Entries for IWL C 2016

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol


Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose

Men's A 8+

BowAlex Parfett
2Alexander Seaton
3James Nugent
4Alexander Dunn
5Joseph Keel
6Walter Goodwin
7Wei Huang
StrokeOliver Verran
CoxStephen McCall

Coach

Howard Aiken

Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church

Men's A 4+

Bowrufus dobson
2Robert Stutter
3Sam Rowan
StrokeAbel Peirson Serratosa
CoxThomas Clode

Coach

mike genchi

Men's A 8+

Cox

Coach

Mike Genchi

Men's C 4+

Bowrufus dobson
2Sam Rowan
Cox

Coach

mike genchi

Women's A 8+

Cox

Coach

Marvin The Martian

Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi

Men's A 8+

BowThomas Spink
2David Moore
3emile roberts
4Adam Wigley
5peter woodcock
6patrik gerber
7Alexandre Tchen
StrokeAdrian Matthew
CoxCameron McGarry

Coach

James Marsden

Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter

Men's A 8+

Cox

Coach

Walter de Stapledon

Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton

Men's A 8+

BowFabio Sanna (Associate Member)
2Min-Ho Lee
3Antoine Ngo
4Patricio Rossi
5Christopher McCoy (Associate Member)
6Alistair Martin
7Michael Hewlett
StrokeMichael Smets
CoxJoseph Feyertag

Coach

Chris Heemskerk

Men's B 8+

BowLinus Conrad
2Hubert Lau
3Patricio Rossi
4Min-Ho Lee
5Antoine Ngo
6Alistair Martin
7Michael Hewlett
StrokeMichael Smets
CoxJoseph Feyertag

Coach

Chris Heemskerk

Men's C 8+

BowOwen Duffey
2Alexander Finlayson (Associate Member)
3Kiran Garimella
4Maciej Jurynczyk (Associate Member)
5Christopher McCoy (Associate Member)
6Jack O'Sullivan
7Fabio Sanna (Associate Member)
StrokePatrick Albers
CoxYulia Stange (Associate Member)

Coach

Chris Heemskerk

Men's D 8+

BowLinus Conrad
2Jason Hendry
3Pedro Cruz
4Patricio Rossi
5Tarun Varma (Associate Member)
6Maciej Jurynczyk (Associate Member)
7Owen Duffey
StrokeJack O'Sullivan
CoxAlexander Rhodes (Associate Member)

Coach

Chris Heemskerk

Women's A 4+

BowAase Villadsen
2Laurienne Gardner
3Thea Rommen
StrokeMirella Schrijvers
CoxJess Buck

Coach

Jessica Brown

Women's B 4+

BowJessica Buck
2Alana Zautner
3Sanja Brolih
StrokeHong Gao
CoxAase Villadsen

Coach

Jessica Brown

Women's C 4+

BowLehtniemi Ninni
2Sarah Wibell
3Fiona MacLean
StrokeEleanor Price
CoxJess Buck

Coach

Jessica Brown

Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford

Men's A 8+

BowPatrick Austin
2Alistair Duffey
3Tobias Endrich
4Milo Rignell
5Jack Waterman
6Alexander Benn
7Jacob Vivian
StrokeRichard Tanburn
CoxJoseph WYNN

Coach

Simon Kirk

Women's A 8+

BowRosalind Martin
2Ruby Lang
3Charlotte Hutchins
4Marianne O'Connor
5Abigail Witts
6Sarah Edwards
7Annie Taylor
StrokeMarie Becker
CoxJoseph Hitchen

Coach

Caroline Barnes

Women's B 8+

BowRosalind Martin
2Ruby Lang
3Charlotte Hutchins
4Marianne O'Connor
5Abigail Witts
6Sarah Edwards
7Annie Taylor
StrokeMarie Becker
CoxJoseph Hitchen

Coach

Caroline Barnes

Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus

Men's A 8+

BowJames Chapman
2Damien Frost
3Angus Stevner
4Andrew Everall
5Keir Bowater
6Faisal Ebrahim
7Joshua Berkley
StrokeThomas De Sousa
CoxJonathan Hubbert

Coach

David Danko

Men's B 8+

BowTimothy Bell
2Damien Frost
3Robert Fordham
4Omar Mohamed
5Keir Bowater
6Andrew Everall
7Angus Stevner
StrokeJohn Gardner
CoxJonathan Hubbert

Coach

David Danko

Women's A 4+

BowNia Thomas
2Mariya Gocheva
3Marianne Tay
StrokeAmber Bal
CoxThomas Coles

Coach

Jonathan Harrison

Women's B 4+

BowCaitlin O'Brien
2Amy Irvine
3Victoria Morris
StrokeElysia Hannaford
CoxThomas Coles

Coach

Jonathan Harrison

Return to Top


Keble

Keble

Men's A 8+

BowThomas Walden-Smith
2Christian Davison
3Tom Schwantje
4Mohammad Sharafi
5Paolo Spingardi
6Michael Low
7James Carr
StrokeJames Gardner
CoxMichael Hobley

