Min-Ho Lee
3Lucas Greder
4Alistair Martin
5Jacob Granatino
6Mike Moss (Associate Member)
7Jim Foster (Associate Member)
StrokeKenneth Payne
CoxEduardo Lopez (Honorary Member)

Coach

Emma Townshend

Women's 1st 8+

BowSarah Robinson
2Anne Muter
3Aase Villadsen
4Alison Boyes (Associate Member)
5Dorothy Makin
6Velicia Bachtiar
7Rebecca King
StrokeCharlotte Taylor
CoxAnthony Breach

Coach

Karl Offord

Women's 2nd 8+

BowKatherine Dowsley
2Joanna Hamer
3Julie Hennegan
4Victoria Stoll
5Annelise Bissett
6Zuzana Kalivodova
7Yulia Stange (Associate Member)
StrokeTamara Etmannski
CoxEmily Ross

Coach

Karl Offord

Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford

Men's 1st 8+

Bowcallum Watling
2Bramwell Blower
3christopher nicholls
4frederick harris
5Chris Jones
6Christopher Hughes
7Thomas Mcgregor
StrokeBenedict Snodin
CoxMatthew Collins

Coach

Graham Topping

Men's 2nd 8+

BowJames Jordon
2Richard Tanburn
3Henry Penrose
4barney holleran
5Florian Voelker
6Julian Ashwin
7Charles Jackson
Strokedaniel heasman
CoxAlice Vacani

Coach

Toby Johnson

Men's 3rd 8+

Bowjames Harkin
2Simon Zieleniewski
3Daniel Bundala
4Miodrag Stamboldziev
5Simran Dhillon
6Alexander Stronell
7George Summerton
StrokeReuben Ackerman
CoxGeorgina Izzard

Coach

Toby Johnson

Women's 1st 8+

BowRebecca Stevens
2Lucy Gray
3Charlotte Buijs
4Ellen Wiencek
5Holly Redford-Jones
6Eimear Monaghan
7Helen Carswell
StrokeEmily Wilkes
CoxJoseph Hitchen

Coach

Olivia Faull

Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus

Men's 1st 8+

BowRobert Fordham
2Angus Stevner
3Lewis Chinery
4Sam Skillcorn
5Andrew Everall
6Hugo Markland
7Thomas De Sousa
StrokeHugo Manson
CoxJonathan Hubbert

Coach

Nick Fulton

Men's 2nd 8+

BowJames Chapman
2Leo Gebbie
3Cameron Lester
4Damien Frost
5Andrew Wilson
6Oscar Acton
7Oliver Bentley (Associate Member)
StrokeStanley Heath
CoxEleanor Armstrong

Coach

Nick Fulton

Women's 1st 8+

BowKim Williams
2Charlotte Potter
3Rebecca Cavanagh
4Rachael Hamilton
5Molly Johnson-Jones
6Anna Maguire
7Isobel Ormiston
StrokeChloe Huttner
CoxAlexandra Brown (Associate Member)

Coach

James Marsden

Women's 2nd 8+

BowSarah Davies
2Anna Turner-Major
3Jessica Rodger
4Anna Hackettboyle
5Mairi Lubelska
6Charlotte Walker
7Katherine Page
StrokeElena Ruiz
CoxJonathon Woodward (Associate Member)

Coach

Sam Skillcorn

Return to Top


Keble

Keble

Men's 1st 8+

BowMichael Kent
2William Devine
3Andrew Warrington
4Archie Blissett
5Mohammad Sharafi
6James Gardner
7Jacob Wedderburn-Day
StrokePaolo Spingardi
CoxRachel Kelly

Coach

Rory Copus

Men's 2nd 8+

BowChristian Davison
2Samuel Badman
3Samuel Warren
4James Marchant
5David Owen
6Vincent Grevendonk
7Talbot Kingsbury
StrokeMatthew Jamshed
CoxJake Palmer

Coach

Rory Copus

Men's 3rd 8+

BowValerio Pereno
2Christopher Clay
3Angus McDonnell
4James Carr
5Sudhakar Brodie
6Hrisheekesh Vaidya
7Cory Rodgers
StrokeJulian Jost
CoxMarielle Minere

Coach

Rory Copus

Women's 1st 8+

BowDanielle Edmunds
2Elizabeth Ingram
3Zoe Wallace
4Leanne Robinson
5Eva Kempenaar
6Helen Tatlow
7Katherine Laffan
StrokeSarah Bourke
CoxRory Copus

