Entries for Summer Eights 2014

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol

Men's 1st 8+

BowGiles Gardam
2Jack Wheatley
3John Schiepers
4Vassili Bazinas
5John Clark-Maxwell
6Victor Porras
7Louis Chambers
StrokeRobert Wadsworth
CoxTobias Dirnhuber

Coach

Nick Fulton

Men's 2nd 8+

BowJoshua Warwick
2matthew lynch
3Thomas McDonald
4Alix Baldwin
5William McCarthy
6Tushar Kelkar
7Laurence Warner
StrokeHarvey Ellis
CoxJohn Clark-Maxwell

Coach

Nick Fulton

Women's 1st 8+

BowKathryn Pritchard
2Charlotte Suttle
3Aria Johnston (Honorary Member)
4Matilda Greig
5Friederike Winter
6Lillian Corning
7Sophie Tomlinson
StrokeRebecca Venis
CoxSophie Wragg

Coach

Jill Betts / Ross Crooke

Women's 2nd 8+

BowMiroslawa Alunowska Figueroa
2Fiona Skerman
3Nina Pflugfelder
4Elisabetta Tollardo
5Eleanor Brunt
6Ada Coghen
7Beattie Sturrock
StrokeElizabeth Hensman
CoxRuby Breward

Coach

Jill Betts / Ross Crooke

Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose

Men's 1st 8+

BowRonan Burrows-O'Donoghue
2Steffan Glaze
3James Manning
4Alex Parfett
5Thomas Watson
6Alexander Grundmann
7Cameron Montgomery
StrokeThomas Colthorpe
CoxNatasha Perks

Coach

Sam Calder

Men's 2nd 8+

BowAlexander Seaton
2Oliver Verran
3Simon Jacobi
4Joseph Keel
5Mark Yamashita
6Harry Knights
7Pawel Czerniawski
StrokeBenjamin McDonnell
CoxLorna Wilkinson

Coach

Sam Calder

Men's 3rd 8+

BowBenjamin Ralph
2James Morley
3Amrit Gosal
4Nicolas Koslover
5William Pyle
6Owen Riddall
7Christopher Mullender
StrokeThomas Purdy
CoxCassandra Kennedy

Coach

Sam Calder

Women's 1st 8+

BowRebecca Dawes
2Rose Thomas
3Hannah Smith
4Molly Ludlam Steinke
5Francesca Hine
6Clare Jamison
7Cassandra Kennedy
StrokeSarah-jane Littleford
CoxThomas Stewardson

Coach

Mads Frank

Women's 2nd 8+

BowRachel Benoit
2Jessica Freedman
3Gwendolen Cartwright
4Aedin Watts
5Katie Oliver
6Priya Senthilkumar
7Lucy Currie
StrokeCatherine Craig-McFeely
CoxBeatrice McGuire

Coach

Mads Frank

Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church

Men's 1st 8+

BowJoshua Sexton
2Graeme Clements
3James McCormick
4Alexander Davidson
5Liam Kirwin
6Nicholas Hazell
7Samuel O'Connor (Associate Member)
StrokeThomas Swartz
CoxHannah Keenan

Coach

Helen Popescu

Men's 2nd 8+

BowMartin Sepiol
2Mark Uckermann
3Tristan Smart
4Michael Boemo
5Wojciech Ozanski
6Weeliem Seah
7Johannes Schmidt
StrokeCharles McMillan
CoxThomas Clode

Coach

Helen Popescu

Men's 3rd 8+

BowBrian Lee
2Alexander Drong
3Felix Shipsey
4Vid Simoniti
5Reem Moskovitz
6Jan Nedvidek
7Jack Gallagher
StrokeJulian Dixon
CoxJames McCormick

Coach

T Smith, S White

Women's 1st 8+

BowEmma Moran
2Anna Murgatroyd
3Frances Howes
4Elizabeth Fenje
5Alice Carrington-Windo
6Zoe Cooper Sutton
7Zoe Fitzgerald
StrokeHannah Barrett
CoxSophie Millington

Coach

Helen Popescu

Women's 2nd 8+

BowBecky Lu
2Laura Hartley
3Rachael Griffith
4Rachel Dlugatch
5Elizabeth Chittenden
6Anna Koch
7Annemari Ferreira
StrokeAlejandra Campero Peredo
CoxHannah Barrett

Coach

Colette Abel

Women's 3rd 8+

BowMagdalena Hachula
2Sophie Millington
3Anna Senft
4Lauren Benson
5Franziska Mager
6Mai Segawa
7Johanna Koehler
StrokeHari Khalsa
CoxHelen Popescu (Associate Member)

Coach

Colette Abel

Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi

Men's 1st 8+

BowJoshua Bell
2Haydn Child
3Tobias Wijvekate
4Guy Ward
5Tom Lyons
6Harry Begg
7Adrian Matthew
StrokePeter Smith (Associate Member)
CoxEmily Boocock

Coach

Oliver Jack

Men's 2nd 8+

BowYutao Gui
2Alexander Esin
3Ian Headley
4Samuel Robberts
5Arthur Harris
6Jack Worlidge
7Cameron McGarry
StrokeJack Holland
CoxJames Marsden

Coach

Oliver Jack

Women's 1st 8+

BowMaria Langslow
2Sarah Toner
3Eleanor Grieveson
4Cora Salkovskis
5Laura Savarese
6Chloe Farrar
7Clare Franklin
StrokeAlice Lattey
CoxEsther Rich

Coach

David Locke

Women's 2nd 8+

BowKatherine Turner
2Anna Comboni
3Keera Smith
4Charlotte Ferguson
5Alexandra Smith
6Sarah Richardson
7Hannah Germain
StrokeJemma Gibbard
CoxZack Hall

Coach

David Locke

Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter

Men's 1st 8+

BowDavid Carel
2Andreas Harris
3Isaac Loh
4Perry Osgood
5Philip von Hahn
6Benjamin Wilcox
7Marshall Akita
StrokeLauren Kedar
CoxRebecca Evans

Coach

Cameron Brewer

Women's 1st 8+

BowGeorgina Lee
2Lydia Stephens
3Sian Davies
4Daisy Thomson
5alice osborne
6Helena Pickford
7Frances Beddow
StrokeEleanor Shallow
CoxKatherine Ryland

Coach

Thomas Chapman

Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton

Men's 1st 8+

BowEduardo Lopez
2Min-Ho Lee
3Jamie Manuel
4Alistair Martin
5Ezequiel Zylberberg
6Kareem Ayoub
7Leonard Mack
StrokeRyan Hogarth
CoxAnna Kotova

Coach

Michael Smets

Men's 2nd 8+

BowLucas Greder
2Michael Smets
3Clement Sehier
4Jim Foster (Associate Member)
5Alexander Marks
6Michael Argentieri
7Tomasz Dobrzycki
StrokeKenneth Payne
CoxEduardo Lopez (Honorary Member)

