Entries for Autumn 4s 2015

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol

Men's A 4+

BowCharles Bertlin
2Joshua Warwick
3Charles Garner
StrokeVictor Porras
CoxTobias Dirnhuber

Coach

Thomas Creber

Men's B 4+

BowDylan Behr
2Charles Tyson
3Alexander Potten
StrokeThomas Foster
CoxMariya Lazarova

Coach

Thomas Creber

Women's A 4+

BowEmily Webb
2Rachael Ince-Kitson
3Aria Johnston (Honorary Member)
StrokeElizabeth Hensman
CoxAidan Daly

Coach

Ross Crooke

Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose

Women's A 4+

BowKatharine Lyness
2Elisabeth Jenkinson
3Katharine Waldron
Strokeemily tench
CoxNicolas Koslover

Coach

Howard Aiken

Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church

Women's A 4+

BowJennifer Soderman
2Stefanie Barz
3Kathrin Jansen
StrokeAnna Murgatroyd
CoxThomas Clode

Coach

Mike genchi

Women's B 4+

BowLena Tiefenbacher
2Naomi Holland
3Kristiina Visakorpi
StrokeRachel Tidey
Coxnicole chen

Coach

Mike genchi

Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi


Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter

Men's A 4+

BowMeng Kuok
2Philip Moseley
3Oscar North
StrokeMaximilian Spicer
CoxElizabeth Caffrey

Coach

Simon Mungall

Men's B 4+

BowJonathan Tan
3Cameron Eadie
StrokeAndreas Harris
CoxImogen Knibbs

Coach

Simon Mungall

Women's A 4+

BowKate Pearson
2Eleanor Hall
3Emma Colebatch
StrokePaloma Dominguez
CoxCameron Eadie

Coach

Caroline Adams

Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton

Women's A 4+

BowAukje Oudelaar
2Bryony Core (Associate Member)
3Aase Villadsen
StrokeAnna Carlqvist
CoxJess Buck

Coach

Jessica Brown

Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford

Women's A 4+

BowSarah Edwards
2Marianne O'Connor
3Annie Taylor
StrokeMarie Becker
CoxJoseph Hitchen

Coach

Caroline Barnes

Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus

Men's A 4+

BowAngus Stevner
2Hugo Markland
3Andrew Everall
StrokeJames Chapman
CoxJonathan Hubbert

Coach

David Danko

Men's B 4+

BowLaurence Bialy
2Keir Bowater
3Matt Oliver
StrokeDamien Frost
CoxTimothy Bell

Coach

David Danko

Return to Top


Keble

Keble

Men's A 4+

BowChristian Davison
2Tom Schwantje
3James Gardner
StrokeThomas Walden-Smith
CoxMichael Hobley

Coach

John Redes

Men's B 4+

2Nicholas Gough
3Robert Weston
StrokePaolo Spingardi
CoxZara Plummer

Coach

John Redos

Men's C 4+

BowCharles Peto
2Michael Low
3Samuel Warren
StrokeEsben Wilken
CoxAntonia Stutter

Coach

John Redos

Men's D 4+

BowGregorian Pirindev
2Robert Carlan
3Matthew Rigby
StrokeThomas Hunter
CoxSarah Shao

Coach

John Redos

Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall

Men's A 4+

BowOliver Watson
2Thomas Middleton
3Joost Haagsma
StrokeNoah Rivkin
CoxVictoria Rees

Coach

Harry Vardigans/ Ben Reeves

Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre


Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln

Men's A 4+

BowCharles Colthorpe
2David Attwood
3Patrick Keefe
StrokeThomas Hainge
CoxElliot Thornton

Coach

Alice Carrington-Windo

Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen


Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield


Return to Top


Merton

Merton

Men's A 2x

BowSamuel Picard
StrokeAlexander Moore
Cox

Coach

Ian Smith

Men's A 4+

BowEdward Thomas
2Alexander Moore
3Samuel Picard
StrokeThomas Lousada
CoxToby Adkins

Coach

Ian Smith

Men's B 4+

BowMantas Abazorius
2Jacob White
3Benedict Holden
StrokeLukas Koch
CoxTiffany Brydges

Coach

Ian Smith

Return to Top


New

New


Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel

Men's A 4+

BowStevan Boljevic
2Ian McGurgan
3Louis Lamont
StrokeSam Salt
CoxMary Jones

Coach

John Faulkner

Men's B 4+

BowNathan Elvidge
2Edouard Gottlieb
3Max Lau
StrokeSimon Bevan
CoxWilliam Smith

Coach

John Faulkner

Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House


Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke


Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's


Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park


Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville

Men's A 4+

BowEdmund Moss
2Michael Hutcheon
3Rowan Nicholls
StrokeThomas Udale
CoxSowon Lee

Coach

Will Hall

Women's A 4+

BowAnna Clark
2Amelia Horvath
3Frances O'Morchoe
StrokeNina Faure Beaulieu
CoxOlivia Murray

Coach

Tom Godleman

Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's


Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's


Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's


Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's


Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall


Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's


Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's


Return to Top


St John's

St John's


Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's


Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity


Return to Top


University

University

Women's A 4+

BowAmy Hughes
2Rebecca te Water Naude
3Jennifer Firman
StrokeAnn Laube
CoxNiamh Broderick

Coach

John Ewans

Women's B 4+

BowKatherine Beckingham
2Holly Metcalf
3Suzanne Angliviel de La Beaumelle
StrokeVictoria Olive
CoxYui Cheung

Coach

John Ewans

Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham


Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson

Men's A 2x

BowNicky Huskens
StrokeKevin Schlegel
Cox

Coach

Thomas Chapman

Men's A 4+

BowDavid Asker
2Brian Chu
3Achim Wolf
StrokeMichael Plant
CoxSofia Hauck

Coach

Robbie Massey / Matt Hnatiw

Women's A 4+

BowSofia Hauck
2Stefanie Zekoll
3Zoe Goodwin
StrokeCharlotte Diffey
CoxNiclas Palmius

Coach

Thomas Chapman

Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester


Return to Top