Coach

David Rhodes

Women's 2nd 8+

BowSophie Dezen (Associate Member)
2Zoe Larkin
3Sarah Peel
4Iona Dixon
5Sarah Stuart
6Kate Dickinson
7Frances Hamblin
StrokeFlorence Barnett
CoxElliott Cramer

Coach

David Rhodes

Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall

Men's 1st 8+

BowBenjamin Walter
2Harry Pilling
3Thomas Middleton
4William Hoole
5Lloyd Chapman
6James Sinclair
7Benjamin Bronselaer
StrokeRobin Veale
CoxElizabeth Eggleston

Coach

Mike Genchi

Men's 2nd 8+

BowBhaveet Radia
2Sam Rowan
3Alan Ramey
4Robert Butcher-Nesbitt
5Guillaume Roussel
6James Powell
7James Stunt
StrokeDavid Ormrod Morley
CoxRachel York

Coach

Aly

Women's 1st 8+

BowHelena Karlsson
2Victoria Rees
3Anna Thompson
4Helen Muller
5Yuliya Kuzmenko
6Holly Donovan
7Eleanor Bland
StrokeRachel York
CoxJoseph Meigh

Coach

Jonathan Ross

Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre

Men's 1st 8+

BowChristopher Cooper
2Nicholas Wellkamp
3Ask Neve
4Thees Spreckelsen
5Nicholas Groves-kirkby
6Alexander Frouman
7Johan Davidsson (Associate Member)
StrokeChristian Arnold (Associate Member)
CoxLila Nojima

Coach

Stuart Grice

Women's 1st 8+

BowAnna Mackin
2Gemma Clucas
3Agnes Zwoelfer
4Mara Schmidt-Klie
5Jesse Tomalty
6Belinda Tracey
7daniela scur
Strokekatarzyna Bilicka
CoxBenjamin Eacott

Coach

Hannah Grainger Clemson

Women's 2nd 8+

BowStephanie Newman
2Natalie Milmoe (Associate Member)
3Larissa Micallef
4Eleanor Ott (Associate Member)
5Claudia Lindemann
6Mathilde Almlund
7Claire Mortimer
StrokeGenevieve Hayes
CoxAnna Mackin

Coach

David Rhodes

Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln

Men's 1st 8+

BowRobert Littlejohns
2Thomas Hainge
3Adrien Hitz
4Henry Burrows
5Vincent Roch
6Jerome Temme
7Anthonie Jacobson
StrokeFrancois Lavergne
CoxKyle Groves

Coach

Richard Williams

Men's 2nd 8+

BowGabriel Lawson
2Jose Beltran Ortega
3George Song-Zhao
4Sandeep Mahandru
5Rahul Kulka
6Colin Reynolds
7Torben Schiffner
StrokeHannes Eichner
CoxJanek Newman

Coach

Leanora Volpe

Women's 1st 8+

BowEmily Howe
2Leah Rand
3Eleanor McKay
4Johanna Rankin
5Isabelle Dietz
6Sam Ivell
7Lise Noyau
StrokeElizabeth Finneron-burns
CoxAlexander Astley

Coach

Gavin Suen

Women's 2nd 8+

BowNicky Andrews
2Megan Milarski
3Nia John
4Lucy Cross
5Annina Graedel
6Jennifer Metcalfe
7Rebekka Harding-smith
StrokeAnna Herrmann
CoxHaden Spence

Coach

Maria Mazza

Women's 3rd 8+

BowEmily Stubbings
2Eleanor Williams
3Alice White
4Christelle Alvarez
5Jessica Bailes
6Solene Pelton
7Kathryn Crane
StrokeEmma Abell
CoxMichael Skidmore

Coach

Olivia Lamming

Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen

Men's 1st 8+

BowMark Mcleod
2James Hillis
3Michal Bock
4John Batley
5Rory Woodhouse
6Thomas Rimmer
7Joseph Abdalla
StrokeJames Thom
CoxKatherine Manfred

Coach

Mike Genchi

Women's 1st 8+

BowAileen Brennan
2Holly Dawson
3Katherine Peringer
4Elaine Tang
5Ailsa Keyser
6Kathryn Hunt
7Alice Ahearn
StrokeHannah Lovell
CoxNaomi Rowe