Coach

Emma Townshend

Women's 1st 8+

BowSarah Robinson
2Victoria Stoll
3Alison Boyes (Associate Member)
4Dorothy Makin
5Rebecca King
6Anne Muter
7Aase Villadsen
StrokeVelicia Bachtiar
CoxYulia Stange (Associate Member)

Coach

K Offord

Women's 2nd 8+

BowOliwia Rysnik
2Zuzana Kalivodova
3Katherine Dowsley
4Madeline Nightingale
5Yulia Stange (Associate Member)
6Annelise Bissett
7Julie Hennegan
StrokeCharlotte Taylor
CoxNaomi Walker (Associate Member)

Coach

K Offord

Women's 3rd 8+

BowMarcella Brescia
2Furtuna Sheremeti
3Francesca Vaghi
4Reem Hafez
5Marion Vannier
6Anna Huber
7Catherine Gresty
StrokeJoanna Hamer
CoxHeather Harrington (Associate Member)

Coach

Y Stange

Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford

Men's 1st 8+

Bowcallum Watling
2Bramwell Blower
3Chris Jones
4frederick harris
5christopher nicholls
6Benedict Snodin
7Thomas Mcgregor
StrokeSimon Zieleniewski
CoxMatthew Collins

Coach

Graham Topping

Men's 2nd 8+

BowJulian Ashwin
2Eloi Marin Amat
3James Jordon
4Jack Cooney
5Richard Tanburn
6Henry Penrose
7Charles Jackson
Strokedaniel heasman
CoxHarriet-Rose Noons

Coach

Tom Oades

Men's 3rd 8+

BowAlexander Stronell
2barney holleran
3Miodrag Stamboldziev
4Zachary Hinton
5Nikko Price
6Simran Dhillon
7Daniel Bundala
StrokeArthur Bullard (Associate Member)
CoxNicholas Hartley (Associate Member)

Coach

Tom Oades

Women's 1st 8+

BowCharlotte Buijs
2Lucy Gray
3Holly Redford-Jones
4Eimear Monaghan
5Ellen Wiencek
6Rachel Cary
7Emily Wilkes
StrokeHelen Carswell
CoxJoseph Hitchen

Coach

Olivia Faull

Women's 2nd 8+

BowTabitha Kennedy
2Rose Worster
3Kathryn Deegan
4Elizabeth English
5Harriet-rose Noons
6Charlotte Wise
7Cynthia Lam
StrokeJulia Duchesne
CoxNayyar Jamie

Coach

Constance Spoor

Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus

Men's 1st 8+

BowJonathan Carter
2James Chapman
3Thomas De Sousa
4Sam Skillcorn
5Andrew Everall
6Oliver Bentley (Associate Member)
7Robert Fordham
StrokeHugo Manson
CoxThomas Coles

Coach

Nicholas Fulton

Men's 2nd 8+

BowChristopher Hillyar
2Matthew Fieldon
3Cameron Lester
4Henri Williams
5Angus Stevner
6Hugo Markland
7Andrew Wilson
StrokeLeo Gebbie
CoxJonathan Hubbert

Coach

Nicholas Fulton

Men's 3rd 8+

BowJoel Cawte
2Max Brown
3Faisal Ebrahim
4Raul Duarte
5Thomas Evans
6Michael De Lazzari
7Jonathan Hubbert
StrokeOwain Turner
CoxThomas Baker (Associate Member)

Coach

Nicholas Fulton

Men's 4th 8+

BowPatrick Cavanagh
2Matthew Blundell
3Timothy Bell
4Koen Rijks
5Niall Moon
6Andrew Rogers
7Kartik Joshi
StrokeGuy Brindley
CoxFlorence Hunt

Coach

Samuel Flahive

Women's 1st 8+

BowRebecca Cavanagh
2Rachael Hamilton
3Mairi Lubelska
4Anna Maguire
5Molly Johnson-Jones
6Chloe Huttner
7Laura Neilson
StrokeKim Williams
CoxMatthew Fielden

Coach

James Marsden and Liz Platts

Women's 2nd 8+

BowVictoria Smith (Associate Member)
2Gillian Douglas
3Rhianna Jones (Associate Member)
4Charlotte Walker
5Therese Graversen
6Imogen Goold (Associate Member)
7Isobel Ormiston
StrokeSarah Morrow
CoxLucy Harris

Coach

James Marsden and Liz Platts

Women's 3rd 8+

BowSophia Clark
2Sarah Davies
3Jessica Gould
4Jessica Rodger
5Polly Streather
6Eleanor Berry
7Anna Turner-Major
StrokeKatherine Page
CoxSam Skillcorn

Coach

James Marsden and Liz Platts

Return to Top


Keble

Keble

Men's 1st 8+

BowPaolo Spingardi
2Matthew Kerin
3Archie Blissett
4Dominic Parr
5James Gardner
6Timothy Foster
7Storm Uru
StrokeWilliam Geffen
CoxRachel Kelly

Coach

Rory Copus

Men's 2nd 8+

BowJames Marchant
2Matthew Jamshed
3Jacob Wedderburn-Day
4Vincent Grevendonk
5Mohammad Sharafi
6Michael Low
7Samuel Warren
StrokeWilliam Devine
CoxEuan Grant

Coach

Rory Copus

Men's 3rd 8+

BowTalbot Kingsbury
2Christopher Clay
3Angus McDonnell
4James Carr
5Hrisheekesh Vaidya
6Samuel Badman
7Christian Davison
StrokeMatthew Segarty
CoxMarielle Minere

Coach

Rory Copus

Men's 4th 8+

BowDaniel Johnson
2Matthew Majewski
3Anthony Collias
4Jake Palmer
5Alexander Emery
6Christopher Jenkins
7Tomas Ford
StrokeSudhakar Brodie
CoxPaolo Spingardi

Coach

Rory

Men's 5th 8+

BowSam Steinert
2Maximilian Woodman
3Samuel Hare
4Felix Hamer
5George Saunders
6Jonathan Mitchell
7Elliott Robinson
StrokeThomas Phillips
Coxeshan Shah

Coach

Rory Copus

Men's 6th 8+

BowLeanne Tse
2Eva Kempenaar
3Olivia Durand
4Susanne Krueger
5vivek naranbhai
6Valerio Pereno
7Carlo Pizzinelli
StrokeWill Salt
CoxDavid Bowkett

Coach

Eleanor Jaskowska

Women's 1st 8+

BowZoe Wallace
2Caroline Schneider
3Kate Dickinson
4Eleanor Jaskowska
5Laura Barker
6Katherine Laffan
7Joanna Green
StrokeLeanne Robinson
CoxJake Palmer

