Entries for Summer Eights 2015

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol

Men's 1st 8+

BowEvan Behrle
2Charles Bertlin
3Giles Gardam
4Victor Porras
5Louis Chambers
6Edward Stace
7Jack Blundell
StrokeWilliam McCarthy
CoxTobias Dirnhuber

Coach

Thomas Creber

Men's 2nd 8+

BowThomas Foster
2Daniel Tracey
3Bum Jun
4Charles Garner
5Gaetano Iannetta
6Laurence Warner
7Lorin Samija
StrokeJoshua Warwick
CoxMariya Lazarova

Coach

Thomas Creber

Men's 3rd 8+

BowHugh Evans
2Charles Tyson
3Dylan Behr
4Alexander Potten
5Ivo Gruev
6James Letten
7Tushar Kelkar
StrokeRohan Mandumula
CoxKinlok Lee

Coach

Thomas Creber

Women's 1st 8+

BowJennifer Bright
2Emily Webb
3Jessica Nakacwa Wamala
4Elizabeth Byrne
5Charlotte Suttle
6Friederike Winter
7Caryn Davies
StrokeKathryn Pritchard
CoxAidan Daly

Coach

Ross Crooke & Michael Lynch

Women's 2nd 8+

BowFrances Davies
2Eleanor Cook
3Marcela Mendoza Suarez
4Eleanor Whitchurch
5Mariya Lazarova
6Elizabeth Hensman
7Beattie Sturrock
StrokeAria Johnston (Honorary Member)
CoxEleanor Shearer

Coach

Ross Crooke & Michael Lynch

Women's 3rd 8+

BowHeli Helanummi-Cole
2Nina Pflugfelder
3Olivia Retter
4Elizabeth Tulloch
5Sarah Kemeny
6Chevonne Van Rhee
7Krista Halttunen
StrokeRachael Ince-Kitson
CoxKylie de Chastelain

Coach

Ross Crooke & Micheal Lynch

Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose

Men's 1st 8+

BowJoseph Keel
2Pawel Czerniawski
3Oliver Verran
4Walter Goodwin
5Harry Knights
6Alex Parfett
7Simon Jacobi
StrokeSamuel Jenkins
CoxNatasha Perks

Coach

Howard Aiken

Men's 2nd 8+

BowMatthew Williamson
2Wei Huang
3James Nugent
4Alexander van Leeuwen
5Alexander Dunn
6James Miller
7William Pyle
StrokeBenjamin Altshuler (Associate Member)
CoxQi Pan

Coach

Howard Aiken

Women's 1st 8+

BowRachel Benoit
2Jessica Freedman
3Siobhan Stewart
4Katharine Waldron
5Esme Ash
6Molly Ludlam Steinke
7Francesca Hine
StrokeGeorgina Sanderson
CoxThomas Stewardson

Coach

Howard Aiken

Women's 2nd 8+

BowKatharine Lyness
2Louise Meredith
3Molly Beck
4Alanna Wall
5Elisabeth Jenkinson
6Elizabeth Pickford
7Harriet Astbury
StrokeGrace Hickman
CoxPhil McCullough (Associate Member)

Coach

Howard Aiken

Women's 3rd 8+

BowNatasha Perks
2Joan Lee
3Alexandra Nutkiewicz
4Justine DeSilva
5Christine Yeh
6Maria Voudouroglou
7Maria Czepiel
StrokeGwendolen Cartwright
CoxTommy Peto

Coach

Howard Aiken

Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church

Men's 1st 8+

BowRobert Stutter
2Abel Peirson Serratosa
3Liam Kirwin
4alastair collier
5Teun B Kraaij
6Alexander Davidson
7Samuel O'Connor (Associate Member)
StrokeNicholas Hazell
CoxThomas Clode

Coach

Michael Genchi

Men's 2nd 8+

BowMeelis Lootus
2Michael Boemo
3Tristan Smart
4Yannick Brun
5Jasper Beerepoot
6Dylan Collins
7Julian Dixon
StrokeRobert Tilleard
Coxnicole chen

Coach

Michael Genchi

Men's 3rd 8+

BowMichael Hannigan
2Benedict Murphy
3Antti Vauhkonen
4Nicholas Lee
5George Dennis
6Kevin Graham
7Alexander C Bannerman
StrokeAlexander Baron
CoxGrace McGee (Associate Member)

Coach

Michael Genchi

Women's 1st 8+

BowLena Tiefenbacher
2Jennifer Soderman
3Kathrin Jansen
4Rachel Tidey
5tamsin samuels
6Anna Murgatroyd
7Alice Carrington-Windo
StrokeChristina Heemskerk
CoxMolly McLellan

Coach

m genchi

Women's 2nd 8+

BowRachael Griffith
2Michelle Hufschmid
3Kar Min Lim (Associate Member)
4Rachel Ruisard
5Emma Moran
6lauren lamb (Associate Member)
7Klara Fay
StrokeEmma Dyer
CoxMichael Boemo

Coach

m genchi

Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi

Men's 1st 8+

BowJoshua Bell
2Gerard Krasnopolski
3James Bruce
4Jack Holland
5Adam Wigley
6Thomas Spink
7David Moore
StrokeTom Lyons
CoxCameron McGarry

Coach

Joe Dawson

Women's 1st 8+

BowAlexandra Smith
2Hannah Germain
3Jemma Gibbard
4Jessie Militante
5Sarah Richardson
6Charlotte Ferguson
7Maria Langslow
StrokeFrancesca Cioni
CoxZack Hall

Coach

Gavin Suen

Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter

Men's 1st 8+

BowMeng Kuok
2Brian Leland
3Aidan Walker
4Maximilian Spicer
5Morgan Gerlak
6Philip Moseley
7Oscar North
StrokeAndreas Harris
CoxNatasha Pangarkar

Coach

Simon Kerswell-Jensen

Men's 2nd 8+

BowDaniel Gunn
2Daniel D'Hotman
3Nelson Wang
4Felix Goretzki
5Alistair Rice
6John Winslow
7Cameron Eadie
StrokeJonathan Tan
CoxElizabeth Caffrey

Coach

Simon Kerswell-Jensen

Men's 3rd 8+

BowZachary Esau
2Joel Rosen
3Abhav Kedia
4Remy Oudemans
5Elliot Pawley
6Alex Ma
7Robert Rockwood
StrokeCaspar Jacobs
CoxJowita Mieszkowska

Coach

Simon Kerswell-Jensen

Women's 1st 8+

BowYuanqing Kang
2Danielle Bishop
3Emma Colebatch
4Imogen Knibbs
5Alice Rossignol
6Eleanor Hall
7Lauren Kedar
StrokeJowita Mieszkowska
CoxElla Sandoe

Coach

Caroline Adams

Women's 2nd 8+

BowAnna Gibson
2Paige Wilkinson
3Jennifer Weeks
4Roberta Turner
5Georgina Lee
6Tristan Mora
7Kate Pearson
StrokeCharlotte Nesbitt
CoxEvelyn Qian