Coach

Nic Thomas

Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield

Men's 1st 8+

BowDaniel Orford
2Glenn Cahilly-Bretzin
3Jack Frigaard
4Armin Krupp
5Moritz Koenig
6Mathias Raheim
7Matthew Bradbury
StrokeJack Shuttleworth
CoxBeth Collett

Coach

Dan Harvey

Men's 2nd 8+

BowJames Fisher
2Frederick Fielding
3Jonathan Mellor
4Satyajit Sankurathripati
5Lev Chechik
6Mark Hattersley
7Elliot Warriner-Bacon
StrokeGianluca Bush
CoxJack Shuttleworth

Coach

Jack Shuttleworth

Women's 1st 8+

BowKristin Boosfeld
2Katie-Ann Major
3Tabitha Jones
4Helen Dunne
5Freya Murray
6Karolina Kalinowska
7India Kirkpatrick
StrokeAlice Willcox
CoxAmy Francis

Coach

Lucy Harvey

Return to Top


Merton

Merton

Men's 1st 8+

BowHenrik Hannemann
2Thomas Buckley
3Brendan Kjellberg-Motton
4Alexander Moore
5Daniel Kennedy
6Ben Sampson
7Sondre Lunde
StrokeDominik Fischer
CoxTiffany Brydges

Coach

Rebecca Bates

Men's 2nd 8+

BowFrederick Money
2Lukas Koch
3Jaime Valdemoros Gomez
4Mantas Abazorius
5Christopher Mccabe
6Oliver Blanshard
7Paul Fineran
StrokeJack Laverick
CoxSara Wehlin

Coach

Rebecca Bates

Women's 1st 8+

BowJosephine Harrison
2Isabelle Naylor
3Sally Bolton
4Laura King
5Caitlin Armstrong
6Holly Kirk
7Stephanie Jones
StrokeAmanda Thomas
CoxChristophe Snoeck

Coach

Diarmuid Fehily

Return to Top


New

New

Men's 1st 8+

BowBrian Klaas
2Jonathan Green
3Nicolas Altemose
4Robert Hunt
5Alexander Anthony
6Daniel Herr
7Peter Budden
StrokeJames Kennedy
CoxEmily Gidda

Coach

Ben Tipney

Men's 2nd 8+

BowMatthew de la Hey
2Vitus Hawkridge
3Edward Grigg
4Sam Sykes
5Alexander Dwornik
6Tristram Walsh
7Matthew Landells
StrokeJames King
CoxIisha Williams

Coach

Alex Anthony

Women's 1st 8+

BowNina Yancy
2Haengeun Chi
3Simone Heideman
4Ingrid Salisbury
5Jennifer Firman
6Maria Dalzell
7Charlotte Petersen-Buckley
StrokeHarriet McCay
CoxAsher Leeks

Coach

Lucy Lewington

Women's 2nd 8+

BowBrianna Doherty
2Charlotte Baarda
3Jessica Bone
4Aobo Guo (Associate Member)
5Clara Senk
6Megan Sorenson (Associate Member)
7Alix de Zitter
StrokeKatri Eeva
CoxEmma Parkin

Coach

Stephanie Elstrop

Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel

Men's 1st 8+

BowAlec Trigger
2Hal Bigland
3Max Lau
4Calum Pontin
5Judah Rand
6William Zeng
7Kelvin Jackson
StrokeRufus Stirling
CoxRebecca Preece

Coach

Henry Swarbrick & Jack Carlson

Men's 2nd 8+

BowNoel Newman
2Peter Corden
3Matthew Noble
4Richard Healicon
5Dale Line
6Louis Murphy
7Mark Finean
StrokeCallum Arnold
CoxMary Jones

Coach

Henry Swarbrick

Men's 3rd 8+

BowSam Wilkinson
2David Gleeson
3Mark Johnson
4Zachary Spiro
5Alex Fisher
6William Triner
7George Chapman
StrokeKris Bhojwani
CoxJennifer Harrap

Coach

Henry Swarbrick

Men's 4th 8+

BowNicholas Aveyard
2Andreas Hadjittofis
3Philip Gemmell (Associate Member)
4Clare Buffery
5Zeno Agnew-davies
6Ingrid Von Glehn
7Jemma Smith
StrokeKenneth Hoehn
CoxJessica Quinlan

