Entries for IWL D 2013

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol


Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose

Men's A 8+

BowEdward Matthews
2Benjamin McDonnell
3Steffan Glaze
4Thomas Colthorpe
5Thomas Purdy
6Oliver Bubb-humfryes
7Mark Bates
StrokeAlexander Grundmann
CoxLorna Wilkinson

Coach

Jack Hendry

Men's B 8+

BowAlex Parfett
2Nicolas Koslover
3Mateo Gonzalez
4Zed Kahale
5Patrick Kennedy
6James Manning
7James Morley
StrokeDevan Sinha
CoxJovi Wong

Coach

Sam Calder

Women's A 8+

BowAlice Chadwick
2Hannah Smith
3Georgina Aisbitt
4Alice James
5Clare Jamison
6Hannah Cornwell
7Sarah-jane Littleford
StrokeSarah O'Keeffe
CoxThomas Stewardson

Coach

Nick Fulton

Women's B 8+

BowCatherine Craig-McFeely
2Cassandra Kennedy
3Priya Senthilkumar
4Katie Oliver
5Lucy Currie
6Flora Taylor
7Sarah Abdoo
StrokeRebecca Dawes
CoxEe Seah

Coach

Nick Fulton

Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church

Women's A 8+

BowMarie Forest
2Daryl Weatherley Rowe
3Catriona Collerton
4Rosie Thomas
5Naomi Holland
6Anna Carlqvist
7Laura Shepherd
StrokeElizabeth Raine
CoxIsaac Lee

Coach

Helen Popescu

Women's B 8+

BowMarie Forest
2Daryl Weatherley Rowe
3Catriona Collerton
4Rosie Thomas
5Naomi Holland
6Anna Carlqvist
7Laura Shepherd
StrokeElizabeth Raine
CoxIsaac Lee

Coach

Helen Popescu

Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi

Men's A 8+

BowChristopher Ewing
2Jonathan Reader
3Guy Ward
4Samuel Robberts
5Alexander Law
6Haydn Child
7David Fidgett
StrokePeter Smith (Associate Member)
CoxJames Marsden

Coach

Oliver Jack

Men's B 8+

BowHarry Begg
2Tobias Wijvekate
3Adrian Matthew
4Saul Cooper
5James Wells
6Ian Headley
7James Little
StrokeYutao Gui
CoxJames Marsden

Coach

Oliver Jack

Women's A 8+

BowEsther Rich
2Chloe Farrar
3Alice Lattey
4Clare Franklin
5Maria Langslow
6Mary Chapman
7Eleanor Grieveson
StrokeOlivia Elder
CoxFelix Neate

Coach

Robert Leech

Women's B 8+

BowFrancesca Cioni
2kalina slaska-sapala
3Sarah Toner
4Whitney Wells
5Vanessa Zetzmann
6Cora Salkovskis
7Jemma Gibbard
StrokeStephanie Cherrill
CoxCaroline Ellard

Coach

Robert Leech

Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter

Men's A 8+

BowAlistair Rice
2Kristian Fox
3william edwards-mizel
4Anthony Dickinson
5William Johnson
6David Border
7Rory Antcliff
StrokeNoah Hillyard
CoxCharles Howell

Coach

David Border

Men's B 8+

BowAlistair Rice
2Kristian Fox
3William Johnson
4Anthony Dickinson
5Henry Fraser
6David Border
7Rory Antcliff
StrokeNoah Hillyard
CoxJasmine Leng

Coach

David Border

Women's A 8+

BowFelicity Abbott
2Olivia Airey
3Brittany Allesandro
4Leonie Amarasekara
5Camille Ascoli
6Lorna Badham
7Elise Bailey
StrokeRuth Barber
CoxKatrina Hancock

Coach

David Border

Women's B 8+

BowAntonia Balsom
2Ruth Barber
3Frances Beddow
4Lorna Badham
5Lara Bryan
6Alexandra Baker
7Alexandra Bleasdale
StrokeDaisy Thomson
CoxShirley Li

Coach

David Border

Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton


Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford


Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus

Men's A 8+

BowJonathan Carter
2Guy Pearson
3Michael Parry
4Thomas Downes
5Jonathon Woodward (Associate Member)
6Alexander Waters
7Oliver Bentley (Associate Member)
StrokeAlex Hannington
CoxThomas Coles

Coach

Tom Springbett

Men's B 8+

BowHugo Manson
2Kartik Joshi
3Stanley Heath
4Henri Williams
5Alasdair Reed
6Sam Skillcorn
7Nicholas Gilbert
StrokeRobert Shearring
CoxEleanor Armstrong