Coach

John Redos

Men's B 8+

BowCharles Peto
2Samuel Badman
3Matthew Rigby
4Milos Savkic
5Sven Jaeschke
6Thomas Hunter
7Robert Weston
StrokeEsben Wilken
CoxMichael Hobley

Coach

John Redos

Men's C 8+

BowCharles Ascher (Associate Member)
2Brendan McGlone (Associate Member)
4Leon Van Riesen-Haupt
5Tudor Profir
6Fergus Whimster
7Sungmin Cho
StrokeRobert Carlan
CoxMichael Hobley

Coach

John Redos

Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall


Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre


Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln

Men's A 8+

BowRoman Rothaermel
2Adam Steel
3Charles Savoie
4Angus Rolland
5Thomas Campbell
6Patrick Keefe
7Charles Colthorpe
StrokeGlenn Cahilly-Bretzin
CoxAlexander Astley

Coach

Alice Carrington-Windo

Men's B 8+

BowDaniel Schacter
2Christian Niederhuber
3Robert Tilleard
4Ignacio Correa
5Stephan Jensen
6Montague Lamb
7Joe Kesterton
StrokeDavid Kulozik (Associate Member)
CoxOlivia Bennett

Coach

Leah Rand

Women's A 8+

BowCarrie Talbot
2Rosalind Goldrick
3Holly Gibbons
4Ellie Jaques
5Jessica Phillips
6Leah Rand
7Eleanor McKay
StrokeRhianna Cearns
CoxElliot Thornton

Coach

Maxie Scheske

Women's B 8+

BowKimberly Schaefer
2Flora Jago
3Annina Graedel
4Claire Hammett
5Evelyne Gauvin
6Bernadette Stolz
7Sophia Koepke
StrokeLise Noyau
CoxHaden Spence

Coach

Harry Brightmore

Women's C 8+

BowEmily Farr
2Madeleine Williamson-Sarll
3Marie-Anne Bazerghi
4Brittany Graham
5Amelia Shard
6Molly Hassell
7Cloe Ragot
StrokeArianna Freschi
CoxKate Shore

Coach

Bex Harding-Smith

Women's D 4+

BowJulia Ponitzsch
2Gabriella Mitchell
3Wen Yin
StrokeSophie Rabet
CoxHannah Hodson

Coach

William Graham

Women's E 8+

BowCarrie Talbot
2Rosalind Goldrick
3Holly Gibbons
4Ellie Jaques
5Jessica Phillips
6Leah Rand
7Eleanor McKay
StrokeRhianna Cearns
CoxElliot Thornton

Coach

Maxie Scheske

Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen

Women's A 8+

Cox

Coach

Nicola Thomas

Women's B 8+

BowOlivia Kinsey
2Morgan Southwick
3Rebecca Kirtley
4Katherine Neame
5Hannah McNicol
6Amber Stewart
7Sophie Holland
StrokeHelen Nuttall
CoxElla Hill

Coach

Rachel York

Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield

Men's A 8+

BowJack Aspinall
2Thomas Romailler
3Jack Kellam
4Christopher Cherry-Hulley
5Jack Frigaard
6Louis Jamart
7Fergus Houghton-Connell
StrokeArmin Krupp
CoxMax Forman

Coach

Louis Jamart

Women's A 8+

BowViolet Smart
2Kirstie Bosman
3Lucie Douma
4Kathryn Jones
5Helen Dunne
6Annie Johnston
7India Kirkpatrick
StrokeAlexandra Pitchford
CoxEmmeline Skinner Cassidy

Coach

Heather Nelson

Women's B 8+

BowAriane Clement
2Alice Xu
3Ella Vickers Strutt
4Rebecca Wolfe
5Katrina Morris
6Emily Massey
7Kate Gerrand
StrokeHildie Hoeschen
CoxElliot Warriner-Bacon

Coach

Annie Johnston

Return to Top


Merton

Merton

Men's A 8+

CoxToby Adkins

Coach

Ian Sm

Men's A 4x-

BowCaitlin Armstrong
2Alexander Moore
3Samuel Picard
StrokeAmanda Thomas
Cox

Coach

Ian Smith

Women's A 8+

BowKirsty Mitchell
2Georgina Fooks
3Josephine Smith
4Alice Love Twelves
5Rebecca Hardy
6Kailan Sierra-Davidson
7Caitlin Armstrong
StrokeAmanda Thomas
CoxLaura King

Coach

Ian Smith

Return to Top


New

New


Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel

Men's A 8+

2Josh Hutchinson
4Jonas Harnau
5Zachary Zajicek
6Simon Bevan
7David Hunter
StrokeWilliam Triner
CoxMadeline Briggs

Coach

John Faulkner

Men's B 8+

2Josh Hutchinson
4Jonas Harnau
5Zachary Zajicek
6Simon Bevan
7David Hunter
StrokeWilliam Triner
CoxMadeline Briggs

Coach

John Faulkner

Men's C 8+

CoxTacita Mccoy-Parkhill

Coach

John Faulkner

Men's D 8+

Cox

Coach

John Faulkner

Women's A 8+

BowEmily Smith
2Katherine Macfarlane
3Aigerim Saudabayeva
4Jade Tinslay
5Isabella Clarke
6Meredith Ellis
7Jessica Spivey
StrokeEleanor Ainscoe
CoxEdward Carroll