Coach

Henry Swarbrick

Women's 1st 8+

BowNaomi Bullivant
2Fiona Whittingham
3Emily Smith
4Deborah Potter
5Caroline Knight
6Bridget Fryer
7Zara Milne
StrokeAlice Carter
CoxMia Smith

Coach

James Armitage & Morgan Baynham-Williams

Women's 2nd 8+

BowCiara Lenoach
2Katherine Hong
3Aigerim Saudabayeva
4Rose Jones
5Alexandra Genord
6Heloise Greeff
7Lucy Kitchen
StrokeSophie Barnes
CoxHelen Belgrano Operto

Coach

James Armitage & Morgan Baynham-Williams

Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House


Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke

Men's 1st 8+

BowMatthew Garner
2David Grant
3Ben Davis
4Constantin Giurgiu
5Kristopher Blake
6Andrew Sayce
7Jonathan Ross
StrokeMatthew Winters
CoxDavid Strange

Coach

Barrie Jon Mulder

Men's 2nd 8+

BowRichard Hayes
2Aymeric Pacton
3Andrew Humphrey
4Willem de Bruijn
5Sam Thompson
6Joseph Scarlett-Smith
7Piotr Galeziak
StrokeYassine Noui
CoxKate Howarth

Coach

Barrie-Jon Mulder

Women's 1st 8+

BowMegan Hamer
2Nora Stappert
3Imogen Cowley
4Alice Lang
5Alexandra Holden
6Katherine Erickson
7Claire Smark
StrokeCamilla O'Driscoll
CoxCharlotte Fuscone

Coach

Barrie-Jon Mulder

Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's

Men's 1st 8+

BowJun Goh
2Frederick Parker
3Michael Yiasemides
4Sam Hutt
5Joe Kang
6Alexander Vervuurt
7Alexander Pavitt
StrokeLucian Purvis
CoxChristine Macvicar

Coach

Mads Frank

Women's 1st 8+

BowNaomi Collick
2Naomi Bradshaw
3evangeline atkinson
4Jessica Edwards
5megan powell
6Rebecca Shutt
7Mary Maschio
StrokeNicola Oldroyd
CoxJames Bourner

Coach

Tom Simpkins

Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park

Men's 1st 8+

BowJack Wakefield
2Joseph Sowerby Thomas
3Mattia Bertazzini
4William Tomsett
5Ethan Knightley
6Frederick Rendall
7Alexander Rennison
StrokePhilip Nelson-Jones
CoxTimothy Wickenden

Coach

Pete Bond

Women's 1st 8+

BowCharlotte Ference
2Phoebe Scott-Green
3Lucy Clarke
4Philippa Kiralfy
5Annalee Ring
6Elizabeth Maloney
7Emilie Noteboom
StrokeMadeline Shott
CoxSarah James

Coach

Pete Bond

Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville

Men's 1st 8+

BowHugh Wolgamot
2Callum Clifton
3Andrew Smith
4George O'Shea
5James Gardner
6Fredrik Hellstrom
7Edmund Moss
StrokeJack Kennedy
CoxAnnie Demosthenous

Coach

Laszlo Martonfy

Men's 2nd 8+

BowOliver Starkey
2Dillon Liu
3Karl Hudson
4Elliot Howard-Spink
5Gerardo Simari (Associate Member)
6Peru d'Ornellas
7Rizwaan Malik
StrokeKrishan Bhalla
CoxBrigitte Stenhouse

Coach

Fredrik Hellstrom

Men's 3rd 8+

BowJames Goetz
2Henry Robinson
3Jakob Kastelic
4Thomas Hird
5Stuart Webber
6Goncalo Pereira Simoes Matos
7Samuel Taylor
StrokeRobert Adam
CoxMichael Brett

Coach

Hamish Clifton

Women's 1st 8+

BowMegan Wallace
2Jennifer Kitson
3Annie Whitton
4Anna Baird
5Katharine Westley
6Caitlin Evans
7Jennifer Scrine
StrokeSarah Bridge
CoxOliver Starkey (Associate Member)

Coach

Michael Landers

Women's 2nd 8+

BowEmma Beer
2Kate Bolton
3Grace Barnes
4Alexandra Abrahams
5Anna Clark
6Brigitte Stenhouse
7Imogen Morley
StrokeAmy Fairchild
CoxMegan Wallace

