Summer Eights 2011 Blog - Rowing On

Time 15:14 pm

Linacre M2 - disqualified
Linacre M3 - disqualified
Balliol M3 - disqualified
Oriel M3 - disqualified
University W3 - disqualified

Add Comment Add Comment

Time 19:39 pm

Race Committees are under way that may affect all results.

Add Comment Add Comment

Time 17:46 pm

Provisional Cut-Off
Men: 2:52.5 and shorter
Women: 3:31.5 and shorter

Add Comment Add Comment

Time 17:45 pm

PROVISIONAL DIVISION 7 TIMES (UNCHECKED)
       St Hilda's M1 00:02:28.5 Corpus Christi M2 00:02:56.5 Linacre M2 00:02:33.5 L.M.H. M3 00:03:09.0 St Catherine's M4 00:02:55.5 Wolfson M4 00:03:01.0 Balliol M4 00:02:41.0 University M4 00:02:40.5 Mansfield W2 00:03:47.0 Oriel W3 00:08:34.5 Jesus W3 00:03:18.5 St John's W3 00:03:30.5 Somerville M3 00:03:04.0  

Add Comment Add Comment

Time 16:57 pm

PROVISIONAL DIVISION 6 TIMES (UNCHECKED)
       Jesus M5 00:02:35.0 Brasenose M3 00:02:30.0 Somerville M3 DNS       St Hilda's M2 00:02:58.5 Merton M4 00:02:44.0 Pembroke M4 00:02:36.0 Oriel M5 00:04:20.5 Regent's Park W1 00:03:18.0 Hertford W3 00:03:16.5 Wadham W4 00:03:17.5 L.M.H. W4 00:04:14.0 Lincoln W4 00:03:25.5  

Add Comment Add Comment

Time 16:33 pm

Oriel M5 4 man juggling in the boat - sadly dropped a few oranges across the start line.

Add Comment Add Comment

Time 16:18 pm

PROVISIONAL DIVISION 5 TIMES (UNCHECKED)
       Green Templeton M2 00:02:40.0 Mansfield M2 00:03:00.0 Wadham M4 00:02:40.0 Corpus Christi W2 00:04:06.5 St Anne's W2 00:03:06.5 Trinity W2 00:03:11.0 Green Templeton W3 00:03:16.0 Brasenose W3 00:03:18.0 S.E.H. W3 00:03:57.0 University W2 00:03:12.0 Pembroke W4 00:04:04.0 Worcester W4 00:03:43.0 University W3 00:03:50.0  

Add Comment Add Comment

Time 15:30 pm

PROVISIONAL DIVISION 4 TIMES (UNCHECKED)
     St Antony's M2 00:02:51.5 Balliol M3 00:02:31.0 Queen's M3 00:03:07.0 Jesus M4 00:03:21.5 St John's M4 00:03:05.0 Oriel M4 00:04:23.0 Exeter W2 00:03:12.0 University W3 DNS Hertford W4 00:03:58.5  

Add Comment Add Comment

Time 15:07 pm

PROVISIONAL DIVISION 3 TIMES (UNCHECKED)
       Green Templeton M1 00:02:28.0 Linacre M3 00:03:14.0 Wolfson M3 00:02:52.5 St Anne's M3 NOT PAID      Merton M3 00:02:42.5 Lincoln M4 00:03:02.5 New M4 00:03:03.0 Green Templeton W2 00:02:59.0 Lincoln W3 00:03:09.0 Christ Church W3 00:03:21.0 Wadham W3 00:03:21.0  

Add Comment Add Comment

Time 14:56 pm

PROVISIONAL DIVISION 2 TIMES (UNCHECKED)

       Trinity M3 00:02:39.0 Oriel M3 00:03:05.0 St Catherine's M3 00:02:59.5 S.E.H. M3 00:02:48.5 Jesus M3 00:02:47.5 Lincoln W2 00:03:04.5 New W2 00:03:12.5 Jesus W2 00:03:08.5 Brasenose W2 00:03:31.5 L.M.H. W3 00:03:25.0 Pembroke W3 00:04:55.0 Worcester W3 00:03:18.0  

Add Comment Add Comment

Time 13:53 pm

  PROVISIONAL DIVISION 1 TIMES (UNCHECKED)

 Wadham M3 00:02:48.5 LMH M2 00:02:46.5 Somerville M2 00:02:46.5 St Hugh's M2 00:02:39.0 St John's M3 00:02:43.5 Lincoln M3 00:02:48.0 New M3 00:02:48.5 Jesus M6 00:03:43.0 Green Templeton W1 00:02:52.5 Oriel W2 00:03:14.0 Queen's W2 00:03:28.0
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Add Comment Add Comment

Time 13:27 pm

Provisional times will be available here:

Add Comment Add Comment