Coach

Alex Hannington

Men's C 8+

BowAndrew Wilson
2Robert Fordham
3David Paul
4Andrew Rogers
5Jonathan Lyness
6Leo Gebbie
7Oscar Acton
StrokeMatthew Fieldon
CoxAlexander Proudfoot

Coach

Michael Parry

Women's A 8+

BowJeannique Darby
2Rosanna Colthorpe
3Isobel Ormiston
4Emma Worrall
5Lowri Ifor
6Charlotte Rowbotham
7Eleanor Berry
StrokeCharlotte Potter
CoxElizabeth Preston

Coach

James Marsden

Women's B 8+

BowEmily Baker
2Kim Williams
3Rebecca Cavanagh
4Ellasaid Woodhouse
5Molly Johnson-Jones
6Verity Stone
7Holly Edwards
StrokeTherese Graversen
CoxSuzanne Power

Coach

Guy Pearson

Return to Top


Keble

Keble

Men's A 8+

BowWilliam Devine
2Matthew Kerin
3Yajur Shah
4Paolo Spingardi
5David Owen
6Joe Jordan
7Kieran Hyatt
StrokeOliver Robinson
CoxRachel Kelly

Coach

Mark Richards

Men's B 8+

BowJames Marchant
2Jacob Wedderburn-Day
3Robert Barker
4Yajur Shah
5Michael Mudd
6Joshua Bossward
7Oliver Robinson
StrokeKieran Hyatt
CoxEuan Grant

Coach

Mark Richards

Women's A 8+

BowEllen Piehl
2Joanna Green
3Elizabeth Murphy
4Sarah Stuart
5Louisa Adams
6Eleanor Healey
7Laurel Quinn
StrokeRebecca Geffen
CoxElliott Cramer

Coach

Mark Richards

Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall

Women's A 8+

BowEleanor Bland
2Rosalind Axbey
3Rachel Sutcliffe
4Darja Kremel
5Jessica Shuman
6Hilary Wynne (Honorary Member)
7Anita Davies
StrokeRachel York
CoxDavid Locke

Coach

George Blessley

Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre

Men's A 8+

BowJack Severs
2Paul Stoddart
3Tobias Dovmark
4Alexander Frouman
5Robert Gallimore
6Nicholas Wellkamp
7Nicholas Chesterley
StrokeDingeman Wiertz
CoxThees Spreckelsen

Coach

Stuart Grice

Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln

Women's A 8+

BowElizabeth Finneron-burns
2Jennifer Metcalfe
3Sam Ivell
4Nadine Graedel Iberg
5Kathryn Crane
6Kate Shore
7Zsofia Novak
StrokeAnne Grijzenhout
CoxMichael Skidmore

Coach

Paul Crewe

Women's B 8+

BowLise Noyau
2Megan Milarski
3Jillian Williams
4Rhianna Cearns
5Claire Wills
6Olivia Lamming
7Chelsea Souza
StrokeEmily Howe
CoxAlexander Turk

Coach

Alex Bostrom

Women's C 8+

BowLucy Hancock
2Dina Tsesarsky
3Rosanna Course
4Eleanor Rowbottom
5Johanna Rankin
6Rachel Farnsworth
7Nicky Andrews
StrokeMary Clapp
CoxJonathan Dower

Coach

Danielle Costa

Women's D 8+

BowElizabeth Finneron-burns
2Jennifer Metcalfe
3Sam Ivell
4Nadine Graedel Iberg
5Kathryn Crane
6Kate Shore
7Zsofia Novak
StrokeAnne Grijzenhout
CoxMichael Skidmore

Coach

Paul Crewe

Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen


Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield


Return to Top


Merton

Merton


Return to Top


New

New


Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel

Men's A 8+

BowCalum Pontin
2Charles Cornish
3Benjamin Schuuring
4Heinrich Wellen
5Max Lau
6Kelvin Jackson
7Callum Arnold
StrokeGeorge Chapman
CoxHelen Belgrano Operto

Coach

Charlie Jenkins

Men's B 8+

BowZachary Spiro
2William Triner
3Dale Line
4Alec Trigger
5Luke Vorhies
6Louis Murphy
7David Gleeson
StrokeHal Bigland
Cox

