Entries for IWL B 2015

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol


Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose

Men's A 8+

BowAlexander van Leeuwen
2Alexander Seaton
3Harry Knights
4James Nugent
5Edward Matthews (Associate Member)
6Alex Parfett
7Wei Huang
StrokeAlexander Dunn
CoxCassandra Kennedy

Coach

Howard Aiken

Women's A 8+

BowMolly Beck
2Elizabeth Pickford
3Molly Ludlam Steinke
4Alanna Wall
5Rachel Benoit
6Katharine Lyness
7Cassandra Kennedy
StrokeKatharine Waldron
CoxEsme Ash

Coach

Howard Aiken

Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church

Women's A 4+

BowSara Hiller
2Stefanie Barz
3Jennifer Soderman
StrokeAnna Murgatroyd
CoxMolly McLellan

Coach

mike genchi

Women's B 4+

BowSara Hiller
2Lise du Buisson (Associate Member)
3Jennifer Soderman
StrokeAnna Murgatroyd
CoxMolly McLellan

Coach

mike genchi

Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi


Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter

Men's A 8+

BowCameron Eadie
2Andreas Harris
3Jack Hoover
4Jonathan Tan
5Meng Kuok
6Philip Moseley
7Oscar North
StrokeMaximilian Spicer
CoxElla Sandoe

Coach

Simon Mungall

Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton

Men's A 8+

BowFabio Sanna (Associate Member)
2Amol Kane
3Linus Conrad
4Michal Prause
5Tarun Varma (Associate Member)
6Jilles Fermont (Associate Member)
7Michael Hewlett
StrokeAlistair Martin
CoxKiran Garimella

Coach

Chris Heemskerk

Men's B 8+

BowFabio Sanna (Associate Member)
2Kiran Garimella
3Michael Hewlett
4Jilles Fermont (Associate Member)
5Kristofer Hammarback (Associate Member)
6Dan Cooper (Associate Member)
7Marc Witte (Associate Member)
StrokeChristopher Kutarna (Associate Member)
CoxMin-Ho Lee

Coach

Chris Heemskerk

Men's C 4+

BowKiran Garimella
2Alistair Martin
3Christopher McCoy (Associate Member)
StrokeMin-Ho Lee
CoxMichael Smets (Honorary Member)

Coach

Chris Heemskerk

Women's A 8+

BowJessica Buck
2Bryony Core (Associate Member)
3Laurienne Gardner
4Aase Villadsen
5Thea Rommen
6Naomi Burnett
7Katia Mattis
StrokeMirella Schrijvers
CoxRebecca Harvey

Coach

Jessica Brown

Women's B 8+

BowJessica Buck
2Bryony Core (Associate Member)
3Laurienne Gardner
4Aase Villadsen
5Thea Rommen
6Naomi Burnett
7Katia Mattis
StrokeMirella Schrijvers
CoxRebecca Harvey

Coach

Jessica Brown

Women's C 1x

Christina Heemskerk (Associate Member)
Cox

Coach

Chris Heemskerk

Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford


Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus

Men's A 8+

CoxTimothy Bell

Coach

David Danko

Men's A 2x

BowLucy Harris
StrokeSimon Harris (Associate Member)
Cox

Coach

Jonathan Harrison

Women's A 8+

BowNia Thomas
2Mariya Gocheva
3Amy Irvine
4Rose Azad Khan
5Danielle Mclean
6Victoria Morris
7Lucy Harris
StrokeChloe Huttner
CoxThomas Coles

Coach

Jonathan Harrison

Women's A 1x

Chloe Huttner
Cox

Coach

Jonathan Harrison

Return to Top


Keble

Keble

Men's A 8+

BowChristian Davison
2Paolo Spingardi
3Robert Weston
4Mohammad Sharafi
5James Gardner
6Tom Schwantje
7Michael Low
StrokeThomas Walden-Smith
CoxMichael Hobley

Coach

John Redos

Men's B 8+

BowCharles Peto
2Robert Carlan
3Gregorian Pirindev
4Keiran Porteous
5Matthew Rigby
6Nicholas Gough
7Thomas Hunter
StrokeEsben Wilken
CoxZara Plummer