Coach

Katharine Westley

Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's

Men's 1st 8+

BowJohn Allin
2David Slack
3William Rees
4Tiber Karadag
5Edward Rolls
6Matthew Ridley
7Joseph Stone
StrokeValentin Sulzer
CoxSophie Collis

Coach

Stan

Women's 1st 8+

BowMeghan Causer
2Ioanna Aslanidou
3Sandra Chua
4Rachel Miles
5Jane Ellis
6Heidi Gastall
7Jasmine Krishnamurthy-spencer
StrokeKatarzyna Bera
CoxDido Tetley

Coach

Keir Macdonald

Women's 2nd 8+

BowCharlotte Porter-Hope
2Alba Pellaroque
3Victoria Morrish
4Josephine Leader
5Caitlin Landuyt
6Yasmine Elmasri
7Andrea DoCouto-Azcarate
StrokeLeila Denniston
CoxLachlan Wright

Coach

Hannah Morris

Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's

Men's 1st 8+

BowKrzysztof Arciszewski
2Elias Buchetmann
3Ian Cameron
4Allard Duursma
5Christopher Kutarna
6Emmanuel Mahieux
7Thomas Shortland
StrokeWilliam Gerry
CoxAndrew Cunningham

Coach

Howard Aiken

Women's 1st 8+

BowAnna O'Kelly
2Julia Zulver
3Jessie Hronesova
4Lucinda Foote-Short
5Alexandra Warkentin
6Radoslava Dogandjieva
7Ana Ranitovic (Associate Member)
StrokeSophia Moradian
CoxAngelica Degaetano

Coach

Howard Aiken

Women's 2nd 8+

BowRehanna Jones
2Sara Usher
3Adrienne Tecza
4Clara Stanghellini
5Ryan Brown
6Juliet Allan
7Nicole Beardsworth
StrokeGhia Osseiran
CoxAnna Okelly

Coach

Howard Aiken

Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's


Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's

Men's 1st 8+

BowChristopher Elsby
2Ryan Kahn
3Malcolm Spencer
4Matthias Steiner
5Cole Robertson
6Jure Jeric
7Benjamin Baron
StrokeRobin Muir
CoxFleur Nash

Coach

Carlos Dastis

Men's 2nd 8+

BowMichael Humphries
2Calvin Lai
3Jack Slone
4Andrew van Paridon
5Alpha Lee
6Matthew McGilvray (Associate Member)
7Alexander Barbaro
StrokePeter Morgan
CoxJoshua Morgan

Coach

Carlos Dastis

Women's 1st 8+

BowKatie Power
2Poppy Lambert
3Miriam Mahmoud
4Alice Pickthall
5Lucy Roberts
6Imogen SharkeyOchoa (Associate Member)
7Laura Gerrard
StrokeKatherine Ember
CoxDolf Diemont

Coach

Malcolm Spencer

Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall

Men's 1st 8+

BowJonathan Connolly
2Joseph Mackay
3Marcus henglein
4Konstantin Goncharov
5Joseph Feyertag
6Graham Baird
7Samuel Wratten
Strokegeorge spill
CoxGeorge Carruthers

Coach

Geordie Macleod

Men's 2nd 8+

BowDavid Severson
2david robinson
3Connor Crickmore
4Felix Binder
5Pavel Luengas-Sierra
6Jan Kaniewski (Associate Member)
7Matthew Greenwood
StrokeEdward Baker
CoxChristopher Pike

Coach

Ollie Bristowe

Women's 1st 8+

BowEleanor Crossley
2Emily Saddler
3Megan Carter
4Amelia Huggan
5Charlotte Dormon
6Gemma Prata
7Silke Rieger
StrokeKrista Adelmann
CoxRachel Davies

Coach

Harriet Keane

Women's 2nd 8+

BowSanjana Puri
2Victoria Chen
3Victoria Cartwright
4Brynne McGarry
5Katherine Wiseman
6Miranda Spencer-Hope
7Lipika Ramaswamy
StrokeIona Horton
CoxJosephine Clarke

Coach

Mariann Novak

Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's

Men's 1st 8+

BowJasper James
2Samuel Henderson
3Robert Hall
4James Russell
5Nicholas Turner
6Alexander Bridgeman
7Maxime Cox
StrokeGianluca Rinaldi
CoxThomas Lettice

Coach

Scott Smith

Women's 1st 8+

BowHarriet Farquharson
2Mary Montgomery
3Abigail Willett
4Katie Meadon
5Rebecca Batters
6Rachel Scoffield
7Amelie Gavard
StrokeGeorgina Daniell
CoxAlex Beaumont