Coach

Caroline Adams

Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton

Men's 1st 8+

BowEduardo Lopez
2Min-Ho Lee
3Patrick Albers
4Mohan Ahluwalia
5Marios Margaritis
6Alistair Martin
7Toby Matthewson
StrokeMichael Argentieri
CoxAnna Kotova

Coach

Mike Smets

Men's 2nd 8+

BowAdrian Mylne (Associate Member)
2Samir Raza
3Tomasz Dobrzycki
4Faraz Shibli
5Magnus Aksnes
6Kareem Ayoub
7Jacob Granatino
StrokeRyan Hogarth
Cox

Coach

Emma Townshend

Women's 1st 8+

BowAukje Oudelaar
2Anna Carlqvist
3Aase Villadsen
4Dorothy Makin
5Madeline Nightingale
6Kelly Bauer
7jenny tran
StrokeMary Foord-Weston
Coxcharles howell

Coach

Karl Offord

Women's 2nd 8+

BowMarion Vannier
2Tatiana Vorovchenko
3Thea Rommen
4Avrille Hanzel
5Alison Boyes (Associate Member)
6Claudia Kiso
7Jessica Buck
StrokeBryony Core (Associate Member)
CoxEduardo Lopez (Honorary Member)

Coach

Karl Offord

Women's 3rd 8+

Bowjohanna koehler
2amelie Jule
3Neelam Hassanali
4Victoria Stoll
5Katherine Battle
6nitya varadarajan
7Charlotte Smart
StrokeCharlotte Taylor
CoxAnna carlqvist

Coach

Sir W. Ombat

Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford

Men's 1st 8+

BowRichard Tanburn
2James Jordon
3Christopher Hughes
4Chris Jones
5Steven Crabb
6Benedict Snodin
7Simon Zieleniewski
StrokeThomas Mcgregor
CoxMatthew Collins

Coach

Graham Topping and Chris Dalley

Men's 2nd 8+

BowJacob Vivian
2Alistair Garfoot
3Charles Jackson
4daniel heasman
5Guy Pilbeam
6Eloi Marin-Amat
7frederick harris
StrokeWilliam Emmons
CoxHarriet-Rose Noons

Coach

Tom Oades

Men's 3rd 8+

BowMichael Leach
2Alexander Benn
3Ross Johnstone
4Evan Cunningham
5Toran Sharma
6Matthew Abel
7Timothy McGinnis
StrokeAlexander Allison
CoxPeixian Wu

Coach

Tom Oades

Women's 1st 8+

BowSarah Edwards
2Calla Glavin
3Cato van Paddenburgh (Associate Member)
4Marie Becker
5Annie Taylor
6Holly Redford-Jones
7Rose Worster
StrokeEimear Monaghan
CoxJoseph Hitchen

Coach

Connie Spoor

Women's 2nd 8+

BowAllison Doane
2Lara Kotecha
3Ella Walsh
4Marianne O'Connor
5Correlli van Hulten (Associate Member)
6Amanda Munsch
7Jessye Aggleton
StrokeNaomi Flagg
CoxRuairidh South

Coach

Stuart Walter

Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus

Men's 1st 8+

BowDamien Frost
2Thomas De Sousa
3Keir Bowater
4Angus Stevner
5Hugo Manson
6Andrew Everall
7James Chapman
StrokeThomas Commins
CoxJonathan Hubbert

Coach

Alex Bostrom

Men's 2nd 8+

BowMatt Oliver
2Benjamin Rackham
3Mikkel Harsdorf Lauritzen
4Omar Mohamed
5John-Francis Goodacre
6Faisal Ebrahim
7Robert Fordham
StrokeStanley Heath
CoxEleanor Armstrong

Coach

Jono Harrison

Men's 3rd 8+

BowJoshua Long
2Michael De Lazzari
3David Cakebread
4Benjamin Gibber
5Joshua Morton
6Christian Regep
7Thomas Kelly
StrokeJeremy Cusack
CoxRobert Fordham

Coach

Jono Harrison

Men's 4th 8+

BowJonathon Woodward (Associate Member)
2Hugo Markland
3Cameron Lester
4Thomas Downes
5Henri Williams
6Oliver Bentley (Associate Member)
7Jonathan Carter
StrokeSam Skillcorn
CoxThomas Baker (Associate Member)

Coach

Jesus Christ

Women's 1st 8+

BowVictoria Morris
2Amy Irvine
3Liah Roberts
4Ruth Jenkins
5Eleanor Berry
6Yosiane White
7Chloe Huttner
StrokeLucy Harris
CoxThomas Coles

Coach

James Marsden and Liz Platts

Women's 2nd 8+

BowCaragh Bennet
2Anna East
3Danielle Mclean
4Emma Becirovic
5Elena Ruiz
6Eleanor Armstrong
7Rose Azad Khan
StrokeNia Thomas
CoxTimothy Bell

Coach

James Marsden and Liz Platts

Women's 3rd 8+

BowAnkita Saxena
2caterina milo
3Rachel Andvig
4Iman Algubari
5Lotta Schneidemesser
6Claire Huttenlocher
7Polly Lamming
Strokezhiling chen
CoxKim Williams

Coach

James Marsden and Liz Platts

Women's 4th 8+

BowKim Williams
2Katherine Chapman
3Rebecca Cavanagh
4Jessica Gould
5Katherine Page
6Rebecca Lane
7Imogen Goold (Associate Member)
StrokeGillian Douglas
CoxLucy Harris

Coach

James Marsden and Liz Platts

Return to Top


Keble

Keble

Men's 1st 8+

BowCharles Thurston
2Tom Schwantje
3Matthew Kerin
4James Gardner
5Joshua Bugajski
6Tom Swartz
7Nicholas Panza
StrokeWilliam Geffen
CoxMichael Hobley

Coach

John Redos

Men's 2nd 8+

BowChristian Davison
2James Carr
3Michael Low
4Mohammad Sharafi
5Hans Toennies
6Robert Weston
7William Devine
StrokeSamuel Warren
CoxAntonia Stutter

Coach

John Redos

Men's 3rd 8+

BowVazgen Badalyan
2Samuel Badman
3Harry Plumley
4Thomas Hunter
5Seamus O'Hagan (Associate Member)
6Charles Peto
7Matthew Rigby
StrokeEsben Wilken
CoxBen Waters

Coach

John Redos

Men's 4th 8+

BowJake Spitz
2Tobias Murray
3Fergus Whimster
4Armand Rego
5Jacob Kennedy
6Matthew Scott
7Christopher Goodfellow
StrokeOliver Skan
CoxMatthew Jamshed

Coach

John Redos/ Charlie Thurston

Men's 5th 8+

BowSebastian Carter
2Thomas Hamilton
3Paul Childs
4Alex Henry
5Jonathan Mitchell
6James Marchant
7Joseph Foster
StrokeKhalil Osman
CoxSam Warren