Coach

Charlie Jenkins

Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House


Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke

Men's A 8+

BowPiotr Galeziak
2Samuel Whitehead
3Constantin Giurgiu
4Ben Davis
5Daniel Auton
6Alexander Stockenhuber
7Alexander Blake
StrokeDan Bowen
CoxCharlotte Fuscone

Coach

Barriejon Mulder

Men's B 8+

BowJohn Rady
2Cameron Waites
3Andrew Pazdon
4Gustav Hogstrom
5Tyrone Steele
6Magnus Rowbotham
7Maximilian Jost
StrokeMatthew Garner
CoxClaudia Claros

Coach

Barriejon Mulder

Men's C 8+

BowDaniel Marcus
2Christopher Stromeyer
3Brennan Hodkinson
4Samuel Elwin
5Linus Adelt
6Jonathan Bentham
7Ryan Felton
StrokeRichard Banfield
CoxMatthew Winters

Coach

Barriejon Mulder

Women's A 8+

BowGeorgia Haughney
2Katy Burgess
3Rebecca Howe
4Eleanor Warren
5Olga Majewska
6Clio Zauner
7Alexandra Holden
StrokeAbigail Finch
CoxErin Wysocki-Jones

Coach

Barriejon Mulder

Women's B 8+

BowEleanor Thurtle
2Alison Bissell
3Caroline Howe
4Clara Smith
5Sophia Erickson
6Jennifer Lanigan
7Maggie Murray
StrokeFrancesca Schild
CoxAndrea Burkimsher

Coach

Barriejon Mulder

Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's

Men's A 8+

BowDavid Wells
2Sam Hutt
3Joe Kang
4David Williams
5Thomas Rushton
6Lucian Purvis
7Alexander Nohre
StrokeRussell Whitehouse
CoxWilliam Jepson

Coach

Armand Powell

Women's A 8+

BowElizabeth Roe
2Nicola Oldroyd
3Morganne Graves
4Rebecca Shutt
5Rhea Storr
6Stephanie Jackson
7Charlotte Pallett
StrokeHarriet Rudden
CoxWilliam Jepson

Coach

Dan

Women's B 8+

BowElizabeth Roe
2Harriet Rudden
3Rhea Storr
4Nicola Oldroyd
5Rebecca Shutt
6Carolin Schultz
7Morganne Graves
StrokeStephanie Jackson
CoxWilliam Jepson

Coach

Dan

Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park

Women's A 8+

BowPhoebe Scott-Green
2Gabriella Atkins
3Anna Meurer
4Amelia Gurley
5Philippa Kiralfy
6Su Kiew
7Madeline Shott
StrokeKirsty Borthwick
CoxTimothy Wickenden

Coach

Pete Bond

Women's B 8+

BowPhoebe Scott-Green
2Gabriella Atkins
3Anna Meurer
4Amelia Gurley
5Philippa Kiralfy
6Su Kiew
7Madeline Shott
StrokeKirsty Borthwick
CoxTimothy Wickenden

Coach

Pete Bond

Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville


Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's

Men's A 8+

BowPetr Kalugin
2Krzysztof Palucki
3Nathaniel Tailleur
4Joseph Stone
5George Theodossiou
6Matthew Ridley
7Michael Connolly
StrokeEdward Rolls
CoxFennel Letts (Associate Member)

Coach

Piers Barnett

Men's B 8+

BowPetr Kalugin
2Quintin Caldwell
3Krzysztof Palucki
4Joseph Stone
5George Theodossiou
6Matthew Ridley
7Michael Connolly
StrokeEdward Rolls
CoxFennel Letts (Associate Member)

Coach

Piers Barnett

Men's C 8+

BowDaniel Lee
2Jake Thorn
3Tiber Karadag
4Alexander Bornstein
5Ryan Patterson
6David Slack
7John Snape
StrokeRichard Meyer Forsting
CoxIlana Fernandes-lassman

Coach

Piers Barnett

Women's A 8+

BowSara Houghton
2Charlotte Cuthbertson
3Ioanna Aslanidou
4Monique Vandenboogaart
5Sandra Chua
6Naomi Tyler
7Lauren Bruce
StrokeSophie Hibbin
CoxJames Searle

Coach

Piers Barnett

Women's B 8+

BowHeidi Gastall
2Rachel Miles
3Margaret Duvall
4Soufia Siddiqi
5Jane Ellis
6Hannah Smith
7Sandra Chua
StrokeMonique Vandenboogaart
CoxFennel Letts (Associate Member)