Coach

Bodo

Women's 2nd 8+

BowZoe Larkin
2Lydia Ream
3Iona Dixon
4Sophie Dezen (Associate Member)
5Helen Tatlow
6Florence Barnett
7Sarah Peel
StrokeSarah Stuart
CoxJonathon Woodward

Coach

David Rhodes

Women's 3rd 8+

BowAdelaide Vinay
2Anna Hubbard
3Bethan Poole
4Victoria Adelmant
5Amy O'brien
6Teresa Berezowski
7Eliza Pearce (Associate Member)
StrokeEllen Ffrench
CoxSarah Stuart

Coach

David Rhodes

Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall

Men's 1st 8+

BowDavid Ormrod Morley
2Robin Veale
3Benjamin Walter
4Lloyd Chapman
5Thomas Middleton
6James Sinclair
7Benjamin Bronselaer
StrokeJames Mountain
CoxRachel York

Coach

Natalie McDaid

Men's 2nd 8+

BowRobert Butcher-Nesbitt
2Oliver Watson
3Robert Carver
4Michael Someck
5William Lawrance
6Guillaume Roussel
7Harry Pilling
StrokeSam Rowan
CoxLakmini Wijesinghe

Coach

Aly Cooper

Women's 1st 8+

BowHelen Batchelor
2Victoria Rees
3Yuliya Kuzmenko
4Helen Muller
5Elena Backhouse
6Holly Donovan
7Helena Karlsson
StrokeRachel York
CoxDorothy Hallberg

Coach

Jonathan Ross

Women's 2nd 8+

BowNatalia Wyzycka
2Eloise Orton
3Melanie Eckersley
4Elena Muller
5Haejin Hwang
6Sophie Tillman
7Vera Rondano
StrokeViolet Farkas
CoxTiffany Shum

Coach

Aly Cooper

Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre

Men's 1st 8+

BowHector Mendez Huerta
2Qifeng Yang
3Alexander Frouman
4James Scaife
5Robert Bryant
6Nicholas Wellkamp
7Christian Arnold (Associate Member)
StrokeChristopher Cooper
CoxGeorge Wood

Coach

Stuart Grice

Men's 2nd 8+

BowChristian Fastenrath
2Adam Formica
3Ask Neve
4Amir Fruchtman
5Pascal Hofmann
6Thees Spreckelsen
7Tobias Dovmark
StrokeJohan Davidsson (Associate Member)
CoxAnna Mackin

Coach

Stuart Grice

Women's 1st 8+

BowAnna Mackin
2Gemma Clucas
3Meghan Bailey
4Jesse Tomalty
5daniela scur
6Belinda Tracey
7Beth Watts
Strokekatarzyna Bilicka
CoxBenjamin Eacott

Coach

Miranda Armstrong and David Rhodes

Women's 2nd 8+

BowClaire Mortimer
2Matilde Gawronski
3Larissa Micallef
4Mathilde Almlund
5Agnes Zwoelfer
6Mara Schmidt-Klie
7Claudia Lindemann
StrokeGenevieve Hayes
CoxLila Nojima

Coach

David Thomas

Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln

Men's 1st 8+

BowSamuel Diana
2Jerome Temme
3Vincent Roch
4Adrien Hitz
5Anthonie Jacobson
6Alex Bostrom
7Thomas Frost
StrokeJames Plimmer
CoxSophie Shawdon

Coach

Richard Williams

Men's 2nd 8+

BowJaroslav Zak
2Colin Reynolds
3Sandeep Mahandru
4George Song-Zhao
5Henry Burrows
6Francois Lavergne
7Thomas Hainge
StrokeTorben Schiffner
CoxJanek Newman

Coach

Richard Williams

Women's 1st 8+

BowLise Noyau
2Leah Rand
3Eleanor McKay
4Johanna Rankin
5Rhianna Cearns
6Nadine Graedel Iberg
7Isabelle Dietz
StrokeEmily Howe
CoxAlexander Astley

Coach

Gavin Suen

Women's 2nd 8+

BowChristelle Alvarez
2Lucy Cross
3Hannah Hodson
4Megan Milarski
5Annina Graedel
6Emma Abell
7Nia John
StrokeAnna Herrmann
CoxKyle Groves

Coach

Thomas Frost

Women's 3rd 8+

BowEmily Stubbings
2Marlena Whiting
3Jessica Bailes
4Alice White
5Nicky Andrews
6Eleanor Williams
7Sam Ivell
StrokeElizabeth Finneron-burns
CoxMichael Skidmore

Coach

olivia lamming

Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen

Men's 1st 8+

BowMark Mcleod
2John Batley
3Michal Bock
4Thomas Rimmer
5Rory Woodhouse
6James Bradford
7Joseph Abdalla
StrokeJames Thom
CoxAislinn Brown

Coach

Donald Legget / Christopher Lee

Men's 2nd 8+

BowChristopher Vogel
2Edouard Hatton
3Aneil Jaswal
4Dmitry Manning-Coe
5Scott Newman
6James Hillis
7Max Marcus
StrokeSurawee Chuaiphichai
CoxKatherine Manfred

Coach

Donald Legget / Annabel Eyres

Men's 3rd 8+

BowChristos Ierna
2Shaun Myers
3Michael Skazick
4Antonio Garcia Guerra
5Jilles Fermont (Associate Member)
6Timothee Lerolle
7Niels Martens
StrokeOliver Blott
CoxKatherine Peringer

Coach

Chris Vogel

Men's 4th 8+

BowAndrew Kravchenko
2Christos Krastev
3Daniel Kilminik
4Max Long
5Charles Guan
6Jane Cundliffe (Associate Member)
7Eli Ball
StrokeGeorgia Lewis (Associate Member)
CoxOliver Blott

Coach

James Hillis

Men's 6th 8+

BowJack Davey
2James Common
3Jack Barber
4Thomas Dowling
5Christian Kinnersley
6Kabir Bali
7Joshua Dolphin
StrokeDaniel Byam Shaw
CoxJames Hillis

Coach

Chris Vogel

Women's 1st 8+

BowAlice Ahearn
2Holly Dawson
3Maxie Scheske
4Hannah Lovell
5Ailsa Keyser
6Amy Varney (Associate Member)
7Isabelle Evans
StrokeEmma Clifton
CoxJessica Whitmore

Coach

Nic Thomas

Women's 2nd 8+

BowGemma Adams
2Emily Peach
3Ela Naegele
4Alice Richardson
5Emma Howard
6Elaine Tang
7Ruth McDuff
StrokeFrancesca Molossi-Murphy
CoxNaomi Rowe

Coach

Georgia Lewis

Women's 3rd 8+

BowDaisy Nicholls
2elizabeth renard
3Sarah Jackson
4Annabel Walsh
5Rachel Sayers
6Katherine Manfred
7Katherine Peringer
StrokeRosemary Dickinson
CoxHeather Johnson