Coach

John Redos/ Dom Parr

Women's 1st 8+

BowSarah Peel
2Lydia Ream
3Caroline Greves
4Danielle Edmunds
5Ruth Siddorn
6Eleanor Jaskowska
7Joanna Green
StrokeLeanne Robinson
CoxSarah Shao

Coach

Bodo Schulenburg

Women's 2nd 8+

BowAliceJoy Evans
2Elizabeth Costello
3Susannah Rees
4Cecilia Rowson
5Rebecca Nutbrown
6Helen Tatlow
7Kate Dickinson
StrokeSarah Bourke
CoxJoanna Brown

Coach

Mariann Novak

Women's 3rd 8+

BowClaire Paulus
2Katrin Padel
3Priscilla Lam
4Elena Leonard
5Sarah Shao (Associate Member)
6Elizabeth Tapsfield
7Zoe Larkin
StrokeFrances Hamblin
CoxKathleen Elysee

Coach

David Rhodes

Women's 4th 8+

BowRoseanna Peterson
2Olivia Hadjinicolaou
3Miriam Madeleine Price
4Zoe Tidman
5Alice Duffy
6Rachel Fowden-Hulme
7Catherine Haigh
StrokeElizabeth Ingram
CoxKate Dickinson

Coach

David Rhodes

Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall

Men's 1st 8+

BowJonathan Page
2Lloyd Chapman
3Sam Rowan
4William Bolton
5Oliver Watson
6James O'Connor
7Benjamin Bronselaer
StrokeJames Mountain
CoxLara Sherwood

Coach

Ben Reeves and Harry Vardigans

Men's 2nd 8+

BowGiacomo Arrighini
2Matthias Van Der Haegen
3John Baranik
4Darius McArdle
5Calum Crake
6Nicolo Crisafi
7Odysseas Sclavounis
StrokeJonathan Monson
CoxVictoria Rees

Coach

James Thom

Men's 3rd 8+

BowGeorgia Herde
2Katerina Russman
3Lavinia Ferne
4Daniel O'Neil
5Edward O'Mahony
6James Wills
7Elmarie Van Heerden
StrokeSophie Tillman
CoxEleanor Bland

Coach

Oliver Watson

Women's 1st 8+

BowVictoria Rees
2rebecca finzi
3isabella collins
4zara brownless
5Vera Rondano
6Elena Backhouse
7Eleanor Bland
StrokeHolly Donovan
CoxKatharine Higgs

Coach

Jonathan Ross

Women's 2nd 8+

BowLina Girdvainyte
2emily hancock
3Lara Sherwood
4Laura Venables
5claudia graham
6Alice Wright
7Emily gowers
StrokeLaura Brown
CoxJames Wills

Coach

Rachel York

Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre

Men's 1st 8+

BowAdam Formica
2Giovanni Caru
3Ask Neve
4Joseph Woods
5Davey Matthew
6William Budd
7Christopher Cooper
StrokeDingeman Wiertz
CoxBenjamin Eacott (Associate Member)

Coach

Moss Ruiseal

Men's 2nd 8+

BowMilton barbosa
2Qifeng Yang
3Maximilian Hoerantner
4Amir Fruchtman
5Felix Busch
6Symon Foren
7Clement Imbert (Associate Member)
StrokeTobias Dovmark
CoxKatarzyna Bilicka

Coach

Moss Ruiseal

Women's 1st 8+

BowGemma Adams
2Marie-elizabeth Keil
3Claire Michaud
4Dina Hestad
5Beth Watts
6Erin Mauldin
7katarzyna Bilicka
StrokeGemma Clucas
CoxHannah Mosley

Coach

Zoe Reich

Women's 2nd 8+

BowMatilde Gawronski
2Isabel Raabe
3Donata Wollensak
4Phillipa Howarth
5Jesse Tomalty
6Belinda Tracey
7Daniella Davila Aquije
StrokeHannah Patel
CoxHannah Brucemacdonald

Coach

Laura Droessler

Women's 3rd 8+

BowJae-Young Lee
2Hannah Brucemacdonald
3Alia Komsany
4Lucy Ellis
5Stephanie Newman
6Taryn McKenzie-Mohr
7Anna Barbuscia
StrokeMarie Bergstrom (Associate Member)
CoxClaudia Lindemann

Coach

Laura Droessler

Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln

Men's 1st 8+

BowDavid George
2James Ronan
3William Graham
4Charles Colthorpe
5Patrick Keefe
6Anthonie Jacobson
7Francois Lavergne
StrokeSamuel Diana
CoxOlivia Lamming

Coach

James OConnor

Men's 2nd 8+

BowJoshua Abbott
2Yanwei Wang
3Colin Reynolds
4Patrick Harris
5Charles Savoie
6Andre Nemeth
7Mels Verburg
StrokeAdrien Hitz
CoxAlexander Astley

Coach

Anthonie Jacobson

Women's 1st 8+

BowMegan Anderluh
2Carolyn Hicks
3Lucy Cross
4Johanna Rankin
5Eleanor McKay
6Leah Rand
7Nadine Graedel Iberg
StrokeKirstin Bilham
CoxElliot Thornton

Coach

Alex Bostrom

Women's 2nd 8+

BowEllie Jaques
2Louisa Keech
3Annina Graedel
4Bernadette Stolz
5Sophia Koepke
6Rebekka Harding-smith
7Nicky Andrews
StrokeHolly Gibbons
CoxHaden Spence

Coach

Thomas Frost

Women's 3rd 8+

BowHannah Barker
2Rozalie Horka
3Deborah Thebault
4Olivia Lamming
5Haiyue Yu
6Flora Jago
7Alyssa White
StrokeSophie PACE-BONELLO
CoxLeah Rand

Coach

Elizabeth Finneron-Burns

Women's 4th 8+

BowAlina Dewshi
2Katherine Kinchlea
3Kate Nicholls
4Nia John
5Katherine BARBOUR-SMITH
6Anna Herrmann
7Charlotte Mazzoni (Associate Member)
StrokeEmma Abell
CoxJohanna Rankin

Coach

Samuel Diana

Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen

Men's 1st 8+

BowMax Marcus
2Mark Mcleod
3Michal Bock
4Thomas Rimmer
5Rory Woodhouse
6Dominic Taylor
7Joseph Abdalla
StrokeWilliam Moss
CoxChloe Delanney

Coach

James Thom

Men's 2nd 8+

BowMichael Ishitani
2Christos Krastev
3Kyle Wehner
4Yu Zheng
5Matthew Lin
6James Hillis
7Jack Noble
StrokeEdward McBarnet
CoxKeith Tam

Coach

Nic Thomas

Men's 3rd 8+

BowRobert Mangan
2Oktawiusz Wronka
3Maximilian Ruster (Associate Member)
4Charles Whitehouse
5Jordan Ayling
6Babak Sarani
7Scott Newman
StrokeTobias Gill
CoxWilliam Moss

