Entries for HBR Challenge

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol

Women's A 8+

BowFranziska Christen
2Sophie Tomlinson
3Sarah Edwards
4Sara Dutta
5Friederike Winter
6Azita Chellappoo
7Molly Dickinson
StrokeSophie Wragg
CoxSimon Wan

Coach

Christopher Reid

Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose


Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church

Women's A 8+

BowHannah Barrett
2Laura Shepherd
3Elizabeth Thompson
4Elena Holtkotte
5Anna Carlqvist
6Melanie Beer
7Zoe Cooper Sutton
StrokeElizabeth Raine
CoxSonya Milanova

Coach

James Armitage

Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi


Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter


Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton

Women's A 8+

BowRobyn Cox
2Allison Stewart
3Rachel Cary
4Melanie Bunce
5Anna Seeley
6Nadine Levin
7Yulia Stange (Associate Member)
StrokeRosalind Howes
CoxErie Roberts-lane

Coach

Allan French

Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford


Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus


Return to Top


Keble

Keble


Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall

Women's A 8+

BowHelen Batchelor
2Rosalind Axbey
3Rachel Sutcliffe
4Natalie Hudson
5Rosalind Bray
6Sanna Parikka
7Helen Saunders
StrokeDarja Kremel
CoxOwen John

Coach

Dan Whalen

Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre


Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln

Women's A 8+

BowKate Shore
2Kristin Griffiths
3Natasha Fewkes
4Geraldine O'hara
5Zsofia Novak
6Aisling Leow
7Nicole Scheumann
StrokeAnne Grijzenhout
CoxHaden Spence

Coach

Paul Crewe

Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen


Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield


Return to Top


Merton

Merton


Return to Top


New

New


Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel


Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House


Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke

Men's A 8+

BowAustin Elwood
2Andrew Sayce
3Maurus Wuethrich
4Ben Davis
5Jonathan Ross
6Robert Figueiredo
7George Blessley
StrokeKristopher Blake
CoxMatthew Winters

Coach

John Gearing

Women's A 8+

BowAlicia Serrani
2Katy Burgess
3Hayley Evans
4Camilla O'Driscoll
5Elsbeth Nye
6Brianna Stubbs
7Ruby Carrington
StrokeNatalie Redgrave
CoxEmily Sillari

Coach

Barrie Jon Mulder

Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's


Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park


Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville


Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's


Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's


Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's


Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's


Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall


Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's


Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's


Return to Top


St John's

St John's


Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's


Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity


Return to Top


University

University


Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham

Women's A 8+

BowJennifer Boyd
2Honora Spicer
3Canna Whyte
4Yon-hee Kim
5Hannah Nugent
6Hannah Stratford
7Lucy Ventress
StrokeSarah Hunt
CoxAbigail Pacaud

Coach

Rod Andrews

Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson


Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester


Return to Top