Coach

Howard Aiken

Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's

Men's 1st 8+

BowBenjamin Pearson
2Hunter Snyder
3Lukasz Falandysz
4Kovan Kok
5Jamie Gardiner
6James G Van Horne
7Benedict Harrington
StrokeBen Wedd
CoxRachel Senior

Coach

Yulia Stange

Men's 2nd 8+

BowGaurav Nirwal
2Tasso Politis
3Andrew Roberts
4Zhonglun Nie
5Kit Garnett
6Josh Cowls (Associate Member)
7Ryan Wagner
StrokeChristian Russo
CoxJonathan Harrison

Coach

Jonathan Harrison

Women's 1st 8+

BowAurore Lyon
2Laure Bonfils
3Amy Seakins
4Maline Meiske
5Georgia Comrie
6Imogen Gibbins
7Annabel Wood
StrokeRebecca Pullon
CoxThomas Bladon

Coach

Mary Foord-Weston

Women's 2nd 8+

BowRachel Holmshaw
2Hannah Pye
3Anna Bellettato
4Philippa Keane
5Soline Cussac
6Zoe Triston
7Emma Sadler
StrokeMariah Maguire-Fong
CoxHermione Beckett

Coach

Mary Foord-Weston

Return to Top


St John's

St John's

Men's 1st 8+

BowLeroy Lim
2Aidan Cooper
3John Gallacher
4Rustin Nourshargh
5Peter Fifield
6Joseph Larvin
7Edward Higson
StrokeAdam Kashani
CoxDavid Wray

Coach

Piers Barnett

Men's 2nd 8+

BowAidan Smith
2Seo Ho Song
3Christopher Croke
4Giuseppe Del Gobbo
5Peter Taylor
6Reimar Belschner
7Alexander Ekserdjian
StrokeAdam Grey
CoxRebecca Bowden

Coach

Thomas Preston and Ben Oestringer

Men's 3rd 8+

BowSymeon Hunt
2Jack Lovell
3Harry Gray
4Turlough O'Hagan
5Todd Liebenschutz-Jones
6Oliver Vipond
7Robert Kemp
StrokeAlfred Fabian
CoxTanya McKinlay

Coach

Sean Cannon

Men's 4th 8+

BowSean Cannon
2David Cesar-Heymann
3Metin Altaykan
4Tom Bartlett
5Stefan Cucea
6Michael Hawking
7Samuel Morris
StrokeDaniel Waldman
CoxJohn Maiden

Coach

Sean Cannon

Women's 1st 8+

BowJosephine Lamb
2Emily Hinson
3Pirada Trongwongsa
4Sarah Craddock
5Hazel Shepherd
6Annette Fayet
7Marta Sarzynska
StrokeCarly de Jonge
CoxJonathan Daly

Coach

Piers Barnett

Women's 2nd 8+

BowTanya Mckinlay
2Lauren Newman
3Jessica Lees
4Melanie Gruenwald
5Bethan Candlin
6Ashley White
7Rosie Drake
StrokeVicky Skornia
CoxLaura Marsden Payne

Coach

Ameen Chekroud and Sammi Chekroud

Women's 3rd 8+

BowCharlotte Rudman
2Colette Snape
3Rhiannon Rees
4Mahdieh Godazgar
5Natalya Lozovaya
6Meredith White
7Harriet Stooke
StrokeRose Ortega Telyczka
CoxJohn Lamb

Coach

Annette Fayet and Melissa Bailey

Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's

Men's 1st 8+

BowAnders Jay
2Bruce Guest
3Richard Evans
4Sooraj Mahesh
5Guy Thomson
6Robert Laugwitz
7Benjamin Hunn
StrokeOliver Bristowe
CoxLouisa Manning

Coach

Moss Ruiseal

Men's 2nd 8+

BowYanwei Chan
2Tzuchien Hsu
3Philip James-Pemberton
4Luke Miller
5Luca Pinelli
6Oliver Dinwoodie
7Peter Hall
StrokeDouglas Smith
CoxLiam Young

Coach

Moss Ruiseal

Women's 1st 8+

BowMadeleine Hurry
2Emily Buckland
3Sophie VON DER TANN
4Laurel Kaye
5Montana Jackson
6Olivia Ambler
7Iona Harrap
StrokeRachael Franklin
CoxCaroline Roden