Coach

Thomas Rimmer, Ailsa Keyser

Men's 4th 8+

BowOliver Blott
2Marcus Li
3James Freeman
4Jeppe Egsgaard
5Paul de Font-Reaulx (Associate Member)
6Oscar Darwin
7Nathaniel Ware
StrokeCalum Neil
CoxEve Beere

Coach

Eve Beere

Women's 1st 8+

BowAmelia Grice
2Hannah Lovell
3Ailsa Keyser
4Kate Wannop
5Katie Davidson
6Kelly Hazejager
7Maxie Scheske
StrokeEve Beere
CoxJessica Whitmore

Coach

Nic Thomas

Women's 2nd 8+

BowRebecca Kirtley
2Elodie Cheesman
3Sophie Holland
4Rebecca Bates
5Alice Richardson
6Stefanie Nacke
7Emma Winder
StrokeRachel york (Honorary Member)
CoxMark McLeod

Coach

Lucy Roberts

Women's 3rd 8+

BowAna Roomans Ledo
2Chen Chen
3Chloe Brant
4Anna Ritz (Associate Member)
5Claire Holubowskyj
6Anna Bialas
7Georgina Davies
StrokeLauren Heathcote
CoxMarcus Li

Coach

Lucy Roberts

Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield

Men's 1st 8+

BowWilliam An
2Daniel Orford
3Matthew Bradbury
4Iain Mandale
5James Harrison
6Armin Krupp
7Andrew Le Grice
StrokeJack Shuttleworth
CoxAmy Francis

Coach

Matt Raines

Men's 2nd 8+

BowJohn Tinsman
2Tinger Wen
3Lev Chechik
4Elliot Warriner-Bacon
5Louis Jamart
6Fergus Houghton-Connell
7Zachary Keane
StrokeJonathan Mellor
CoxMax Forman

Coach

Matthew Bradbury

Men's 3rd 8+

BowGregory Kahn
2Steven Philp
3Domenico Cullura
4Joseph Roberts
5Jack Frigaard
6Samuel Johnson
7Luke Charters-Reid
StrokeGeorge Caddy
CoxMartha Rhodes

Coach

Elliot Warriner-Bacon

Women's 1st 8+

BowEloise Abbott
2Holly Leadbitter
3Athanassia Williamson
4Michelle Kovesi
5Helen Dunne
6Lara Pysden
7Emma Calder
StrokeMerel Lefferts
CoxEmmeline Skinner Cassidy

Coach

Lucy Harvey

Women's 2nd 8+

BowKellie Gignac
2Annie Johnston
3Claire Gibson
4Helen Harvey
5Mary Townsend
6Polymnia Efstratiadi
7Tabitha Jones
StrokeJessica Charlwood
CoxJosephine Bearden

Coach

Holly Leadbitter

Return to Top


Merton

Merton

Men's 1st 8+

BowJaime Valdemoros Gomez
2Lukas Koch
3Ian Dawes
4Edward Thomas
5Daniel Kennedy
6Jacob White
7Henrik Hannemann
StrokeAlexander Moore
CoxToby Adkins

Coach

Ian Smith

Men's 2nd 8+

BowFrederick Money
2Michael Withers
3Oliver Pateman
4Robert Stemmons
5Oliver Blanshard
6David Felce
7Stefan Marjanovic
StrokeMantas Abazorius
CoxTiffany Brydges

Coach

Ian Smith

Men's 4th 8+

BowRalf Bader
2Jonathan Prag
3Robert MacLaren
4Charles Alexander
5Dustin Stuart
6Alan Barr
7Simon Hooker
StrokeDominik Fischer
CoxHenrik Hannemann

Coach

Henrik Hannemann

Women's 1st 8+

BowKristina Gedgaudaite
2Isabelle Naylor
3Rebecca Hardy
4Nanae Hart
5Alexandra Pike
6Miriam O Duill
7Sally Bolton
StrokeKailan Sierra-Davidson
CoxLaura King

Coach

Ian Smith

Return to Top


New

New

Men's 1st 8+

BowTristram Walsh
2Brian Klaas
3Christopher Nowek
4Jan Stoeckmann
5Peter Budden
6Nicolas Altemose
7Sammi Chekroud
StrokeEdward Rees
Coxjuliet Pursaill

Coach

Dave Whiffin

Men's 2nd 8+

BowVitus Hawkridge
2Oliver Hedges
3Markus Wulfmeier
4Jasper Hajonides van der Meulen (Associate Member)
5Sam Sykes
6Rupert Dodkins
7Oliver Clarke
StrokeLiam Thornton
CoxAsher Leeks

Coach

Patrick Graham

Men's 3rd 8+

BowAndrew North
2Brogan Pastro
3Amol Chalisgaonkar
4Michael Tanner
5Harry Alanen
6Jonathan Storey
7Alessandro Barberis (Associate Member)
StrokeDylan Boyd
CoxPeter Budden

Coach

Patrick Graham

Men's 4th 8+

BowMatthew De La Hay
2Charles Parkes
3edward saunders
4Dominic Merchant
5James King
6Alexander Dwornik
7Dave Whiffin (Associate Member)
StrokeEdward Grigg
CoxOliver Hedges

Coach

Oliver Hedges

Women's 1st 8+

BowSimone Heideman
2Lise Loerup
3Hannah Robinson
4Ingrid Salisbury
5Jessica Bone
6Gabrielle Michotte
7Harriet McCay
StrokeEleanor Law
CoxFraser Boistelle

Coach

Joe Guppy

Women's 2nd 8+

BowAnna Mowbray
2Katri Eeva
3Charlotte Hartmann
4Charlotte Baarda
5Brianna Doherty
6Isobel Gordon
7Kate Nankervis
StrokeEylul Gedikoglu
CoxHarriet Goldstaub

Coach

Rupert Wiltshire

Women's 3rd 8+

BowTanja Collavo
2Rina Hay
3Zoe Harris
4Sarah Hegarty
5Deniz Gursul
6Polly Mason
7Imogen Stead
StrokeLucy Gregory
CoxHannah Robinson

Coach

Oliver Hedges

Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel

Men's 1st 8+

BowAlec Trigger
2Henry Shalders
3Judah Rand
4James Wedlake
5Henry Goodier
6Matthew Georgiou
7Joseph Dawson
StrokeRufus Stirling
CoxMary Jones

Coach

John Faulkner

Men's 2nd 8+

BowFrank Flight
2Thibault Teissier (Honorary Member)
3Samuel Banner
4John Mittermeier
5Dale Line
6Callum Arnold
7Stevan Boljevic
StrokeHal Bigland
CoxMadeline Briggs

Coach

John Faulkner

Men's 3rd 8+

BowBenjamin La Trobe
2Matthew Williams
3Nathan Elvidge
4Toby Coughlin
5Maximilian Thiele
6Peter Corden
7Jonathan Andvig
StrokeSimon Bevan
CoxFrancesca Satchwell