Coach

Georgia Lewis

Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield

Men's 1st 8+

BowDaniel Orford
2Armin Krupp
3Moritz Koenig
4Glenn Cahilly-Bretzin
5Matthew Bradbury
6Mathias Raheim
7Iain Mandale
StrokeJack Shuttleworth
CoxAmy Francis

Coach

Dan Harvey

Men's 2nd 8+

BowGianluca Bush
2Luke Charters-Reid
3Satyajit Sankurathripati
4Samuel Johnson
5Bernhard Clemm
6Jonathan Mellor
7Mark Hattersley
StrokeElliot Warriner-Bacon
CoxMartha Rhodes

Coach

Charlie Jenkins

Women's 1st 8+

BowFreya Murray
2Alice Willcox
3Kristin Boosfeld
4Katie-Ann Major
5Helen Dunne
6Katherine Hazelton
7India Kirkpatrick
StrokeKarolina Kalinowska
CoxEmmeline Skinner Cassidy

Coach

Lucy Harvey

Women's 2nd 8+

BowAriane Moshiri
2Jehanara Mehta-jamooji
3Sophie Wright
4Helen Harvey
5Lucy Long
6Lara Pysden
7Tabitha Jones
StrokeHolly Leadbitter
CoxJack Shuttleworth

Coach

Lucy Harvey

Return to Top


Merton

Merton

Men's 1st 8+

BowHenrik Hannemann
2Oliver Blanshard
3Brendan Kjellberg-Motton
4Alexander Moore
5Daniel Kennedy
6Ben Sampson
7Sondre Lunde
StrokeDominik Fischer
CoxTiffany Brydges

Coach

Rebecca Bates

Men's 2nd 8+

BowFrederick Money
2Paul Fineran
3Musashi Jacobs-Harukawa
4Dustin Stuart
5Joao Lima
6Lukas Koch
7Mantas Abazorius
StrokeJaime Valdemoros Gomez
Cox

Coach

Rebecca Bates

Men's 3rd 8+

BowRalf Bader
2Jonathan Prag
3David Llewellyn
4Simon Draper
5Robert MacLaren
6Charles Alexander
7Simon Hooker
StrokeAlan Barr
CoxSara Wehlin

Coach

Dominik Fischer

Women's 1st 8+

BowLucy Meredith
2Isabelle Naylor
3Miriam O Duill
4Laura King
5Sally Bolton
6Caitlin Armstrong
7Josephine Harrison
StrokeAmanda Thomas
CoxChristophe Snoeck

Coach

Ian Smith

Women's 2nd 8+

BowChristine-marie Louw
2Jessica Thorn
3Anne-isabelle Bidegaray
4Olivia Bell
5Anna Stepashova
6Radhika Patel
7Sanne Kikkert
StrokeShan Quah
CoxDaniel Schwennicke

Coach

Caitlin Armstrong

Return to Top


New

New

Men's 1st 8+

BowBrian Klaas
2Robert Hunt
3Nicolas Altemose
4Daniel Herr
5Peter Budden
6Alexander Anthony
7Ian Houlsby
StrokeJonathan Green
CoxEmily Gidda

Coach

Ben Tipney

Men's 2nd 8+

BowAlexander Dwornik
2Matthew de la Hey
3Vitus Hawkridge
4Sam Sykes
5Oliver Clarke
6Edward Grigg
7James King
StrokeTristram Walsh
CoxIisha Williams

Coach

Alex Anthony

Men's 3rd 8+

BowJacob Cole (Associate Member)
2Nino Freuler
3Matthew Landells
4Jonathan Storey
5Petar Duraliev (Associate Member)
6Rachit Kewalramani
7Charles Parkes
StrokeOliver Hedges
CoxCharlotte Petersen-Buckley

Coach

James Rhodes

Women's 1st 8+

BowNina Yancy
2Clara Senk
3Simone Heideman
4Hannah Robinson
5Charlotte Petersen-Buckley
6Harriet McCay
7Sarah Robinson
StrokeEleanor Law
CoxEleanor Moodey

Coach

Lucy Lewington

Women's 2nd 8+

BowHaengeun Chi
2Aobo Guo (Associate Member)
3Ingrid Salisbury
4Charlotte Baarda
5Jessica Bone
6Lucy Iremonger
7Alix de Zitter
StrokeBrianna Doherty
CoxEmma Parkin

Coach

Stephanie Elstrop

Women's 3rd 8+

BowEmily Silcock
2Ella Rutter (Associate Member)
3Cressida Shaw
4Hebe Foster
5Rebecca Banbury Morgan
6Kara Verkroost
7Siobhan Tarry
StrokeFlora Harris
CoxPeter Budden

Coach

Emily Gidda

Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel

Men's 1st 8+

BowCharles Cornish
2Rufus Stirling
3Kelvin Jackson
4Calum Pontin
5Malcolm Howard
6Christopher Fairweather
7John Redos
StrokeWilliam Zeng
CoxOlivia Cleary

Coach

Jack Carlson

Men's 2nd 8+

BowMark Finean
2Louis Murphy
3Dale Line
4Alec Trigger
5Max Lau
6Michael Senior
7Judah Rand
StrokeHal Bigland
CoxRebecca Preece

Coach

Henry Swarbrick

Men's 3rd 8+

BowJonathan Andvig
2Peter Corden
3Nathan Elvidge
4William Triner
5Noel Newman
6Robert Bastian
7Alex Fisher
StrokeJeremy Libre
CoxMary Jones

Coach

Wilf Stephenson

Men's 4th 8+

BowDaniel Lande
2Hugh Acland
3Kit Owens
4Liam Biser
5Sebastian Vaughan Burleigh
6Benjamin Eastwood
7Kirandeep Saini
StrokeReece Lunstone
CoxHelena Jackson

Coach

Calum Pontin

Men's 5th 8+

BowLaura Bramley
2Christopher Raine
3Sunmin Park
4Christopher Chapman
5Michael Urda
6Lauren Fletcher
7Ingrid Von Glehn
StrokeKenneth Hoehn
CoxThomas Folliard

Coach

Kenneth Hoehn

Women's 1st 8+

BowNaomi Bullivant
2Fiona Whittingham
3Ciara Lenoach
4Bridget Fryer
5Deborah Potter
6Tharindi Panduwawala
7Jessica Spivey
StrokeAlice Carter
CoxEmily Burdett

Coach

James Armitage

Women's 2nd 8+

BowKatherine Hong
2Charlotte Smyth
3Alexandra Genord
4Heloise Greeff
5Aigerim Saudabayeva
6Sophie Barnes
7Lucy Kitchen
StrokeAlice Correia Morton
CoxMia Smith