Coach

John Redos

Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall


Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre


Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln

Men's A 8+

BowStephan Jensen
2Andre Nemeth
3Charles Savoie
4David Kulozik (Associate Member)
5Patrick Keefe
6Glenn Cahilly-Bretzin
7Charles Colthorpe
StrokeFrancois Lavergne
CoxElliot Thornton

Coach

Alice Carrington-Windo

Women's A 8+

BowRosalind Goldrick
2Lise Noyau
3Holly Gibbons
4Carrie Talbot
5Johanna Rankin
6Grace Keesing
7Rhianna Cearns
StrokeJessica Phillips
CoxFlora Jago

Coach

Maxie Scheske

Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen

Women's A 8+

BowLauren Heathcote
2Emma Winder
3Rachel york (Honorary Member)
4Sophie Holland
5Ruth McDuff
6Kelly Hazejager
7Ailsa Keyser
StrokeLea Baltussen
CoxJessica Whitmore

Coach

Nic Thomas

Women's B 8+

BowLauren Heathcote
2Emma Winder
3Ailsa Keyser
4Claire Holubowskyj
5Ruth McDuff
6Kelly Hazejager
7Rachel york (Honorary Member)
StrokeLea Baltussen
CoxElla Hill

Coach

Nic Thomas

Women's C 8+

BowKatherine Shepherd
2Rebecca Kirtley
3Claire Holubowskyj
4Ana Roomans Ledo
5Ruth McDuff
6Kelly Hazejager
7Emma Winder
StrokeLea Baltussen
CoxJessica Whitmore

Coach

Nic Thomas

Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield


Return to Top


Merton

Merton

Men's A 8+

BowEdward Thomas
2Mantas Abazorius
3Benedict Holden
4Jacob White
5Jaime Valdemoros Gomez
6Alexander Moore
7Samuel Picard
StrokeThomas Lousada
CoxToby Adkins

Coach

Ian Smith

Men's B 4x-

BowEdward Thomas
2Jacob White
3Alexander Moore
StrokeThomas Lousada
Cox

Coach

Ian Smith

Women's D 2x

BowCaitlin Armstrong
StrokeAmanda Thomas
Cox

Coach

Ian Smith

Return to Top


New

New


Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel

Women's A 8+

BowJade Tinslay
2Eleanor Ainscoe
3Isabella Clarke
4Katherine Macfarlane
5Deborah Potter
6Meredith Ellis
7Emily Smith
StrokeHannah Laurenson-schafer
CoxEdward Carroll

Coach

James Armitage

Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House


Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke

Men's A 4+

BowDaniel Kim
2Jonathan Bentham
3Carl Gergs
StrokeChristian Hill
CoxJoseph McShane

Coach

Justin Sutherland

Men's A 8+

BowGuilherme Bertazi Viana Cavalcanti
2James White
3Juan Pablo Ruiz Villalobos
4Jonathan Bentham
5Khalid Mohsen
6Christian Hill
7Carl Gergs
StrokeDaniel Kim
CoxJoseph McShane

Coach

Justin Sutherland

Women's A 8+

BowVictoria Lewis
2Jade Bogart
3Meris Ryan-Goff
4Flora RAYBOULD
5Mireille van Dongen
6Gemma White
7Megan Hamer
StrokeClaire Smark
CoxDavid Strange

Coach

Justin Sutherland

Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's

Men's A 8+

BowJack Cowling
2Andreas Heilmann
3Oliver Perrow
4Edward Parry
5Carlos Pedreira Gallego (Associate Member)
6Alexander Smith
7Nelson Wee
StrokeGeorge Watkinson
CoxSimon Kenwright

Coach

David Zimmer

Men's B 8+

BowCarlos Pedreira Gallego (Associate Member)
2Oliver Perrow
3Andreas Heilmann
4Jack Cowling
5Nelson Wee
6Alexander Smith
7George Watkinson
StrokeEdward Parry
CoxSimon Kenwright

Coach

David Zimmer

Men's C 8+

BowChristopher Alexander
2Nikolas Gower
3Peter Gunstone
4Ani Penumaka
5Agemenmon Crumpton
6Philip Brokenshire
7Karl Wallenkampf
StrokeZachariah Kahler
CoxJordan Docking