Coach

Wilf Stephenson

Men's 4th 8+

BowMark Finean
2Calum Pontin (Associate Member)
3George Chapman (Associate Member)
4Max Lau
5Kelvin Jackson
6Michael Senior
7Charles Cornish
StrokeJames Wadsworth (Associate Member)
CoxMia Smith

Coach

Stevan Boljevic

Women's 1st 8+

BowEmily Smith
2Sophie Barnes
3Samantha Olyha
4Deborah Potter
5Clare Southern
6Alice Carter
7Zara Milne
StrokeEleanor Ainscoe
CoxEmily Burdett

Coach

James Armitage

Women's 2nd 8+

BowJade Tinslay
2Rose Jones
3Isabella Clarke
4Meredith Ellis
5Katherine Hong
6Katherine Macfarlane
7Imogen Duffy
StrokeRebecca Leigh
CoxJennifer Harrap

Coach

James Armitage

Women's 3rd 8+

BowMia Smith
2Angelique Mullings
3Sarah Foster
4Annabel Hazlitt
5Alice Blanchard
6Charlotte Juckes
7Alice Correia Morton
StrokeNaomi Bullivant
CoxChristina Moll

Coach

James Armitage

Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House

Men's 1st 8+

BowMiklos Perenyei
2Samuel Barrow
3Harry Willis
4Naeem Iqbal
5Max Denning
6Steffan Glaze (Associate Member)
7Edward Matthews
StrokeJames Arwyn-Jones
CoxZara Milne (Associate Member)

Coach

Robert Staber

Women's 1st 8+

BowAnna McHugh
2Katherine Wensley
3Charlotte Pallett
4Rachel McGalliard
5Amy Sharkey
6Harriet Miller
7Elsbeth Nye
StrokeAmrit Gosal
CoxSteffan Glaze (Associate Member)

Coach

Amrit Gosal

Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke

Men's 1st 8+

BowSamuel Albanie
2Charles Buchanan
3Willem de Bruijn
4Edward Rolls
5Andrew Saul
6David Grant
7Dan Bowen
StrokeJonathan Ross
CoxVictoria Warner

Coach

Rory Copus

Men's 2nd 8+

BowJonathan Bentham
2Pascal Foster
3Caspar Henle
4Carl Gergs
5Daniel Kim
6David Strange
7Christian Hill
StrokeMaximilian Jost
CoxJoseph McShane

Coach

Rory Copus

Men's 3rd 8+

BowJames White
2Robin Bernon
3Andrew Breglio
4Juan Pablo Ruiz Villalobos
5Khalid Mohsen
6Thomas Christie
7Seth Massey
StrokeAlastair Louey
CoxDavid Strange

Coach

Rory Copus

Men's 4th 8+

BowZiliang Yang
2Nathan Wragg
3Louis Werner
4Jonas Wightman
5Michael Hennel
6Charles Helms III
StrokeZachary Praiss
CoxMaris Hansen

Coach

Rory Copus

Women's 1st 8+

BowAlexandra Swift
2Eleanor Warren
3Alice Mingay
4Nora Stappert
5Megan Hamer
6Katherine Erickson
7Anastasia Chitty
StrokeCamilla O'Driscoll
CoxJennifer Ehr

Coach

Ben Reed

Women's 2nd 8+

BowEleanor Mottram
2Alice YEVKO
3Kiera Peltz
4Victoria McGowan
5Shaunna Calpin
6Grace Waterhouse
7Megan Gee
StrokeFlora RAYBOULD
CoxKate Howarth

Coach

Rory Copus

Women's 3rd 8+

BowMaris HANSEN
2Emilie Yakoubian
3Evie Tarr
4Katharine HOEGER
5Harriet Bull
6Claire Rammelkamp
7Ellen Murray
StrokeStephanie McAtee
CoxJesse Tripathi

Coach

Rory Copus

Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's

Men's 1st 8+

BowOliver Perrow
2Frederick Parker
3Hardi Edlich
4George Watkinson
5Alistair McComas
6Rowan Arthur
7Alexander Pavitt
StrokeAlexander Vervuurt
Coxhugo forshaw

Coach

Andrew Sayce

Men's 2nd 8+

BowNelson Wee
2Carlos Pedreira Gallego (Associate Member)
3Anton Muehlemann
4Jack Cowling
5Alexander Smith
6Morgan Jones
7Alexander Fjaeldstad (Honorary Member)
StrokeMurray Dawson
CoxEdward Brandford (Associate Member)

Coach

Andrew Sayce

Men's 3rd 8+

BowMichael Renfrew
2Han Peng
3Martin Rey
4Joseph Mash
5Matthew Hines
6Justin Engelmann
7Andreas Heilmann
StrokeThomas Byham
CoxJack Cowling

Coach

Andrew Sayce

Men's 4th 8+

BowMatthew Lewis
2Hugh Williamson
3Daniel Simpson
4Mark Giza
5George Driscoll
6Hugh Handy
7Charles Hicks
StrokeCharles Harrison
CoxFrederick Parker

Coach

Andrew Sayce

Men's 5th 8+

BowRobert Leroni
2Joseph Morgan
3Edmund Bithell
4Adam Nash
5Isaac Vivian
6Joseph Welford
7Jesse Mathews
StrokeJames Cunningham
CoxEmily Venn

Coach

Jack Cowling

Women's 1st 8+

BowAlissa Machin
2Grace Beaney Colverd
3Sophie Holmes
4Naomi Bradshaw
5Elizabeth Hanlon
6Emily Venn
7Nicola Oldroyd
StrokeEmma Roberts
CoxAlexandra Wilson

Coach

Lea Carrott

Women's 2nd 8+

BowNathalie Koh
2Orla Mcnulty
3Leila Hill
4Jessica Mulpas
5Poppy Middleton
6Jessica Edwards
7Lucy Clarke (Associate Member)
Strokeruth Ng
Coxnicola oldroyd

Coach

Lea Carrott

Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park

Men's 1st 8+

BowHugo Bassa
2David Wildes
3Alexander Pfeiffer
4Joseph Schwarz
5James Woodbridge
6Mattia Bertazzini
7Ethan Knightley
StrokeMolly Lindberg
CoxKate Bickerton

Coach

Pete Bond

Women's 1st 8+

BowSuzannah King
2Allison D'Ambrosia
3Leilani Rogers
4Emma Cookson
5Honor Fitzgerald
6Katherine Chance
7McKenzie Humann
StrokeMegan Eldred
CoxShivani Oberoi

Coach

Pete Bond

Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville

Men's 1st 8+

BowMartin Vesely
2Jonathan Crossley
3Thomas Udale
4Jakob Kastelic
5Tomas Dillon
6Michael Hutcheon
7Scott Bennetton
StrokeWilliam Barrott
CoxAlexandra Joon

Coach

Will Hall

Women's 1st 8+

BowSarah Bridge
2Katharine Millar
3Joanna Kaye
4Anna Clark
5Anna Baird
6isobel Johns
7Caitlin Evans
StrokeEmily Kruger
CoxOlivia Murray