Coach

James Armitage

Women's 3rd 8+

BowEmma Williams
2Roxanne Taylor
3Imogen Duffy
4Rose Jones
5Jennifer Ross
6Susannah Lyness
7Samantha Brook
StrokeRebecca Leigh
CoxJennifer Harrap

Coach

James Armitage

Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House

Men's 1st 8+

BowJames Arwyn-Jones
2Alexander Dungate
3Barnabas Gilbert
4Nicholas Aveyard
5Miklos Perenyei
6Samuel Folkard
7Sameer Ganatra
StrokeSamuel Barrow
CoxLucinda Poulton

Coach

Beth Mumford

Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke

Men's 1st 8+

BowMatthew Winters
2Constantin Giurgiu
3Andrew Saul
4David Grant
5Andrew Sayce
6Jonathan Ross
7Dan Bowen
StrokeKristopher Blake
CoxErin Wysocki-Jones

Coach

Barrie Jon Mulder

Men's 2nd 8+

BowDavid Strange
2Willem de Bruijn
3Piotr Galeziak
4Joseph Scarlett-Smith
5Ryan Felton
6Matthew Garner
7Richard Watson
StrokeSamuel Whitehead
CoxCameron Smith

Coach

Barrie-Jon Mulder

Men's 3rd 8+

BowSeth Peyla
2Kevin Tang
3Jinsu Chang
4Aymeric Pacton
5Lung Wong
6Christoph Birkl
7Kevin Gaan
StrokeRafal Wiewiora
CoxKatherine Erickson

Coach

Barrie-Jon Mulder

Men's 4th 8+

BowRichard Hayes
2Sebastian Blake
3Robert Mullins
4Harry Horner
5Andrew Pazdon
6Alexander Stockenhuber
7Sean Ryan
StrokeSam Thompson
CoxDavid Strange

Coach

Barrie-Jon Mulder

Women's 1st 8+

BowGemma White
2Alice Lang
3Imogen Cowley
4Natalie Redgrave
5Anastasia Chitty
6Claire Smark
7Katherine Erickson
StrokeCamilla O'Driscoll
CoxCharlotte Fuscone

Coach

Ben Reed

Women's 2nd 8+

BowAmy Chang
2Maria Ordovas-Montanes
3Grace Waterhouse
4Margherita Neri
5Elise Jelsma
6Nora Stappert
7Megan Gee
StrokeRebecca Henshaw
CoxKate Howarth

Coach

Barrie-Jon Mulder

Women's 3rd 8+

BowJulianna Ko
2Beth Kume-Holland
3Arielle Koppell
4Jennifer Lanigan
5Maggie Murray
6Jahnvi Vaidya
7Rebecca Howe
StrokeAbigail Finch
CoxEmma Lipczynski

Coach

Barrie-Jon Mulder

Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's

Men's 1st 8+

BowOliver Perrow
2Frederick Parker
3Jake Morgan-Stead
4Sam Hutt
5Alexander Pavitt
6Alexander Vervuurt
7Rowan Arthur
StrokeLucian Purvis
CoxChristine Macvicar

Coach

Mads Frank

Men's 2nd 8+

BowBartu Ahiska
2Aizat Ahmad
3George Bell
4Nico Barawid
5Nicholas Algeo
6Nicholas Burns
7Cameron Clarke
StrokeMatthew Coulson
CoxJames Jenkins

Coach

Mads Frank

Women's 1st 8+

BowPoppy Middleton
2evangeline atkinson
3Sorcha Botwright
4Jessica Edwards
5megan powell
6Nicola Oldroyd
7Mary Maschio
StrokeNaomi Bradshaw
Coxhugo forshaw

Coach

Tom Simpkins

Women's 2nd 8+

Bowsarah mansfield
2ruth Ng
3Rebecca Shutt
4Ingvild Gudim
5Lydia Cockburn
6Eloise Mattimoe
7Naomi Collick
StrokeOlivia Lalude-Haworth
CoxSimon Kenwright

Coach

Rob Stabler

Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park

Men's 1st 8+

BowEthan Knightley
2Joseph Sowerby Thomas
3Jack Wakefield
4William Tomsett
5Mattia Bertazzini
6Philip Nelson-Jones
7Alexander Rennison
StrokeFrederick Rendall
CoxWill Obeney

Coach

Pete Bond

Women's 1st 8+

BowCharlotte Ference
2Rebecca Roach
3Lucy Clarke
4Philippa Kiralfy
5Emilie Noteboom
6Phoebe Scott-Green
7Annalee Ring
StrokeMadeline Shott
CoxSarah James

Coach

Pete Bond

Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville

Men's 1st 8+

BowAndrew Smith
2Jack Kennedy
3Thomas Loveluck
4Krishan Bhalla
5Edmund Moss
6Stratis Limnios
7Callum Clifton
StrokeFredrik Hellstrom
CoxMegan Wallace

Coach

Laszlo Martonfy

Men's 2nd 8+

BowJames Goetz
2Dillon Liu
3Jakob Kastelic
4Michael Hutcheon
5Rizwaan Malik
6Peru d'Ornellas
7Gerardo Simari (Associate Member)
StrokeOliver Starkey
CoxLaura Jennings

Coach

Callum Clifton

Men's 3rd 8+

BowRachel Dickenson
2Kate Schofield
3Asif Ahmad
4Thomas Hird
5Akira Marusaki
6Jennifer Kitson
7Alice Cross
StrokeLinda Perkio
CoxBeverley Noble

Coach

Oliver Starkey

Women's 1st 8+

BowEmma Beer
2Amy Fairchild
3Jennifer Scrine
4Caitlin Evans
5Anna Baird
6Laura Jennings
7Amber de Vere (Associate Member)
StrokeSarah Bridge
CoxOliver Starkey (Associate Member)

Coach

Mike Landers

Women's 2nd 8+

BowNatalie Wood
2Ursula Gazeley
3Felicity Blackburn
4Annie Whitton
5Megan Wallace
6Alexandra Abrahams
7Anna Clark
StrokeKate Bolton
CoxSarah Bridge

Coach

Mike Landers

Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's

Men's 1st 8+

BowJohn Allin
2Jae Kwon
3Henry Drysdale
4Tiber Karadag
5Lucas Flatten
6Matthew Ridley
7Joseph Stone
StrokeValentin Sulzer
CoxDido Tetley

Coach

Stan

Men's 2nd 8+

BowJohannes Osterrieth
2Hiu Tam
3William Griffiths
4Christopher Theaker
5Jinwoo Leem
6Micha-Manuel Bues
7William Rees
StrokeDavid Slack
CoxEmily Fornshell

Coach

Joe Stone

Men's 3rd 8+

BowJack Kirkby
2Scott Jones
3Alexander Bornstein
4Stephen Hussey
5Julian Nowag (Associate Member)
6Edward Rolls
7Frederick Foster
StrokeKeir Macdonald
CoxAmy Goodfellow

