Entries for IWL E 2013

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol

Men's A 8+

BowAndrew Paverd
2John Daley
3Vassili Bazinas
4Luke Bevan
5John Schiepers
6Samuel Harrison
7Dominik Miketa
StrokeAron Polos
CoxSophie Wragg

Coach

Richard Dumbill

Men's B 8+

Bowchristopher parr
2John Daley
3Vassili Bazinas
4Luke Bevan
5John Schiepers
6Samuel Harrison
7Dominik Miketa
StrokeAron Polos
CoxSophie Wragg

Coach

Richard Dumbill

Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose

Men's A 8+

BowEdward Matthews
2Benjamin McDonnell
3Steffan Glaze
4Thomas Colthorpe
5Thomas Purdy
6Oliver Bubb-humfryes
7Mark Bates
StrokeAlexander Grundmann
CoxLorna Wilkinson

Coach

Jack Hendry

Men's B 8+

BowJames Morley
2Henry Maynard
3Alex Parfett
4Nicolas Koslover
5Mateo Gonzalez
6James Manning
7Patrick Kennedy
StrokeDevan Sinha
CoxJovi Wong

Coach

Sam Calder

Women's A 8+

BowAlice Chadwick
2Hannah Smith
3Georgina Aisbitt
4Alice James
5Clare Jamison
6Hannah Cornwell
7Sarah-jane Littleford
StrokeRebecca Dawes
CoxThomas Stewardson

Coach

Nick Fulton

Women's B 8+

BowHebe Middlemiss
2Cassandra Kennedy
3Priya Senthilkumar
4Katie Oliver
5Lucy Currie
6Sarah O'Keeffe
7Sarah Abdoo
StrokeFlora Taylor
CoxEe Seah

Coach

Nick Fulton

Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church

Men's A 8+

BowJoshua Sexton
2Jeremy Turner
3Matthias Schmidt
4Weeliem Seah
5Charles Nelson IV
6Matthias Beestermoeller
7Giles Prentice
StrokeMeelis Lootus
CoxMatthew Maton-howarth

Coach

Helen Popescu

Men's B 8+

BowJoshua Sexton
2Jeremy Turner
3Matthias Schmidt
4Weeliem Seah
5Charles Nelson IV
6Matthias Beestermoeller
7Giles Prentice
StrokeMeelis Lootus
CoxMatthew Maton-howarth

Coach

Helen Popescu

Women's A 8+

BowMelanie Beer
2Daryl Weatherley Rowe
3Catriona Collerton
4Rosie Thomas
5Naomi Holland
6Anna Carlqvist
7Laura Shepherd
StrokeElizabeth Raine
CoxIsaac Lee

Coach

Helen Popescu

Women's B 8+

BowMelanie Beer
2Daryl Weatherley Rowe
3Catriona Collerton
4Rosie Thomas
5Naomi Holland
6Anna Carlqvist
7Laura Shepherd
StrokeElizabeth Raine
CoxIsaac Lee

Coach

Helen Popescu

Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi

Men's A 8+

BowChristopher Ewing
2Guy Ward
3Jonathan Reader
4Samuel Robberts
5Alexander Law
6Haydn Child
7David Fidgett
StrokePeter Smith (Associate Member)
CoxJames Marsden

Coach

Oliver Jack

Men's B 8+

BowJames Wells
2Saul Cooper
3Harry Begg
4Adrian Matthew
5Tobias Wijvekate
6Ian Headley
7Julian Bartram
StrokeYutao Gui
CoxCaroline Ellard

Coach

Oliver Jack

Women's A 8+

BowEsther Rich
2Chloe Farrar
3Alice Lattey
4Clare Franklin
5Maria Langslow
6Mary Chapman
7Eleanor Grieveson
StrokeOlivia Elder
CoxFelix Neate

Coach

Robert Leech

Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter


Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton


Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford


Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus

Men's A 8+

BowJonathan Carter
2Guy Pearson
3Michael Parry
4Thomas Downes
5Jonathon Woodward (Associate Member)
6Alexander Waters
7Oliver Bentley (Associate Member)
StrokeAlex Hannington
CoxThomas Coles

Coach

Hamish Mller

Men's B 8+

BowStanley Heath
2Kartik Joshi
3Henri Williams
4Hugo Manson
5Alasdair Reed
6Sam Skillcorn
7Nicholas Gilbert
StrokeRobert Shearring
CoxEleanor Armstrong

Coach

Alex Hannington

Men's C 8+

BowAndrew Wilson
2Andrew Rogers
3David Paul
4Matthew Fieldon
5Jonathan Lyness
6Leo Gebbie
7Oscar Acton
StrokeRobert Fordham
CoxAndrew Pollitt