Coach

Nick Jennings

Women's 2nd 8+

BowTzvetelina Tzonova
2Jessica Lau
3Pauline Chatelan
4Kate Bolton
5Ines Tavares Pinto Sa Pereira
6Kate Ross
7Jennifer Allan
StrokeAmelia Horvath
Cox

Coach

Mike Landers

Women's 3rd 8+

BowHarriet Fry
2Anna Bett
5Lara Chittick
6Leonie Hoffmann
7Felicity Blackburn
StrokeElizabeth McMillan
CoxSarah Bridge

Coach

Sarah Bridge, Caitlin Evans

Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's

Men's 1st 8+

BowJoseph Stone
2Jinwoo Leem
3Kjolv Egeland
4William Rees
5Lucas Flatten
6Michael Connolly
7Matthew Ridley
StrokeValentin Sulzer
CoxLachlan Wright

Coach

Jonathan Williams

Men's 2nd 8+

BowConor McGuinness
2Felipe D'Andrea
3Xiaochen Wang
4Thomas Munro
5James Charlesworth
6Henry Drysdale
7William Griffiths
StrokeMatthias Mergenthaler
CoxZoe Quezado Deckker

Coach

Jonathan Williams

Men's 3rd 8+

BowHillary Shakespeare
2Jenni Lu
3Millicent Kastenbaum
4Kai Yuan (Calvin) Yeoh
5Brian McCormick
6Isabelle Godfrey
7Jane Ellis
StrokeCaroline Haworth
CoxJonathan Williams

Coach

Jonny Williams / Hannah Morris

Women's 1st 8+

BowBrooke Malinoski
2Heidi Gastall
3Kayleigh Tompkins
4Alice Manly
5Samantha Halpern
6Andrea DoCouto-Azcarate
7Ioanna Aslanidou
StrokeAlba Pellaroque
CoxJennifer Lu

Coach

Jonny Williams

Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's

Men's 1st 8+

BowThomas Shortland
2Samuel Betteridge
3John Matheson
4Philip Wollburg
5Kevin Pinkoski
6Marc Witte
7Henry Occleston
StrokeJulius Gunnemann
CoxMaximilia Lane

Coach

Christopher Kutarna

Men's 2nd 8+

BowEdward Carins
2Tobias Erbert
3Jean-benoit Falisse
4Saad Hafeez
5Crawford Matthews
6Yu Song
7Daniel Cooper
StrokeKristofer Hammarback (Associate Member)
CoxRebecca Stieva

Coach

Andrew Cunningham and Marc Witte

Women's 1st 8+

BowAlexandra Warkentin
2Rosalind Duignan Pearson
3Paula Melendez Martinez
4Andrea GONZALEZ NEGRON
5Lucinda Foote-Short
6Alexandra Mclees
7Sheridan Gunderson
StrokeDevony Schmidt
CoxCharlotte Carter

Coach

Stephen Allen

Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's

Men's 1st 8+

BowWilliam Frost
2Edward Sparrow
3Andrew Fanthorpe
4Lance Baynham
5Calum Alister-Jones
6Michael Hawking
7Nicholas Scott
StrokeThomas Mcnulty
CoxSimon Whittle

Coach

Max Lau

Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's

Men's 1st 8+

BowGeorgios Ntentas
2Alexander Barbaro
3Malcolm Spencer
4Adam Weston
5William Beuckelaers
6Rory Antcliff
7Ian Houlsby
StrokeDavid Zimmer
CoxAnna Corderoy

Coach

Chris Halls

Men's 2nd 8+

BowZacharias Grader
2Serkan Birgel
3Maris Serzans
4Oscar Hartman Davies
5Mark Ekinde
6Erkki Vihriala
7Francesco Lanzoni
StrokeMartin Cusack
CoxJames Wills

Coach

Chris Halls

Men's 3rd 8+

BowLucjan Kaliniecki
2Thomas Clark
3Andrey Melnik
4KaHin Chan
5Benjamin Baron
6Martin Garthwaite
7Patrick Tesh
StrokeKristian Kostadinov
CoxConor Dennin

Coach

George Ntentas

Women's 1st 8+

BowEmily Hoogkamer
2Katherine Ember
3Charlotte Redmond
4Freja Elbro
5Jennifer Byram
6Katharine Biddle
7Lisa Buziek
StrokeLucy Roberts
CoxRebecca Lenihan

Coach

Malcolm Spencer

Women's 2nd 8+

BowKatarina Martinovic
2Jingjing Wang
3Una Boyle
4Josephine Levick
5Hiu So
6Hannah Scott
7Olivia Duffy
StrokeAngharad Monk
CoxMalcolm Spencer

Coach

Malcolm Spencer

Women's 3rd 8+

BowKatia Mattis
2Chloe Rutland
3Sarah Lyons
4Aimee Zisner
5Hannah Partington
6Hege Larsen
7Rosemary Bridson
StrokeLinda Geaves
CoxLucy Roberts

Coach

Malcolm Spencer

Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall

Men's 1st 8+

BowAlexander Cockerham
2Joseph Mackay
3Thomas Binnie
4Graham Baird
5Charlie Karsten
6Samuel Wratten
7Thomas Hilton
Strokegeorge spill
CoxSusanna O'brien

Coach

Geordie Macleod

Men's 2nd 8+

BowJohn Waite
2Carey Goldman
3Leon Chng
4Harris Vince
5Nikolay Limonov
6Takashi Lawson
7Frederick Batho
StrokeDylan Lewis
CoxBenjamin Evans

Coach

John Faulkner & Joe Feyertag

Men's 3rd 8+

BowAdam Witham
2George Fulton
3Yibang Chen
4Xiaoyi Jian (Associate Member)
5Hendrik Hoelzer
6Roope Keloharju
7Charlie Mckenhnie (Associate Member)
Strokedavid robinson
CoxYue Xu

Coach

Joe Feyertag

Women's 1st 8+

BowMaria Tsekhmistrenko
2Christina Turner
3Megan Carter
4Rose Chiappone
5Wanyi Jia
6Megan von Spreckelsen
7Eleanor Crossley
StrokeCaitlin Page
CoxSophie Sagawe

Coach

Richard Fishlock

Women's 2nd 8+

BowHui Li
2Rachel Davies
3Rebecca Ramjiawan
4Emily Lee
5Yuki Numata
6Kathryn Reece
7Smriti Prasad
StrokeAlice Huang
CoxGemma Prata

Coach

Richard Fishlock

Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's

Men's 1st 8+

BowPietro Gagliardi
2Hugh Turner
3James Russell
4Oliver Blake
5Julian Rieger
6James Sexton
7Eerik Toom
StrokeRyan Christ
CoxSabina Manzini

Coach

Amelie Gavard

Women's 1st 8+

BowIda Carlens
2Harriet Farquharson
3Abigail Willett
4Alice Witt
5Rebecca Batters
6Sina Spiegler
7Georgina Daniell
StrokeOlivia Faull
CoxWilliam Michell

