Entries for Autumn Fours 2010

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol


Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose

Men's A 4+

BowMatthew Cooke
2James Benson
3Michael Bonner
StrokeThomas Gunter (Associate Member)
CoxKatherine Lee

Coach

Ben Duggan

Men's B 4+

BowBenjamin Ralph
2Ronan Burrows-O'Donoghue
3Oliver Bubb-humfryes
StrokeOliver Brady
CoxRebecca Dawes

Coach

Ben Duggan

Men's C 4+

BowChristopher Tudor
2Nikolas Kirby
3Stuart Sims
StrokeJoshua Critchlow
CoxAlyssa Grossbard

Coach

Ben Duggan

Women's A 4+

CoxAlyssa Grossbard

Coach

Ben McSweeny

Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church

Men's A 4+

BowJohn Murphy
2Thomas Hine
3Thomas Montgomery
StrokeLeo Bradshaw
CoxJoseph Angliss

Coach

Laurence Birdsey

Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi

Men's A 4+

BowJeffrey Rawson
2Jeremy Dodd
3Jerome Condry
StrokeRyan Wood
CoxStephanie Clark

Coach

Thomas Chapman

Men's A 1x

James Marsden
Cox

Coach

Thomas Chapman

Women's A 4+

BowAlice Penfold
2Clare Franklin
3Laura Malkiewich
StrokeKatherine Smith
CoxAllison Phua

Coach

Thomas Chapman

Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter

Women's A 4+

BowNatasha Fagelman
2Leila Rohd-thomsen
3Alexandra Baker
StrokeGabriella Davis
CoxLaura Gregory

Coach

Chris Arnold

Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton

Men's A 4+

BowAndrew Symington
2Joseph Feyertag
3Eduardo Lopez
StrokeHugh Worsham
CoxAlexander Rhodes (Associate Member)

Coach

Alex Rhodes

Women's A 4+

BowRobyn Cox
2Katherine Gaynor
3Yulia Stange (Associate Member)
StrokeLena Mass
CoxAnna Francis

Coach

Allan French

Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford


Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus

Men's A 4+

BowBenjamin Ruddle
2Samuel Mortimer
3Thomas Wickersham
StrokeHaydn Thomas
CoxDavid McMullan

Coach

David McMullan

Return to Top


Keble

Keble

Men's A 4+

BowHenry Stapley
2John Menzies
3Maxwell Jaderberg
StrokePhilipp Schmidt
CoxAmy Barker

Coach

Ryan Demaine

Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall


Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre

Men's A 4+

BowKen Au
2Philip Weisshuhn
3Kiril Kossev
StrokeMiguel Bernabeu
CoxHande Inanc

Coach

Stuart Grice

Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln

Men's A 4+

BowCharles Podschies
2Toby Virno
3John Dudding
StrokeAlex Bostrom
CoxAlexander Macfaden

Coach

Hugh Mortimer

Women's A 4+

BowNicole Urban
2Annika Bruger
3Nicole Scheumann
StrokeSophie Roberts
CoxRuth Geen

Coach

Bodo Schulenburg

Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen


Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield


Return to Top


Merton

Merton


Return to Top


New

New

Men's A 4+

BowJames Parry-crooke
2James Kennedy
3Jon Strang
StrokeJoseph Chittenden-veal
CoxAdam Sriskandan

Coach

Andrew Boggs

Women's A 4+

BowMarjolijn Scherpenhuijzen
2Elisabeth Philipse
3Hannah Titley
StrokeEleanor Law
CoxHenry Clarke

Coach

Phil Meikle

Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel

Men's A 4+

BowNicholas Aveyard
2Geoffrey Allott
3Clement O'rourke
StrokeJonathan Lofts
CoxTanjeet Arora

Coach

Alan Sherman

Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House


Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke


Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's

Men's A 4+

Cox

Coach

Nats

Men's B 4+

Cox

Coach

Nats

Women's A 4+

Cox

Coach

Nats

Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park


Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville


Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's


Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's


Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's


Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's

Men's A 4+

BowChristopher Rees
2Martin Ramsdale
3Hugh Taylor
StrokeJeffrey Douglass
CoxTheresa Kevorkian

Coach

Theresa Kevorkian

Men's B 4+

BowAntoine Robin
2Joshua Landreneau
3Paul Phelps (Honorary Member)
StrokePhillip Mccullough
CoxChristina Hookham

Coach

Theresa Kevorkian

Women's A 4+

BowRebecca Argall
2Inge Hertzog
3Abigail Wesson
StrokeEmma Clifton
CoxTheresa Kevorkian

Coach

Theresa Kevorkian

Women's B 4+

BowLeah Carden
2Laura Mclaren
3Katrina Spensley
StrokeRosemary Lang
CoxPhillip Mccullough

Coach

Theresa Kevorkian

Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall


Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's


Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's


Return to Top


St John's

St John's

Men's A 2-

BowAlexander Dungate
StrokeBen Oestringer
Cox

Coach

Barrie-Jon Mulder

Men's A 4+

BowDuncan Edwards
2Adrastos Omissi
3Alexander Winchester
StrokeMatthew Thain
CoxBen Pilgrim

Coach

Barrie-Jon Mulder

Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's

Women's A 4+

BowZoe Apostolides
2Eve Ryle-hodges
3Joanna Wilkin
StrokeHelen Miller
CoxCatherine Brinkworth

Coach

Christopher Cooper

Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity

Men's A 4+

BowMatthew Mair
2Andrew Down
3Jonathan Middleton
StrokeAlexander Lett
CoxCaitlin Duschenes

Coach

Charlie Jenkins

Men's B 4+

BowCharles Mcmillan
2Rory Baggott
3Andrew Mellor
StrokeAntiochus Omissi
CoxChris Hutton

Coach

Charlie Jenkins

Women's A 4+

BowRosie Batty
2Joanne Leonard
3Charlotte Trigle
StrokeRachel Purkess
CoxJames Keiller

Coach

Chris Hermes

Return to Top


University

University


Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham


Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson


Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester


Return to Top