Coach

Michael Parry

Women's A 8+

BowJeannique Darby
2Rosanna Colthorpe
3Isobel Ormiston
4Emma Worrall
5Lowri Ifor
6Charlotte Rowbotham
7Eleanor Berry
StrokeCharlotte Potter
CoxElizabeth Preston

Coach

James Marsden

Women's B 8+

BowEmily Baker
2Kim Williams
3Rebecca Cavanagh
4Ellasaid Woodhouse
5Molly Johnson-Jones
6Verity Stone
7Holly Edwards
StrokeTherese Graversen
CoxSuzanne Power

Coach

James Marsden

Return to Top


Keble

Keble


Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall

Women's A 8+

BowRachel Sutcliffe
2Rosalind Axbey
3Jessica Shuman
4Amanda Gilbert
5Anna Thompson
6Hilary Wynne (Honorary Member)
7Anita Davies
StrokeRachel York
CoxGillian Mroz

Coach

George Blessley

Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre


Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln

Men's A 8+

BowJames Plimmer
2Patrick Jones
3Alexander Thomas
4Asgeir Birkisson
5Samuel Diana
6Sheldon Edwards
7Thomas Frost
StrokeAlex Bostrom
CoxRachel Farnsworth

Coach

Doug Bruce

Men's B 8+

BowKyle Groves
2Sandeep Mahandru
3Michael Shaw
4Britton Brooks
5Alexander Cockrean
6Mark Spiller
7Robert Littlejohns
StrokeColin MacLaughlin
CoxRachel Farnsworth

Coach

Thomas Frost

Women's A 8+

BowElizabeth Finneron-burns
2Jennifer Metcalfe
3Sam Ivell
4Nadine Graedel Iberg
5Kathryn Crane
6Kate Shore
7Zsofia Novak
StrokeAnne Grijzenhout
CoxMichael Skidmore

Coach

Paul Crewe

Women's B 8+

BowLise Noyau
2Megan Milarski
3Nicky Andrews
4Rhianna Cearns
5Claire Wills
6Olivia Lamming
7Chelsea Souza
StrokeEmily Howe
CoxAlexander Turk

Coach

Alex Bostrom

Women's C 8+

BowLucy Hancock
2Dina Tsesarsky
3Rosanna Course
4Rachel Farnsworth
5Eleanor Rowbottom
6Johanna Rankin
7Hannah Hodson
StrokeMary Clapp
CoxJonathan Dower

Coach

Danielle Costa

Women's D 8+

BowJosie Oliver
2Jasmine Banbury
3Rachel Jeal
4Marlena Whiting
5Kristin Lampe
6Kitty O'Neill
7Fern Lai
StrokeVictoria Ewing
CoxLouise Mullen

Coach

Claire Wills

Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen

Men's A 8+

BowBenedict Hutchings
2James Thom
3James Hillis
4Jacob Smith
5Mark Mcleod
6James Bradford
7Joseph Abdalla
StrokeJohn Batley
CoxChristopher Young

Coach

Mike Genchi

Men's B 8+

BowLokhin Lee
2Christopher Vogel
3Fabian Apel
4Stephen Shawcross
5Eli Ball
6Clare Bucknell
7Aistis Simaitis
StrokeSurawee Chuaiphichai
CoxKatherine Manfred

Coach

Mike Genchi

Men's C 8+

BowBenedict Hutchings
2James Thom
3James Hillis
4Jacob Smith
5Mark Mcleod
6James Bradford
7Joseph Abdalla
StrokeJohn Batley
CoxChristopher Young

Coach

Mike Genchi

Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield

Men's A 8+

BowFrederick Fielding
2Matthew Bradbury
3Bernhard Clemm
4James Fisher
5Matteo Marabini
6Jack Shuttleworth
7Daniel Orford
StrokeDaniel Harvey
CoxCharlotte Turner

Coach

Dave Whiffin

Women's A 8+

BowMary Blanchard
2Celia Mcluskie
3Amy Francis
4Ariane Moshiri
5India Kirkpatrick
6Alice Willcox
7Katherine Hazelton
StrokeLauren Mcfadyen
CoxCharlotte Turner

Coach

Tom Jenkins

Return to Top


Merton

Merton


Return to Top


New

New

Women's A 8+

BowKatherine Nicholls
2Maria Dalzell
3Iona Hughan
4Minyoung Seo
5Sarah Robinson
6Eleanor Law
7Jennifer Firman
StrokeCharlotte Petersen-buckley
CoxJoseph Hitchen