Coach

Amelie Gavard

Women's 2nd 8+

BowKrisztina Rakoczy
2Ella Bryant
3Ellen Bazley
4Hannah Bossers
5Zoe Clark
6Julie Dequaire
7Sophie Taylor
StrokeAlice Kent
CoxCaroline Heisig

Coach

Amelie Gavard

Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's

Men's 1st 8+

BowSam Lee
2Iain Graham
3Guy Bennett-Jones
4Sam johansen
5Benjamin French
6Paul Boes
7Thomas Gibson
StrokeJamie Gardiner
CoxHannah Velez

Coach

Steven Parsonage

Men's 2nd 8+

BowRandall Northrop
2Henry Bentham
3Fabio Teixeira
4Simon Braubach (Associate Member)
5Alexander Hess
6Robert Chmielewski
7Michael Broadley (Associate Member)
StrokeJosh Cowls (Associate Member)
CoxLydia Coxon

Coach

Poppy Ellison

Women's 1st 8+

BowMan Kwong
2Hermione Beckett
3Georgia Comrie
4Rachel Senior
5Phoebe Macdonald
6Poppy Ellison
7Zoe Triston
StrokeMaline Meiske
CoxPhilippa Keane

Coach

Stephen Woodhouse

Women's 2nd 8+

BowPauline Camus
2Molly Franta
3Julia Kotthaus
4Imogen Gibbins
5Nicola Ealey
6Hanna Baricic
7Stephanie Gover
StrokeEmma Sadler
CoxPoppy Ellison

Coach

Edward Rolls

Women's 3rd 8+

BowAnulika Ajufo
2Elizabeth Bishop
3Danielle Pierson
4Annabel Wood
5Philippa Keane
6Laure Bonfils
7Aurore Lyon
StrokeRebecca Pullon
CoxHermione Beckett

Coach

Emily Kwong

Return to Top


St John's

St John's

Men's 1st 8+

BowLeroy Lim
2Rustin Nourshargh
3Michael Noonan
4Adam Grey
5Peter Taylor
6Giuseppe Del Gobbo
7Edward Higson
StrokeJoseph Larvin
CoxSean Cannon

Coach

Diarmuid Fehilly

Men's 2nd 8+

BowTurlough O'Hagan
2Peter Santer
3David Videnovic
4Connor Love (Associate Member)
5Michal Kreft
6Petr Vilim
7Dylan Smith
StrokeJoseph Thiel
CoxTimothy Biasi

Coach

Ben Oestringer

Men's 3rd 8+

BowPeter Beardsmore
2Yan Yu
3Oliver Wu
4Michael van Maris van Dijk
5Eoin Finnegan
6Seo Ho Song
7Aidan Smith
StrokeJack Lovell
CoxBethan Candlin

Coach

Adam Grey

Women's 1st 8+

BowMegan Grundy
2Katharine Noonan
3Cordelia Drew
4Jessica Caterson
5Hazel Shepherd
6Cecilia Peker
7Theresa Wildegger
StrokeAnnette Fayet
CoxJonathan Daly

Coach

Diarmuid Fehilly

Women's 2nd 8+

BowJennifer Smith
2Colette Snape
3Anna Coenen-Stass
4Vicky Skornia
5Jessica Lees
6Karen Heathcote
7Suzanna Fritzberg
StrokeElla Gough
CoxDaniel Waldman

Coach

Emily Hinson

Women's 3rd 8+

BowMaria Bruna
2Rose Ortega Telyczka
3Roberta Fisher (Associate Member)
4Caitlin Clunie-O'Connor
5Bethan Candlin
6Emily Hinson (Associate Member)
7Rebecca Bowden
StrokeChristina St Clair
CoxJack Lovell

Coach

Emily Hinson

Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's

Men's 1st 8+

BowEdward Roberts
2Harry Pulham
3Guy Thomson
4Christopher Wharton
5Mahesh Umapathysivam
6Robert Laugwitz
StrokeSooraj Mahesh
CoxHolly Hendron

Coach

Hugo Forshaw

Men's 2nd 8+

2Thomas Hadavizadeh
3Thomas Foxton
4Oliver Dinwoodie
5Robert Smillie
6Hugo Evans
7Luke Miller
StrokeJames Lavin
CoxIzzy Garratt

Coach

Hugo Forshaw

Women's 1st 8+

BowAlexandra Halliday
2Lisa Zacharski
3Olivia Ambler
4Grace Richardson Banks
5Rosie Eccleston
6Rachael Franklin
7Nicole Bracewell
StrokeJennifer Wallin
CoxLydia Gibson

Coach

Iain Mandale

Women's 2nd 8+

BowEmma Buchy-Dury
2Rachel Cilia Werdmolder
3Sophia Farion
4Ying Chang
5Anna-Elizabeth Shakespeare
6Jamie Keene
7Laura Brinker
StrokeAndrea Szollossi
Cox

Coach

Stuart Walter

Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity

Men's 1st 8+

BowHarry Macpherson
2Alexander Stevenson
3Nicholas Pepper
4Sam Dawkins
5Armen Bodossian
6Michael Di Santo
7James Fraser-Mackenzie
StrokeThomas Kirk
CoxMegan Jones

Coach

Tom Kirk

Men's 2nd 8+

BowAlfred Hopkinson
2Alexander Fullerton
3Andrew Stefanescu (Associate Member)
4William Holliday
5Adam Golos
6Samuel Lewin
7Daniel Blears
StrokeRobert Jones2
CoxElinor Pennicott

Coach

Tom Kirk

Men's 3rd 8+

BowDavid King
2Rian Hayes
3Calum Matthews
4James Vaus
5Zhuoran Fang
6Benjamin de Jager
7Frank Hawes
StrokePhilip Gerken
CoxChristian Holland

Coach

Tom Kirk

Women's 1st 8+

BowAlice Thorp
2Natalie Pearson
3Karolina Chocian
4Lucy Martin
5Christina Fleischer
6Emily Reynolds
7Florence Walton
StrokeEmma Sparkes
CoxAlissa Bray

Coach

Robin Wilson

Women's 2nd 8+

BowAlexandra Carroll
2Rebecca Bennane
3Ruth Bradley
4Catherine Moore
5Rhiannon Heard
6Phoebe McGibbon
7Ellen Fitzgerald
StrokeEleanor Roberts
CoxElizabeth Elder

Coach

Scott Houghton

Women's 3rd 8+

BowHyewon Sa
2Madeleine Latham
3Ellen Bealing
4Camilla Burton
5Imogen Prickett
6Megan Jones
7Melek Pirgon
StrokeKatharine Head
CoxAlexandra Carroll

Coach

Scott Houghton

Return to Top


University

University

Men's 1st 8+

Bowalexander rowe-jones
2Edward Beard
3Thomas Davis
4Daniel Fess
5reilly knight
6benjamin norbury
7Ali Cigari
StrokeThibaut Lienart
CoxIlaria Confalonieri