Coach

Christopher Cooper

Women's 2nd 8+

BowSadie Shelton
2Jennifer Wallin
3Rosie Eccleston
4Grace Richardson Banks
5Agnieszka Zyzanska
6Sophie Perry
7Alice Fox
StrokeJosephine Lyon
CoxMegumi Yamamoto

Coach

Christopher Cooper

Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity

Men's 1st 8+

BowNicholas Pepper
2Alexander Stevenson
3Alexander Lett
4Matthew Cyrson
5Armen Bodossian
6Nicolas Jennison
7Jonathan Ranstrand
StrokeThomas Kirk
CoxNicola Courtier

Coach

Alex Holden-Smith

Men's 2nd 8+

BowHarrington Critchley
2Thomas Oliver
3Joshua Phillips
4John Poulter
5Robert Campbell
6Frederick Hurford
7George Randell
StrokeTimothy Moore
CoxErin Dexter

Coach

Alex Holden-Smith

Men's 3rd 8+

BowAntonin Besse
2Adam Long
3Christopher Hutchinson
4Christopher Holcroft
5Harry Macpherson
6Tobias Cremer
7Anton Firth
StrokeCalum Matthews
CoxSarah Chittock

Coach

Alex Holden-Smith

Women's 1st 8+

BowAlissa Bray
2Katherine Wensley
3Florence Walton
4Eleanor Roberts
5Anna Birley
6Lucy Martin
7Mary Whittow
StrokeEmma Sparkes
CoxAmanda Colman

Coach

Robin Wilson

Women's 2nd 8+

BowMelek Pirgon
2Isabella Bengoechea
3Rhiannon Heard
4Bethany Pleydell
5Ellen Fitzgerald
6Alice Thorp
7Anna MacDonald
StrokeIndia Rees
CoxKalika Sunger

Coach

Karolina Chocian

Return to Top


University

University

Men's 1st 8+

BowEdward Beard
2Thomas Gourd
3Thomas Everitt
4Ali Cigari
5Stuart Perrett
6Andrea Schiavi
7John Charles
StrokeSam Cornish
CoxIlaria Confalonieri

Coach

Oliver Collins

Men's 2nd 8+

BowOliver Vince
2James Scoville
3Lukas Kobis
4Christopher Payne
5Sebastian Murphy
6Daniel Fess
7Thomas Davis
StrokeEamon Byrne
CoxSian McGibbon

Coach

Lorna HIgh

Men's 3rd 8+

BowJulian Ostrowski
2Oliver Roth
3Jorge Codas Thompson Perez
4Paul Cheston
5Jeffrey Hawke
6William Yeldham
7Mackenzie Grenfell
StrokeJohn Lidwell-durnin
CoxHannah Edwards

Coach

Edward Beard

Men's 4th 8+

BowTawfiq Hamid
2Alex Arnold
3Lingkai Dong
4Julian Gray
5Lewis Ruks
6Taimur Abdaal
7Ion Ambrinoc
StrokeIlaria Confalonieri
CoxEmma Bridgeman

Coach

Edward Beard

Women's 1st 8+

BowAmy Hughes
2Melissa Sidnell
3Ellen Jones
4Victoria Olive
5Josephine Bowman
6Ann Laube
7Julia Schollick
StrokeHannah Farley
CoxChloe Hall

Coach

John Ewans

Women's 2nd 8+

BowNiamh Broderick
2Alexandra Wilson
3Rebecca McCann
4Claire Weaver
5stella d'Ambrumenil
6Victoria Honour
7Ciara Burgess
StrokeDaisy Hutchison
CoxElizabeth German

Coach

Argyris Stasinakis

Women's 3rd 8+

BowHolly Digne-malcolm
2Grace Segall
3Lauren Gordon
4Elizabeth Walker
5Laura Stokes
6Claudia Herresthal
7Hannah Edwards
StrokeJessica Liley
CoxPriya Shah

Coach

Laura Oakley

Women's 4th 8+

BowGabriela Shorney Toledano
2Shannon Mitchell
3Eshani Bhatt
4Samvartika Bajpai
5Ella Pryor
6Gabriela Caldwell-Jones
7Catherine Laporte-Oshiro
StrokeAmanda Rojek
CoxNiamh Broderick