Coach

Lucy Lewington

Women's B 8+

BowJane Kessner
2Eleanor Moodey
3Sarah Steele
4Audrey Torricelli
5Kara Verkroost
6Flora Harris
7Siobhan Tarry
StrokeLindsey Forsberg
CoxEmily Gidda

Coach

Stephanie Elstrop

Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel


Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House


Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke

Men's A 8+

BowDaniel Auton
2Ben Davis
3Constantin Giurgiu
4Alexander Stockenhuber
5Maurus Wuethrich
6George Blessley
7Alexander Blake
StrokeCaryn Davies
CoxCharlotte Fuscone

Coach

John Gearing

Men's B 8+

BowDaniel Auton
2Ben Davis
3Constantin Giurgiu
4Alexander Stockenhuber
5Maurus Wuethrich
6George Blessley
7Alexander Blake
StrokeCaryn Davies
CoxCharlotte Fuscone

Coach

John Gearing

Men's C 8+

BowPiotr Galeziak
2Gustav Hogstrom
3Maximilian Jost
4Matthew Garner
5John Rady
6Dan Bowen
7Richard Watson
StrokeSamuel Whitehead
CoxClaudia Claros

Coach

Barriejon Mulder

Men's D 8+

BowPiotr Galeziak
2Gustav Hogstrom
3Maximilian Jost
4Matthew Garner
5John Rady
6Dan Bowen
7Richard Watson
StrokeSamuel Whitehead
CoxClaudia Claros

Coach

Barriejon Mulder

Women's A 8+

BowGeorgia Haughney
2Katy Burgess
3Rebecca Howe
4Eleanor Warren
5Olga Majewska
6Clio Zauner
7Alexandra Holden
StrokeAbigail Finch
CoxErin Wysocki-Jones

Coach

Paul Taylor

Women's B 8+

BowGeorgia Haughney
2Katy Burgess
3Rebecca Howe
4Eleanor Warren
5Olga Majewska
6Clio Zauner
7Alexandra Holden
StrokeAbigail Finch
CoxErin Wysocki-Jones

Coach

Paul Taylor

Women's C 8+

BowEleanor Thurtle
2Alison Bissell
3Maggie Murray
4Clara Smith
5Sophia Erickson
6Caroline Howe
7Francesca Schild
StrokeJennifer Lanigan
CoxAndrea Burkimsher

Coach

Barriejon Mulder

Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's

Men's A 8+

BowDavid Wells
2Sam Hutt
3Joe Kang
4David Williams
5Thomas Rushton
6Lucian Purvis
7Alexander Nohre
StrokeRussell Whitehouse
CoxWilliam Jepson

Coach

Armand Powell

Women's A 8+

BowElizabeth Roe
2Nicola Oldroyd
3Morganne Graves
4Rebecca Shutt
5Rhea Storr
6Stephanie Jackson
7Charlotte Pallett
StrokeHarriet Rudden
CoxChristine Macvicar

Coach

N/A

Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park

Men's A 8+

BowMoritz Lonyay
2Rhys Eden
3Thomas Wiseman
4Benedict Newman-sanders
5William Tomsett
6Benedict Coulter
7Philip Nelson-Jones
StrokeAaron Green
CoxTimothy Wickenden

Coach

Pete Bond

Men's B 8+

BowMoritz Lonyay
2Rhys Eden
3Thomas Wiseman
4Benedict Newman-sanders
5William Tomsett
6Benedict Coulter
7Philip Nelson-Jones
StrokeAaron Green
CoxTimothy Wickenden

Coach

Pete Bond

Women's A 8+

BowPhoebe Scott-Green
2Gabriella Atkins
3Anna Meurer
4Amelia Gurley
5Philippa Kiralfy
6Emilie Noteboom
7Madeline Shott
StrokeKirsty Borthwick
CoxTimothy Wickenden

Coach

Pete Bond

Women's B 8+

BowPhoebe Scott-Green
2Su Kiew
3Anna Meurer
4Amelia Gurley
5Philippa Kiralfy
6Gabriella Atkins
7Madeline Shott
StrokeKirsty Borthwick
CoxTimothy Wickenden

Coach

Pete Bond

Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville


Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's

Men's A 8+

BowJohn Allin
2Quintin Caldwell
3Krzysztof Palucki
4Joseph Stone
5Nathaniel Tailleur
6Matthew Ridley
7Michael Connolly
StrokeEdward Rolls
CoxFennel Letts (Associate Member)

Coach

Piers Barnett

Men's B 8+

BowJohn Allin
2Krzysztof Palucki
3Nathaniel Tailleur
4Joseph Stone
5George Theodossiou
6Matthew Ridley
7Michael Connolly
StrokeEdward Rolls
CoxIlana Fernandes-lassman

