Entries for Autumn Fours 2014

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol

Men's A 4+

BowWilliam McCarthy
2Giles Gardam
3Edward Stace
StrokeLouis Chambers
CoxTobias Dirnhuber

Coach

Anders Homburg

Men's A 1x

Victor Porras
Cox

Coach

Anders Homburg

Men's B 4+

BowJack Wheatley
2Tushar Kelkar
3Joshua Warwick
StrokeIvo Gruev
CoxMatthew Kennedy

Coach

Anders Homburg

Women's A 4+

BowAria Johnston (Honorary Member)
2Kathryn Pritchard
3Charlotte Suttle
StrokeJennifer Bright
CoxRuby Breward

Coach

Jill Betts

Women's B 4+

BowElisabetta Tollardo
2Miroslawa Alunowska Figueroa
3Elizabeth Hensman
StrokeBeattie Sturrock
CoxMariya Lazarova

Coach

Jill Betts

Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose

Women's A 1x

Natasha Perks
Cox

Coach

Women's A 4+

BowRachel Benoit
2Molly Ludlam Steinke
3Catherine Craig-McFeely
StrokeEsme Ash
Cox

Coach

Howard Aiken

Women's A 2x

BowNatasha Perks
StrokeHannah Grainger Clemson
Cox

Coach

Women's B 4+

BowClare Jamison
2Rose Thomas
3Cassandra Kennedy
StrokeFrancesca Hine
Cox

Coach

Howard Aiken

Women's C 4+

BowJessica Freedman
2Natasha Perks
Cox

Coach

Howard Aiken

Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church


Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi


Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter


Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton

Men's A 1x

Kareem Ayoub
Cox

Coach

Helen Popescu

Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford

Men's B 4+

BowJulian Ashwin
2Richard Tanburn
3James Jordon
StrokeSimran Dhillon
CoxNayyar Jamie

Coach

Tom Oades

Women's A 4+

BowRose Worster
2Eimear Monaghan
3Helen Carswell
StrokeEmily Wilkes
CoxJoseph Hitchen

Coach

Connie Spoor

Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus

Men's A 4+

BowThomas De Sousa
2James Chapman
3Angus Stevner
StrokeHugo Markland
CoxJonathan Hubbert

Coach

Alex Bostrum

Men's B 4+

BowAndrew Everall
2Hugo Manson
3Robert Fordham
StrokeAndrew Wilson
CoxJonathan Hubbert

Coach

Alex Bostrum

Women's A 4+

BowChloe Huttner
2Verity Stone
3Elena Ruiz
StrokeCharlotte Potter
CoxThomas Coles

Coach

Jesus

Return to Top


Keble

Keble

Men's A 4+

BowPaolo Spingardi
2Samuel Warren
3Tom Schwantje
StrokeNicholas Panza
CoxJake Palmer

Coach

John Redos

Men's B 4+

BowChristian Davison
2Michael Low
3Mohammad Sharafi
StrokeAndrew Warrington
CoxJake Palmer

Coach

John Redos

Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall

Men's A 4+

BowHarry Pilling
2Jeremy Pilaar
3Calum Crake
StrokeJames Sinclair
CoxLara Sherwood

Coach

Cameron Brewer

Men's B 4+

BowJonathan Page
2William Bolton
3David Ormrod Morley
StrokeAdam Sperry
CoxLara Sherwood

Coach

Cameron Brewer

Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre


Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln

Men's A 4+

BowSamuel Diana
2Jerome Temme
3Anthonie Jacobson
StrokeAdrien Hitz
CoxKate Shore

Coach

Richard Wiliams

Men's B 4+

BowRobert Littlejohns
2Francois Lavergne
3Thomas Hainge
StrokeColin Reynolds
CoxKate Shore

Coach

Richard Wiliams

Women's A 4+

BowAnnina Graedel
2Johanna Rankin
3Claire Wills
StrokeEleanor McKay
CoxAlexander Astley

Coach

Alex Bostrom

Women's B 4+

BowLeah Rand
2Emma Abell
3Nicky Andrews
StrokeLucy Cross
CoxAlexander Astley

Coach

Alex Bostrom

Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen


Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield


Return to Top


Merton

Merton

Men's A 4+

BowJaime Valdemoros Gomez
2Daniel Kennedy
3Brendan Kjellberg-Motton
StrokeLukas Koch
CoxTiffany Brydges