Coach

Joe Stone

Women's 1st 8+

BowAlba Pellaroque
2Ioanna Aslanidou
3Leila Denniston
4Abigail Whiteley
5Yasmine Elmasri
6Jane Ellis
7Heidi Gastall
StrokeJasmine Krishnamurthy-spencer
CoxLachlan Wright

Coach

Stan

Women's 2nd 8+

BowMeghan Causer
2Charlotte Porter-Hope
3Megan Mc Fie
4Josephine Leader
5Emilie Decoppet
6Rachel Miles
7Caitlin Landuyt
StrokeKayleigh Tompkins
CoxNaomi Tyler

Coach

Hannah Morris

Women's 3rd 8+

BowEdna Lu
2Natalie Johnson
3Nicole Mah
4Sandra Chua
5Sophie Collis
6Catherine Lei
7Alison Russell
StrokeVictoria Morrish
CoxMeghan Causer

Coach

Jane Ellis

Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's

Men's 1st 8+

BowEmmanuel Mahieux
2Krzysztof Arciszewski
3Peter Honey
4Samuel Betteridge
5Allard Duursma
6Marc Witte
7Elias Buchetmann
StrokeChristopher Kutarna
CoxAngelica Degaetano

Coach

Howard Aiken/Stephen Allen

Women's 1st 8+

BowAlexandra Warkentin
2Jessie Hronesova
3Radoslava Dogandjieva
4Sophia Moradian
5Ana Ranitovic (Associate Member)
6Lucinda Foote-Short
7Julia Zulver
StrokeAnna O'Kelly
CoxWilliam Gerry

Coach

Howard Aiken/Stephen Allen

Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's

Men's 1st 8+

BowIain Holland
2Stephen Styler
3Cormac Connelly-Smith
4Edward Sparrow
6Lance Baynham
7Nicholas Scott
StrokeJohan Trovik
Coxthomas Scrope

Coach

Pete Selwood

Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's

Men's 1st 8+

BowMalcolm Spencer
2Ryan Kahn
3Alexander Barbaro
4Matthias Steiner
5Benjamin Baron
6Jure Jeric
7Peter Forsyth
StrokeRobin Muir
CoxFleur Nash

Coach

Anu Dudhia

Men's 2nd 8+

BowCalvin Lai
2Jack Slone
3Adam Weston
4Christopher Elsby
5Andrew van Paridon
6Martin Cusack
7Michael Humphries
StrokePeter Morgan
CoxAnna Corderoy

Coach

Robin Muir

Women's 1st 8+

BowLucy Roberts
2Jennifer Lange
3Miriam Mahmoud
4Alice Pickthall
5Jessica Sutherland
6Stephanie Bryson
7Laura Gerrard
StrokeBonnie Nortz
CoxDolf Diemont

Coach

Malcolm Spencer

Women's 2nd 8+

BowElena Watson
2Linda Geaves
3Anneke Kramm
4Katia Mattis
5Katherine Rhodes (Associate Member)
6Coral Flanagan (Associate Member)
7Chloe Rutland
StrokePadmini Gopal
CoxRebecca Lenihan

Coach

Malcolm Spencer

Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall

Men's 1st 8+

BowJoseph Feyertag
2Joseph Mackay
3Thomas Hilton
4Edward Baker
5Samuel Wratten
6Graham Baird
7Marcus henglein
Strokegeorge spill
CoxJonathan Connolly

Coach

Geordie MacLeod

Men's 2nd 8+

BowDaniel Thompson
2Jonathan Connolly
3Marc-Philipp Pfeil
4Takashi Lawson
5David Severson
6Harry Clifford
7Matthew Greenwood
StrokeFelix Binder
CoxSusanna O'brien

Coach

Chris Fairweather

Men's 3rd 8+

BowSimon Ward-jones
2david robinson
3Thomas Hughes
4James Arwyn-jones
5Benjamin Dobson
6Myles Watkiss
7Thomas Hole
StrokeThomas Binnie
CoxGeorge Carruthers

Coach

Myles Watkiss

Women's 1st 8+

BowGemma Prata
2Eleanor Crossley
3Iona Horton
4Megan Carter
5Emily Saddler
6Charlotte Dormon
7Krista Adelmann
StrokeSuzanne Cole
CoxRachel Davies

Coach

Harriet Keane / Richard Fishlock / Victoria Stulgis

Women's 2nd 8+

BowAshley Ayoob
2Sanjana Puri
3Jessica Davidson
4Dana Thompson
5Victoria Chen
6Lipika Ramaswamy
7Amelia Huggan
StrokeKatherine Wiseman
CoxBrynne McGarry

Coach

Mariann Novak

Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's

Men's 1st 8+

BowJasper James
2Philip Warren
3Abhinav Naga
4Samuel Henderson
5Alexander Bridgeman
6Terry Scott
7Nicholas Turner
StrokeJames Russell
CoxNeil Sanghvi

Coach

Howard Aiken

Men's 2nd 8+

BowEerik Toom
2Neil Sanghvi
3Vasileios Eftychidis
4Austin Yiu
5Christopher Lester
6Duke Quinton
7Romain Reglade
StrokeDavid Meijers
CoxThomas Lettice

Coach

Howard Aiken

Women's 1st 8+

BowHarriet Farquharson
2Victoria Howard
3Rebecca Lagomarsino
4Lucy Elliott
5Mary Montgomery
6Rachel Scoffield
7Georgina Daniell
StrokeAmelie Gavard
CoxHolly Armstrong

Coach

Howard Aiken

Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's

Men's 1st 8+

BowHunter Snyder
2Lukasz Falandysz
3Oskari Virtanen
4Laurence Harvey
5Ben Wedd
6Jamie Gardiner
7Ryan Wagner
StrokeBenedict Harrington
CoxRachel Senior

Coach

Yulia Stange

Men's 2nd 8+

BowChristian Russo
2Andrew Kerr
3Zhonglun Nie
4Lewis Newburn
5Michael Leeming
6Benjamin Pearson
7Alexander Kirri
StrokeMichael Salk
CoxBen Wedd

Coach

Jonathan Harrison

Men's 3rd 8+

BowVenkat Kondragunta
2Jonathan Lamb
3James G Van Horne
4Alex Medhurst
5Jack Fuller
6Josh Cowls (Associate Member)
7Justin Bewsher
StrokeHenry Sherman
CoxGavin Suen

Coach

Thomas Bladon

Women's 1st 8+

BowZoe Triston
2Janita Bartell
3Maline Meiske
4Laure Bonfils
5Georgia Comrie
6Romily Faulkner
7Amy Seakins
StrokeRebecca Pullon
CoxThomas Bladon