Coach

John Ewans

Men's 2nd 8+

Bowiain dunn
2Eamon Byrne
3Benjamin Skuse
4Mackenzie Grenfell
5joseph dolphin
6Mikolaj Barczentewicz
7Oliver Vince
StrokeThomas Gourd
CoxSian McGibbon

Coach

Ian Maconnachie

Men's 3rd 8+

BowLukas Kobis
2michael forte
3Paul Cheston
4cameron cullen
5filip barczentewicz
6Julian Ostrowski
7Jeffrey Hawke
StrokeJames Scoville
CoxHolly Digne-Malcolm

Coach

Mack Grenfell

Women's 1st 8+

BowAmy Hughes
2Suzanne Angliviel de La Beaumelle
3Dora Amos
4Victoria Olive
5Hannah Baddock
6Ann Laube
7Josephine Bowman
StrokeHannah Farley
CoxNiamh Broderick

Coach

John Ewans

Women's 2nd 8+

BowClaudia Herresthal
2Holly Digne-malcolm
3Hannah Hendry
4Amanda Rojek
5Augusta Matthews
6Holly Metcalf
7Paloma Vince
StrokeClaire Weaver
CoxYui Cheung

Coach

Argyris Stasinakis

Women's 3rd 8+

BowElizabeth Fox
2Emma Gillett
3Tara Keenan
4Melissa Sidnell
5Bryony Richards
6Lauren Gordon
7Elizabeth Walker
Strokestella d'Ambrumenil
CoxAntoni Czerwinski

Coach

Victoria Olive

Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham

Men's 1st 8+

BowJoseph Emsley
2Antony Houghton (Associate Member)
3Jordan Docker
4William Ripley
5Thomas Steavenson
6Joseph Blackmore
7James Evry
StrokeThomas Johnes
CoxJoseph Reason

Coach

Rod Andrews

Men's 2nd 8+

BowRoss McDonach
2Oliver Braddy
3Alberto Carella
4Kyle Grant
5Hector Manly
6Brian Adams
7Adam Roberts
StrokeRichard Appleby
CoxMarianna Hunt

Coach

Rod Andrews

Men's 3rd 8+

BowDaniel McNaughton
2Adithya Kale
3Jonathan Spira
4Aakash Desai
5Edoardo Pirovano
6Nicolas Basty
7Daniel Zajarias-Fainsod
StrokeDaniel Kibbey
CoxMaxwell McGenity

Coach

Paul Bowen

Women's 1st 8+

BowStephanie St-Jean
2Segolene Lapeyre
3Eloise Page
4Sophia Edwards
5Lia Orlando
6Madeline Badcott
7Aikaterini Mandaltsi
StrokeStephanie Hall
CoxJessica Gillard

Coach

Rod Andrews

Women's 2nd 8+

BowJessica Gillard
2Zuzana Vikarska
3Kathy-anne Hughes
4Soleil Groh
5Diana Greenwald
6Molly McParland
7Katharine Brooks
StrokeEmma Rockall
CoxEspe Semrau

Coach

Rod Andrews

Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson

Men's 1st 8+

BowNeil Dhir
2Jasper Barth
3Peter Treherne
4Thomas Aarholt
5Philipp Becker
6James Cook
7Tyler Spencer
StrokeLucian Purvis
CoxEdward Mills

Coach

Nanda Pirie & James Kirkbride

Men's 2nd 8+

BowPhilipp Schafer
2Ward Nusselder
3David Asker
4Edward Rowe
5Christian Vaas
6Joshua Combs
7Achim Wolf
StrokeFrederick Hamilton
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Casper Gregers Bangert

Men's 3rd 8+

BowGiovanni Mezzano
2Tomas Queseda Alpizar
3Cristian Leata
4Kevin Schlegel
5Riley Quinn
6Brian Chu
7Alexander Edwards
StrokeMorgan Dirodi
CoxSofia Hauck

Coach

Rebecca Love

Men's 4th 8+

BowLuis Valenzuela Rivera
2Isaac Turner
3Zach Alfred (Associate Member)
4Ken Ishikawa
5Navin Cooray
6Gido Van De Ven
7James Simpson
StrokeJack Hornsby
CoxNicky Huskens

Coach

Casper Gregers Bangert

Women's 1st 8+

BowCynthia Eccles
2Mickaela Nixon
3Sofia Hauck
4Lea Sefer
5Jessica Dunham
6Shelley Pearson
7Nicky Huskens
StrokeRebecca Love
CoxAyesha Rasheed

Coach

Thomas Chapman

Women's 2nd 8+

BowSabine Parrish
2Nichola Kitson
3Claudia Vadeboncoeur
4Abigail Killen
5Annie Bochu
6Sophia DeWijer
7Amelie Hartmann
StrokeCharlotte Diffey
CoxZoe Goodwin

Coach

Stephanie Sollywood

Women's 3rd 8+

BowPrachi Naik
2Stefany Wragg
3Zoe Goodwin
4Irene Milana
5Stefanie Zekoll
6Flannery Cunningham (Associate Member)
7Zhe June Sun
StrokeFuchsia Hart
CoxNiclas Palmius

Coach

Iana Aleexva

Women's 4th 8+

BowMaysa Falah
2Isabel De Berrie
3Veronica Walker
4Laura Green
5Iana Alexeeva
6Henrice Stoebesand
7Rachel Hancock
StrokeMariana Cruz
CoxFrederick Hamilton

Coach

Stephanie/Iana

Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester

Men's 1st 8+

BowTHOMAS TILBURY
2Simon Mendelsohn
3Alexander Jelicic
4James Aung
5James Heatley
6Daniel Delbarre
7Christopher Stobart
StrokeDenis Lebedev
CoxNatalie Guest

Coach

Mic Dixon

Men's 2nd 8+

BowMichael Dangerfield
2Christopher Maydom
3Andrew Cloke
4Richard Baker
5William Astill
6Michael Dunne
7Hansen Qian
StrokeColin Strong
CoxJoel Gutteridge

Coach

Chris Stobart

Women's 1st 8+

BowMadeleine Lavery
2Anna Hall
3Eleanor Braithwaite
4Nicola Hubbard
5Victoria Helbert
6Elodie Broad
7FLORENCE BENN
StrokeHelen Smith
CoxKatherine Murrant

Coach

Will Fox

Women's 2nd 8+

BowEleonore Cossade
2Lindsay Macnaughton
3Jana Bischler
4Catriona Barker
5Alexandra Doyle
6Lydia Brindley
7Freya Young
StrokeNatasha Heal-cohen
CoxTimothy Drewett

Coach

Nicola Hubbard

Women's 3rd 8+

BowTaskeen Nawab
2Anastasya Lloyd-Damnjanovic
3Gail Braybrook
4Gayatri Gogoi
5Katrina Kohn
6Alice MacNeill
7miranda elvidge
StrokeAnna Zimmer‎
CoxJames Aung

Coach

Lovisa Wennberg

Return to Top