Coach

Ian Smith

Men's A 2x

BowLukas Koch
StrokeDaniel Kennedy
Cox

Coach

Ian Smith

Women's A 4+

BowLucy Meredith
2Sally Bolton
3Miriam O Duill
StrokeLaura King
CoxCaitlin Armstrong

Coach

Ian Smith

Return to Top


New

New

Men's A 4+

BowBrian Klaas
2Oliver Hedges
3Nicolas Altemose
StrokePeter Budden
CoxAsher Leeks

Coach

Dave Whiffin

Women's A 4+

BowNina Yancy
3Simone Heideman
StrokeCharlotte Petersen-Buckley
CoxAlexander Dwornik

Coach

Joseph Guppy

Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel

Men's A 4+

BowCallum Arnold
2Stevan Boljevic
3Matt Georgiou
StrokeHenry Shalders
CoxMary Jones

Coach

John Faulkner

Men's A 2x

BowStevan Boljevic
StrokeMatt Georgiou
Cox

Coach

John Faulkner

Men's A 1x

Callum Arnold
Cox

Coach

John Faulkner

Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House


Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke

Men's A 4+

BowJonathan Ross
2Charles Buchanan
3Edward Rolls
StrokeDan Bowen
CoxVictoria Warner

Coach

Rory Copus

Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's


Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park


Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville

Women's A 4+

BowImogen Morley
2Anna Baird
3Anna Clark
StrokeLaura Jennings
CoxSarah Bridge

Coach

Mike Landers

Women's B 4+

BowInes Tavares Pinto Sa Pereira
2Felicity Blackburn
3Elizabeth McMillan
StrokeKate Bolton
CoxBeverley Noble

Coach

Mike Landers

Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's


Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's


Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's


Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's

Women's A 4+

BowJessica Sutherland
2Linda Geaves
3Miriam Mahmoud
StrokeMatilda Thornton-Clark
CoxRebecca Lenihan

Coach

Malcolm Spencer

Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall


Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's

Men's A 4+

BowAbhinav Naga
2Philip Warren
3Alexander Bridgeman
StrokeEerik Toom
CoxCaroline Heisig

Coach

James Russell

Women's A 4+

BowHarriet Farquharson
2Lisa Hibbitt
3Rebecca Batters
StrokeIda Carlens
Coxadam blackburn

Coach

Amelie Gavard

Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's


Return to Top


St John's

St John's


Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's

Men's A 4+

BowPeter Hall
2Daniel Beesley
3Benjamin Hunn
StrokeGuy Thomson
CoxLiam Young

Coach

Moss Ruiseal

Men's B 4+

BowAnders Jay
2Yanwei Chan
3Douglas Smith
StrokeRobert Laugwitz
CoxCaroline Roden

Coach

Moss Ruiseal

Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity

Men's A 4+

BowNicholas Pepper
2Matthew Cyrson
3Armen Bodossian
StrokeThomas Kirk
CoxAmanda Colman

Coach

A Holden-Smith

Men's A 2x

BowAntony Houghton
StrokeLucy Martin
Cox

Coach

Robin Wilson

Men's B 4+

BowZhuoran Fang
2John Poulter
3Harry Macpherson
StrokeFrederick Hurford
CoxThomas Kirk

Coach

A Holden-Smith

Men's B 2x

BowRobin Wilson (Associate Member)
StrokeKarolina Chocian
Cox

Coach

Antony Houghton

Women's A 4+

BowFlorence Walton
2Lucy Martin
3Karolina Chocian
StrokeEmma Sparkes
CoxAmanda Colman

Coach

Robin Wilson

Women's B 4+

BowEllen Fitzgerald
2Eleanor Roberts
3Rhiannon Heard
StrokeNatalie Pearson
CoxAlissa Bray

Coach

Robin Wilson

Return to Top


University

University

Men's A 1x

Edward Beard
Cox

Coach

Edward Beard

Men's A 2x

BowAli Cigari
StrokeJoseph Page
Cox

Coach

Ali Cigari

Men's B 1x

James Scoville
Cox

Coach

James Scoville

Women's A 4+

BowAmy Hughes
2Victoria Olive
3stella d'Ambrumenil
StrokeAnn Laube
CoxChloe Hall

Coach

John Ewans

Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham


Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson

Men's A 4+

BowJack Hornsby
2Maurits Kroese
3Jasper Barth
StrokeGido Van De Ven
CoxSofia Hauck

Coach

Thomas 'son of Thor' Aarholt

Women's A 4+

BowSabine Parrish
2Mickaela Nixon
3Sofia Hauck
StrokeLaura Hawkins
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Sabine Parrish

Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester


Return to Top