Coach

Kitty Bourne Swinton Hunter

Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham

Men's 1st 8+

BowMaxwell McGenity
2Antony Houghton (Associate Member)
3Thomas Steavenson
4Alex Gregory
5Niccolo Torrigiani
6Joseph Blackmore
7Thomas Barrowcliff
StrokeThomas Johnes
CoxKatherine Copperthwaite

Coach

Rod Andrews

Men's 2nd 8+

BowRowan Howell
2Louis Le Sellier de Chezelles
3Hector Manly
4Joseph Reason
5Jordan Docker
6David Primmer
7James Evry
StrokeAdam Roberts
CoxKelli Konicek

Coach

Rod Andrews

Women's 1st 8+

BowAikaterini Mandaltsi
2Hannah Nugent
3Canna Whyte
4Rachel Anderson
5Stephanie Hall
6Anne Binderup
7Helena Mika
StrokeHannah Lewis
CoxNicola Rodgers

Coach

Rod Andrews

Women's 2nd 8+

BowMadeleine Butler
2Jessica Gillard
3Kelli Konicek
4Emma Rockall
5Lia Orlando
6Diana Greenwald
7Natalie Oshisanwo
StrokeKatie Graham
CoxEloise Page

Coach

Rod Andrews

Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson

Men's 1st 8+

BowJasper Barth
2Thomas Aarholt
3Gido Van De Ven
4Neil Dhir
5Philipp Becker
6Achim Wolf
7Jack Hornsby
StrokeJames Kirkbride
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Paul Kelly, Cliff Sofield, Nanda Pirie, Mark Nixon

Men's 2nd 8+

BowRemi Tirfoin
2Nicholas Hartley
3Wybo Wiersma
4Peter Paine
5Maurits Kroese
6Luis Valenzuela Rivera
7Thomas Quartermain
StrokeAlessandro Caputo
CoxSofia Hauck

Coach

Mark Nixon

Men's 3rd 8+

BowDuncan Palmer
2Matthew Chang
3Jan Ahrend
4Giovanni Mezzano
5Nelson Goering
6Svein Moerkve
7Joao de Sousa Pinto
StrokeMorgan Dirodi
CoxKathryn Krakowka

Coach

Matteo Gianella-Borradori, Jonothan Lusthaus

Women's 1st 8+

BowHeather Harrington
2Lindsay Morehouse
3Iana Alexeeva
4Mickaela Nixon
5Katherine Henson
6Miriam Driessen
7Sofia Hauck
StrokeLaura Hawkins
CoxSarah Johnson

Coach

Geordie Macleod

Women's 2nd 8+

BowClaudia Vadeboncoeur
2Sabine Parrish
3Maysa Falah
4Claudia Dorbez
5Irene Milana
6Kim Wilkinson
7Amelie Hartmann
StrokeKelsey Murrell
CoxJohn Mcmanigle

Coach

Stephanie Solywoda

Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester

Men's 1st 8+

BowTimothy Drewett
2Andrew Cloke
3alexander rigby
4Benjamin Manley
5Christopher Stobart
6Guillermo Medina Moralejo
7William Clarke
StrokeJack Breuer
CoxEmily Mcfiggans

Coach

DR M E VALENTINE

Men's 2nd 8+

BowISAAC GOODWIN
2William HARDAWAY
3Daniel Grisar
4Denis Lebedev
5Stuart Walter
6Dominic Warwick
7Daniel Delbarre
StrokeChristopher Maydom
CoxCaitlyn Rayney

Coach

MR J R WEEKS

Men's 3rd 8+

BowJAMES PRESTON
2julius ossenberg-engels
3Clement Fouilloux
4Alexander Jelicic
5Joseph Parry
6Michael Dangerfield
7Michael Balderson
StrokePablo Cogis
CoxNatalie Guest

Coach

MR J L BREUER

Women's 1st 8+

BowFLORENCE BENN
2Emily Reid
3Eleanor Braithwaite
4Catriona Barker
5miranda elvidge
6Nicola Hubbard
7Victoria Helbert
StrokeANNA WENNBERG
CoxEdward Dickens

Coach

MR W FOX

Women's 2nd 8+

BowJanine Leeder
2Abigail Sarjudeen
3Leila Tai
4Brianna Adams
5Rebecca dillon
6Lydia Brindley
7Sally Hall
StrokeAnna Fairclough
CoxFlorence Noorinejad

Coach

MS H SMITH

Return to Top