Coach

James Armitage

Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House


Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke


Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's

Men's A 8+

Cox

Coach

David Zimmer

Men's B 8+

Cox

Coach

David Zimmer

Men's C 8+

Cox

Coach

David Zimmer

Men's D 8+

Cox

Coach

David Zimmer

Women's A 8+

BowPoppy Middleton
2Bethan Farnsworth
3Elizabeth Hanlon
4Nicola Oldroyd
5Bethia Jones
6Sophie Holmes
7Alissa Machin
StrokeEmily Venn
CoxNaomi Bradshaw

Coach

Susie Dear

Women's A 2x

BowNicola Oldroyd
StrokeRebecca Shutt
Cox

Coach

Nicola Oldroyd

Women's B 8+

BowAmy Layton
2Katie Gardner
3Olivia Lalude-Haworth
4Eleanor Bray
5Eloise McAllister
6Hannah Reynolds
7Isabella Salkeld
StrokeJessica Mulpas
CoxJordan Docking

Coach

Susie Dear

Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park

Men's A 8+

BowDavid MARCHINGTON
2Gemma Baker
3Hugo Bassa
4Alexander Rennison
5Rhys Williams
6Samuel Woor
7Alexander Pfeiffer
StrokeEthan Knightley
CoxFlorence Holt

Coach

Pete Bond

Women's A 8+

BowLeilani Rogers
2Suzannah King
3Kristy Richards
4Hannah Wooldridge
5Emma Cookson
6Honor Fitzgerald
7Megan Eldred
StrokeHarriet McLeod
CoxShivani Oberoi

Coach

Pete Bond

Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville


Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's


Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's


Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's


Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's

Men's A 8+

Cox

Coach

Christy Job

Men's B 8+

Cox

Coach

Christy Job

Women's A 8+

Cox

Coach

Christy Job

Women's B 8+

Cox

Coach

Christy Job

Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall


Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's


Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's

Women's A 8+

Cox

Coach

Steve Woodhouse

Women's B 8+

Cox

Coach

Eddie Rolls

Women's C 8+

Cox

Coach

Eddie Rolls

Return to Top


St John's

St John's


Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's


Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity

Men's A 8+

BowRoshan Sreekumar
2William Holliday
3Frank Hawes
4Thomas Kirk
5Jan Meinicke
6Samuel Lewin
7Robert Jones2
StrokeBenjamin de Jager
CoxAlexandra Carroll

Coach

Tom Frost

Men's C 8+

BowMarc-Antoinne Fiset
2Fergus Mclanaghan
3Euripidis Koutentakis
4Henry Tan
5Sebastian Morton
6Shixiang Zhao
7Christian Holland
Strokesamvid Kurlekar
CoxPhoebe McGibbon

Coach

Phoebe McGibbon

Return to Top


University

University

Women's A 8+

BowAmy Hughes
2Suzanne Angliviel de La Beaumelle
3stella d'Ambrumenil
4Victoria Olive
5Jennifer Firman
6Ann Laube
7Dora Amos
StrokeHannah Farley
CoxNiamh Broderick

Coach

John Ewans

Women's A 4+

BowAmy Hughes
2Ann Laube
3Dora Amos
StrokeHannah Farley
CoxNiamh Broderick

Coach

John Ewans

Women's B 4+

BowJennifer Firman
2Suzanne Angliviel de La Beaumelle
3stella d'Ambrumenil
StrokeVictoria Olive
CoxNiamh Broderick

Coach

John Ewans

Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham


Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson

Men's A 8+

BowAchim Wolf
2Bertram Vidgen
3Christian Coester
4Joshua Combs
5Christian Vaas
6Jasper Barth
7Thomas Aarholt
StrokeMichael Plant
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Robbie Massey / Matt Hnatiw

Men's B 8+

BowPierre Pakey
2Jean-Baptiste Begat
3Kevin Schlegel
4Brian Chu
5David Asker
6Eric Hoff
7Philipp Schafer
StrokeJasper Barth
CoxSofia Hauck

Coach

Philipp Becker

Women's A 8+

BowGeorgina Bowyer
2Kirstin Anderson
3Laura Depner
4Daina Sadurska
5Estelle Beguin
6Ellie Watts
7Claudia Vadeboncoeur
StrokeAbigail Killen
CoxZoe Goodwin

Coach

Tom Chapman

Women's A 4+

BowSofia Hauck
2Laura Hawkins
3Jessica Dunham
StrokeCharlotte Diffey
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Tom Chapman

Women's B 8+

BowGeorgina Bowyer
2Kirstin Anderson
3Laura Depner
4Daina Sadurska
5Estelle Beguin
6Ellie Watts
7Claudia Vadeboncoeur
StrokeAbigail Killen
CoxZoe Goodwin

Coach

Tom Chapman

Women's B 4+

BowSofia Hauck
2Laura Hawkins
3Jessica Dunham
StrokeCharlotte Diffey
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Tom Chapman

Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester


Return to Top