Coach

David Zimmer

Women's A 8+

BowAlissa Machin
2Nicola Oldroyd
3Sophie Holmes
4Orla Mcnulty
5Bethia Jones
6Jessica Mulpas
7Elizabeth Hanlon
StrokeEmily Venn
CoxColin Malaney

Coach

Susie Dear

Women's A 4+

BowPoppy Middleton
2Rebecca Shutt
3Mary Maschio
StrokeNicola Oldroyd
CoxNaomi Bradshaw

Coach

Nicola Oldroyd

Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park


Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville


Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's


Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's


Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's


Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's

Men's A 8+

BowAmeen Barghi
2Theodor Borrmann
3Jacob Gifford (Associate Member)
4Gilad Amzaleg
5Kieran Young
6Dave Smith
7Paul Booth
StrokeRichard Everett
CoxJames Wills

Coach

James Wills

Women's A 8+

BowRosemary Bridson
2Rosalind Booth
3Maddie Douglas
4Josephine Levick
5Roxanna Abhari
6Alice Pickthall
7Emily Hoogkamer
StrokeCarina Schwarz
CoxCharlotte Redmond

Coach

Christy Amelia Job

Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall


Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's

Men's A 8+

BowAbhinav Naga
2Philip Warren
3Aaron Skates
4Felix Clarke
5Oliver Blake
6Julian Rieger
7Eerik Toom
StrokeJames Sexton
CoxSabina Manzini

Coach

Amelie Gavard

Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's

Men's A 4+

BowSam Lee
2Sam johansen
3Thomas Gibson
StrokeHenry Bickers
CoxHannah Velez

Coach

Thomas Bladon

Men's B 4+

BowSam Lee
2Sam johansen
3Thomas Gibson
StrokeHenry Bickers
CoxHannah Velez

Coach

Thomas Bladon

Men's C 4+

BowSam Lee
2Sam johansen
3Thomas Gibson
StrokeHenry Bickers
CoxHannah Velez

Coach

Thomas Bladon

Return to Top


St John's

St John's

Men's A 8+

BowPeter Beardsmore
2Rustin Nourshargh
3Lewis O'Shaughnessy
4Adam Grey
5Michal Kreft
6Joseph Thiel
7Dylan Smith
StrokeMichael Noonan
CoxJack Lovell

Coach

Diarmuid Fehily

Men's B 8+

BowDavid Videnovic
2Yan Yu
3Ben Thorne
4Anatoly Smirnov
5Eoin Finnegan
6Petr Vilim
7Turlough O'Hagan
StrokeJack Lovell
CoxPeter Beardsmore

Coach

Diarmuid Fehily

Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's


Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity


Return to Top


University

University

Men's A 8+

BowJoseph Page
2Oliver Vince
3julian moehlen
4filip barczentewicz
5Daniel Fess
6Mackenzie Grenfell
7joseph dolphin
Strokereilly knight
CoxJames Quirke

Coach

Tom Godleman

Men's A 4+

BowOliver Vince
2joseph dolphin
3reilly knight
StrokeDaniel Fess
CoxJames Quirke

Coach

Tom Godleman

Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham

Women's A 1x

Stephanie Hall
Cox

Coach

Stephanie Hall

Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson

Men's A 2x

BowNicky Huskens
StrokeKevin Schlegel
Cox

Coach

Thomas Chapman

Men's A 8+

BowDavid Asker
2James Simpson
3Philipp Schafer
4Joshua Combs
5Achim Wolf
6Michael Plant
7Thomas Aarholt
StrokeLucian Purvis
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Robbie Massey / Matt Hnatiw

Men's B 8+

BowCristian Leata
2Tomas Queseda Alpizar
3David Asker
4Wybo Wiersma
5Zach Alfred (Associate Member)
6Richard Reschen (Associate Member)
7Philipp Schafer
StrokeBrian Chu
CoxAllison Bryan

Coach

Robbie Massey / Matt Hnatiw

Women's A 8+

BowSofia Hauck
2Claudia Vadeboncoeur
3Annie Bochu
4Abigail Killen
5Jessica Dunham
6Fuchsia Hart
7Nicky Huskens
StrokeCharlotte Diffey
CoxNiclas Palmius

Coach

Thomas Chapman

Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester


Return to Top