Coach

Mary Foord-Weston

Women's 2nd 8+

BowAurore Lyon
2Annabel Wood
3Anna Bellettato
4Hannah Pye
5Soline Cussac
6Poppy Ellison
7Emma Sadler
StrokeMira Wolf-Bauwens
CoxBenedict harrington

Coach

Steve Woodhouse

Women's 3rd 8+

BowKirsten Short
2Yen Nguyen
3Mariah Maguire-Fong
4Rebecca Davies
5Rebecca Norman
6Imogen Gibbins
7Rachel Holmshaw
StrokeCarys Williams
CoxAmy Seakins

Coach

Emma Sadler

Return to Top


St John's

St John's

Men's 1st 8+

BowLeroy Lim
2Aidan Cooper
3Edward Higson
4Reimar Belschner
5John Gallacher
6Joseph Larvin
7Peter Fifield
StrokeAdam Kashani
CoxSean Cannon

Coach

Piers Barnett

Men's 2nd 8+

BowOliver Vipond
2Seo Ho Song
3Giuseppe Del Gobbo
4Peter Taylor
5Adam Grey
6Jacob Swain
7Rustin Nourshargh
StrokeSean Cannon
CoxDavid Wray

Coach

Ben Oestringer

Men's 3rd 8+

BowDaniel Waldman
2Nelson Niemeyer
3Harry Gray
4Turlough O'Hagan
5William Van Duzer
6Symeon Hunt
7Todd Liebenschutz-Jones
StrokeStefan Cucea
CoxTanya McKinlay

Coach

Adam Kashani

Men's 4th 8+

BowMayank Banerjee
2Philip Lucas
3Andreas Bachmeier
4Alexander Ekserdjian
5Anatoly Smirnov
6Christopher Croke
7Michael Hawking
StrokeChristina St Clair
CoxJohn Maiden

Coach

Adam Kashani

Women's 1st 8+

BowJosephine Lamb
2Rosie Drake
3Marta Sarzynska
4Sarah Craddock
5Hazel Shepherd
6Annette Fayet
7Theresa Wildegger
StrokeCarly de Jonge
CoxJonathan Daly

Coach

Piers Barnett

Women's 2nd 8+

BowNatalya Lozovaya
2Tanya Mckinlay
3Rhiannon Rees
4Lauren Newman
5Bethan Candlin
6Melanie Gruenwald
7Ashley White
StrokeVicky Skornia
CoxLaura Marsden Payne

Coach

Edward Rarity and Sammi Chekroud

Women's 3rd 8+

BowCharlotte Rudman
2Colette Snape
3Maria Bruna
4Rose Ortega Telyczka
5Ruth Maclean
6Meredith White
7Melissa Bailey
StrokeLeigh Paton
CoxJohn Lamb

Coach

Annette Fayet and Melissa Bailey

Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's

Men's 1st 8+

BowBenjamin Hunn
2Sooraj Mahesh
3Anders Jay
4Douglas Smith
5Guy Thomson
6Robert Laugwitz
7Karl Hudspith
StrokeOliver Bristowe
CoxCaroline Roden

Coach

Moss Ruiseal

Men's 2nd 8+

BowYanwei Chan
2Tzuchien Hsu
3Philip James-Pemberton
4Mark Hugen
5Luke Miller
6Oliver Dinwoodie
7Luca Pinelli
StrokePeter Hall
CoxLiam Young

Coach

Moss Ruiseal

Women's 1st 8+

BowEmilia Marsden
2Andrea Szollossi
3Sadie Shelton
4Laurel Kaye
5Montana Jackson
6Olivia Ambler
7Rebecca Howett
StrokeRachael Franklin
CoxJosephine Lyon (Associate Member)

Coach

Chris Cooper

Women's 2nd 8+

BowAlice Fox
2Hannah Kolus
3Anna Tranberg
4Grace Richardson Banks
5Martha Samano
6Jennifer Wallin
7Alexandra Halliday
StrokeSophie Perry
CoxMegumi Yamamoto

Coach

Chris Cooper

Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity

Men's 1st 8+

BowNicholas Pepper
2Nicolas Jennison
3Alexander Lett
4Michael Di Santo
5Armen Bodossian
6Constantine Louloudis
7James Fraser-Mackenzie
StrokeThomas Kirk
CoxNicola Courtier

Coach

Alex Holden-Smith

Men's 2nd 8+

BowHarry Macpherson
2Benjamin de Jager
3Frederick Hurford
4John Poulter
5Calum Matthews
6Matthew Cyrson
7George Randell
StrokeTimothy Moore
CoxSarah Chittock

Coach

Joe Perry

Men's 3rd 8+

BowJoshua Phillips
2Alex Eastwood
3Anton Firth
4Tobias Cremer
5Michael White
6Edward Hiorns
7Antonin Besse
StrokePhilip Gerken
CoxThomas Kirk

Coach

Matthew Cyrson

Men's 4th 8+

BowZhuoran Fang
2Benjamin McCarthy
3Fabian Burnett Small
4Jared Harding
5Alexander Schymyck
6Zachary Hay
7Christopher Hutchinson
StrokeThomas Oliver
CoxErin Dexter

Coach

Matthew Cyrson

Women's 1st 8+

BowEllen Fitzgerald
2Katherine Wensley
3Alissa Bray
4Eleanor Roberts
5Florence Walton
6Lucy Martin
7Mary Whittow
StrokeKarolina Chocian
CoxAmanda Colman

Coach

Robin Wilson

Women's 2nd 8+

BowAnna MacDonald
2Isabella Bengoechea
3Rhiannon Heard
4India Rees
5Christina Fleischer
6Emma Sparkes
7Melek Pirgon
StrokeNatalie Pearson
CoxKalika Sunger

Coach

Denis Zaboronsky

Return to Top


University

University

Men's 1st 8+

BowThomas Everitt
2Crispin Smith
3Stuart Perrett
4Ali Cigari
5Douglas Sexton
6Andrea Schiavi
7John Charles
StrokeSam Cornish
CoxCatriona Bourne

Coach

Oliver Collins

Men's 2nd 8+

BowRobert Hammond
2Thomas Davis
3Edward Beard
4Sebastian Murphy
5Daniel Fess
6James Coote
7Eamon Byrne
StrokeOliver Vince
CoxIlaria Confalonieri

Coach

Lorna High

Men's 3rd 8+

BowHung-Yuan Cheng
2Mackenzie Grenfell
3Joseph Page
4Jeffrey Hawke
5Lukas Kobis
6John Lidwell-durnin
7Benjamin Skuse
StrokeElliot Smith
CoxHannah Edwards

Coach

Ilaria Confalonieri; Ali Cigari

Men's 4th 8+

BowLingkai Dong
2Lewis Ruks
3Waseem Aslam
4Octavian Movilianu
5Julian Gray
6Julian Ostrowski
7Taimur Abdaal
StrokeAlex Arnold
CoxSian McGibbon