Coach

Piers Barnett

Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's

Men's A 8+

BowBrian Klaas
2Krzysztof Arciszewski
3David Gionet-Landry
4Vaclav Tehle
5Allard Duursma
6Robert Ripamonti
7Ian Cameron
StrokeTomislav Marsic
CoxGeorgia Hill

Coach

Stephen Allen

Men's B 8+

BowKristofer Hammarback
2David Holt
3Jose Vericat
4Andrew White
5Emmanuel Mahieux
6Jakob Hensing
7Mikael Bourqui
StrokeDaniel Fedorowycz
CoxJess Wan

Coach

Stephen Allen

Women's A 8+

BowAllison Hartnett
2Anna O'Kelly
3Julia Zulver
4Janna Van Der Linden
5Karoline Waack
6Katherine Bruce-Lockhart
7Judit Kuschnitzki
StrokeFelicity Le Quesne
CoxMegan Christy

Coach

Steve Allen

Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's


Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's

Men's A 8+

BowMalcolm Spencer
2David Ashmore
3George Shankar
4David Zimmer
5Robert Hamlet
6Alexander Sanders
7Christian Mccaffery
StrokeRobin Muir
CoxRory Copus (Associate Member)

Coach

Rory Copus

Men's B 8+

BowEdward Nutt
2Benjamin Baron
3Patrick Tesh
4Rory Cox
5Michael Humphries
6Matthias Steiner
7Owen Leyshon
StrokePeter Morgan
CoxJoshua Morgan

Coach

Rory Copus

Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall


Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's

Men's A 8+

BowJonathan Whitaker
2Piotr Oleskiewicz
3Terry Scott
4Robert Hall
5Gianluca Rinaldi
6Jacob Ellis
7Stephen Macfarlane
StrokeJoshua Weekly
CoxRosalyn Falconer

Coach

Jacob Ellis

Men's B 8+

BowEdward Blakeney
2David Meijers
3William Sarjant
4Samuel Munson
5Joseph Tobias
6Jasper James
7Kristian Pickup
StrokeAdam Blackburn
CoxRosalyn Falconer

Coach

Adam Blackburn

Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's


Return to Top


St John's

St John's


Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's

Women's A 8+

BowAmelia Highnam
2Josephine Lyon
3Alexis Tchaconas
4Emily Buckland
5Montana Jackson
6Madeleine Hurry
7Melissa Varney
StrokeAndrea Szollossi
CoxErin SIMMONS

Coach

Chris Cooper

Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity

Men's A 8+

BowNicholas Pepper
2Charles Hirst
3Alexander Lett
4Matthew Cyrson
5Robert Campbell
6Alexander Stevenson
7Jonathan Ranstrand
StrokeJames Fraser-Mackenzie
CoxNicola Courtier

Coach

Alex Holden-Smith

Men's B 8+

BowFabian Burnett Small
2Timothy Moore
3John Pascalidis
4Conor Kennedy
5Joshua Phillips
6Philip Gerken
7Christopher Hutchinson
StrokeThomas Oliver
CoxElinor Pennicott

Coach

Charles McMillan

Women's A 8+

BowAnna Birley
2Katherine Wensley
3Emma Tuckley
4Lucy Martin
5Alissa Bray
6Florence Walton
7Hannah Grey
StrokeEmma Sparkes
CoxRosie Smith

Coach

Andrew Brown

Return to Top


University

University

Women's A 8+

BowElizabeth German
2Melissa Sidnell
3Lucy Ambrose
4Sarah Dixon-Clarke
5Laura Oakley
6Hannah Farley
7Hannah Roberts
StrokeAnn Laube
CoxJaxom Champion

Coach

John Ewans

Women's B 8+

BowAmy Hughes
2Chloe Ransom
3Niamh Broderick
4Rebecca Collins
5stella d'Ambrumenil
6Victoria Honour
7Ciara Burgess
StrokeEllen Jones
CoxJohn Wrigley

Coach

Natalie Hudson

Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham


Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson

Men's A 8+

BowMatteo Gianella-Borradori
2Paul Armstrong
3Vaughn Dutton (Associate Member)
4Andrew Watt
5Benjamin Bishop
6Philipp Becker
7Paul Wikramaratna
StrokeMichael Heaton
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Clifford Sofield

Men's B 8+

BowMatteo Gianella-Borradori
2Paul Armstrong
3Vaughn Dutton (Associate Member)
4Andrew Watt
5Benjamin Bishop
6Philipp Becker
7Paul Wikramaratna
StrokeMichael Heaton
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Clifford Sofield

Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester


Return to Top