Coach

Ilaria Confalonieri; Ali Cigari

Women's 1st 8+

BowAmy Hughes
2Victoria Olive
3Ellen Jones
4Ann Laube
5Josephine Bowman
6Hannah Baddock
7Julia Schollick
StrokeHannah Farley
CoxChloe Hall

Coach

John Ewans

Women's 2nd 8+

BowRebecca McCann
2Elizabeth German
3stella d'Ambrumenil
4Claire Weaver
5Ciara Burgess
6Melissa Sidnell
7Lucy Ambrose
StrokeDaisy Hutchison
CoxNiamh Broderick

Coach

Argyris Stasinakis

Women's 3rd 8+

BowGrace Segall
2Elizabeth Walker
3Hannah Edwards
4Gabriela Caldwell-Jones
5Laura Stokes
6Claudia Herresthal
7Gabriela Shorney Toledano
StrokeJessica Liley
CoxRebecca Collins

Coach

Lizzie German/Kitty Bourne Swinton Hunter

Women's 4th 8+

BowLucie Larripa
2Catherine Laporte-Oshiro
3Teresa Phiri
4Lise Butler
5Leticia Villeneuve
6Amanda Rojek
7Inbar Levy
StrokeElinor Costigan
CoxMikolaj BARCZENTEWICZ

Coach

Eamon Byrne

Women's 5th 8+

BowAbigail Reeves
2Rebecca Collins
3Priya Shah
4Chloe Hall
5Sian McGibbon
6Emma Bridgeman
7Ilaria Confalonieri
StrokeNiamh Broderick
CoxDavid Buckley

Coach

Stella d'Ambrumenil

Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham

Men's 1st 8+

BowMaxwell McGenity
2Antony Houghton (Associate Member)
3James Evry
4Alex Gregory
5Thomas Steavenson
6Joseph Blackmore
7Thomas Barrowcliff
StrokeThomas Johnes
CoxKatherine Copperthwaite

Coach

Rod Andrews

Men's 2nd 8+

BowJoseph Emsley
2Richard Appleby
3Rowan Howell
4Joseph Reason
5Jordan Docker
6David Primmer
7Adam Roberts
StrokeLouis Le Sellier de Chezelles
CoxMarianna Hunt

Coach

Rod Andrews

Men's 3rd 8+

BowChristopher Ricketts
2Thomas Gibbes
3Daniel Zajarias-Fainsod
4Ben Reid
5Binesh Hass
6Benjamin Hannon
7Hector Manly
StrokeJakob Lutz
CoxKelli Konicek

Coach

Rod Andrews

Women's 1st 8+

BowMadeleine Butler
2Anne Binderup
3Lia Orlando
4Rachel Anderson
5Canna Whyte
6Stephanie Hall
7Aikaterini Mandaltsi
StrokeElizabeth Zotti
CoxNicola Rodgers

Coach

Rod Andrews

Women's 2nd 8+

BowJessica Gillard
2Molly McParland
3Eloise Page
4Emma Rockall
5Kelli Konicek
6Diana Greenwald
7Ellen Foley-Williams
StrokeKatie Graham
CoxGeorge Lunn

Coach

Rod Andrews

Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson

Men's 1st 8+

BowJack Hornsby
2Gido Van De Ven
3John McManigle
4Neil Dhir
5Jasper Barth
6Thomas Aarholt
7James Ellison
StrokeJames Kirkbride
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Paul Kelly, Cliff Sofield, Nanda Pirie

Men's 2nd 8+

BowThomas Quartermain
2Luis Valenzuela Rivera
3Remi Tirfoin
4Nelson Goering
5Svein Moerkve
6Andrew Watt
7Morgan Dirodi
StrokeNicholas Hartley
CoxSofia Hauck

Coach

Mark Nixon

Men's 3rd 8+

BowMatthew Chang
2Joao de Sousa Pinto
3Duncan Palmer
4Giovanni Mezzano
5Wybo Wiersma
6Nan Liu
7Jan Ahrend
StrokeMaurits Kroese
CoxOscar Yang

Coach

Matteo Gianella-Borradori, Mark Nixon

Men's 4th 8+

BowStefany Wragg
2Joshua Kahn
3Vaughn Dutton (Associate Member)
4Achim Wolf
5Norbert Volkmar
6Jill Betts (Associate Member)
7Matteo Gianella-Borradori
StrokeCasper Gregers Bangert (Associate Member)
CoxNicky Huskens

Coach

Casper Gregers Banger

Women's 1st 8+

BowHeather Harrington
2Laura Hawkins
3Sofia Hauck
4Alexandra Bridges
5Nicky Huskens
6Elo Luik
7Cynthia Eccles
StrokeMiriam Driessen
CoxSarah Johnson

Coach

Geordie Macleod

Women's 2nd 8+

BowSabine Parrish
2Claudia Vadeboncoeur
3Claudia Dorbez
4Jacqueline Ratner
5Irene Milana
6Iana Alexeeva
7Kelsey Murrell
StrokeAmelie Hartmann
CoxJohn Mcmanigle

Coach

Steph Solywoda

Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester

Men's 1st 8+

BowTimothy Drewett
2Andrew Cloke
3alexander rigby
4Christopher Maydom
5Christopher Stobart
6Jack Breuer
7William Clarke
StrokeGuillermo Medina Moralejo
CoxEmily Mcfiggans

Coach

DR. M.E. VALENTINE

Men's 2nd 8+

BowAlexander Jelicic
2Denis Lebedev
3Daniel Grisar
4Pablo Cogis
5James Blackwell
6Clement Fouilloux
7ISAAC GOODWIN
StrokeDaniel Delbarre
CoxCaitlyn Rayney

Coach

MR. B.R. MANLEY & MR. J.L. BREUER

Women's 1st 8+

BowFLORENCE BENN
2Harriet Miller
3Victoria Helbert
4Nicola Hubbard
5Kirsty mcleod
6ANNA WENNBERG
7Sophie Wakeford
StrokeHelen Smith
CoxEdward Dickens

Coach

MR. W. FOX

Women's 2nd 8+

BowAbigail Sarjudeen
2Emily Reid
3Leila Tai
4Ashley Adams
5Sally Hall
6Lydia Brindley
7Eleanor Braithwaite
StrokeCatriona Barker
CoxKatherine Murrant

Coach

MS. H. SMITH

Women's 3rd 8+

BowMirjam von Bechtolsheim
2Samantha Harris
3Natalie Guest
4Claire Waite
5Melisande Besse
6Aine Jackson
7Taskeen Nawab
StrokeElizabeth Thompson
CoxFlorence Noorinejad

Coach

MS. M. ELVIDGE

Return to Top