Coach

Piers Barnett

Men's C 8+

BowTiber Karadag
2Daniel Lee
3Ryan Patterson
4Alexander Bornstein
5John Snape
6David Slack
7Richard Meyer Forsting
StrokeQuintin Caldwell
CoxMelissa Matusky

Coach

Piers Barnett

Women's A 8+

BowJane Ellis
2Sophie Hibbin
3Ioanna Aslanidou
4Hannah Smith
5Joanna Perkins
6Monique Vandenboogaart
7Sandra Chua
StrokeLauren Bruce
CoxJames Searle

Coach

Piers Barnett

Women's B 8+

BowHeidi Gastall
2Soufia Siddiqi
3Margaret Duvall
4Rachel Miles
5Kelly Carty
6Hannah Shone
7Jane Ellis
StrokeHannah Smith
CoxFennel Letts (Associate Member)

Coach

Piers Barnett

Women's C 8+

BowKelly Carty
2Meghan Causer
3Melissa Matusky
4Abigail Whiteley
5Heidi Gastall
6Soufia Siddiqi
7Sandra Chua
StrokeMonique Vandenboogaart
CoxFennel Letts (Associate Member)

Coach

Piers Barnett

Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's

Men's A 8+

BowBrian Klaas
2Krzysztof Arciszewski
3David Gionet-Landry
4Vaclav Tehle
5Allard Duursma
6Robert Ripamonti
7Ian Cameron
StrokeTomislav Marsic
CoxGeorgia Hill

Coach

Stephen Allen

Men's B 8+

BowKristofer Hammarback
2Jose Vericat
3David Holt
4Andrew White
5Emmanuel Mahieux
6Jakob Hensing
7Mikael Bourqui
StrokeDaniel Fedorowycz
CoxJess Wan

Coach

Stephen Allen

Women's A 8+

BowAllison Hartnett
2Anna O'Kelly
3Julia Zulver
4Katherine Bruce-Lockhart
5Karoline Waack
6Janna Van Der Linden
7Judit Kuschnitzki
StrokeFelicity Le Quesne
CoxMegan Christy

Coach

Steve Allen

Women's B 8+

BowKatharina Remshardt
2Maria Gatto
3Rehanna Jones
4Annegret Brauss
5Nicola Hardwick
6Amanda Hale
7Annelisa Lindsay
StrokeAleksandra Sawicka
CoxAngelica Degaetano

Coach

Steve Allen

Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's


Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's

Men's A 8+

BowMalcolm Spencer
2David Ashmore
3George Shankar
4David Zimmer
5Robert Hamlet
6Alexander Sanders
7Christian Mccaffery
StrokeRobin Muir
CoxJoanna Harrall

Coach

Rory Copus

Men's B 8+

BowEdward Nutt
2Erik Fraser
3Michael Humphries
4Benjamin Baron
5Ben Trigg
6Matthias Steiner
7Owen Leyshon
StrokePeter Morgan
CoxDavid Ashmore

Coach

Rory Copus

Men's C 8+

BowMalcolm Spencer
2David Ashmore
3George Shankar
4David Zimmer
5Robert Hamlet
6Alexander Sanders
7Christian Mccaffery
StrokeRobin Muir
CoxJoanna Harrall

Coach

Rory Copus

Men's D 8+

BowEdward Nutt
2Erik Fraser
3Michael Humphries
4Benjamin Baron
5Ben Trigg
6Matthias Steiner
7Owen Leyshon
StrokePeter Morgan
CoxDavid Ashmore

Coach

Rory Copus

Women's A 8+

BowEmily Risness
2Rosemary Lang
3Poppy Lambert
4Isobel Renton
5Katherine Pears
6Hege Larsen
StrokeInge Hertzog
CoxJoshua Morgan

Coach

Malcolm Spencer

Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall

Men's A 8+

BowWilliam searby
2Marcus henglein
3Marc-Philipp Pfeil
4Joseph Mackay
5Benjamin Dobson
6Christian Beck
7Daniel Thompson
Strokegeorge spill
CoxWilliam webb

Coach

Nick Fulton

Men's B 8+

Bowdavid robinson
2oliver carnell
3David Severson
4Jack dolan
5Maximilian Kressner
6Edward Baker
7Douglas Henderson
StrokeWilliam Tooth
CoxRebecca Preece

Coach

Rebecca Preece

Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's

Men's A 8+

BowJonathan Whitaker
2Piotr Oleskiewicz
3Terry Scott
4Jacob Ellis
5Gianluca Rinaldi
6Robert Hall
7Stephen Macfarlane
StrokeJoshua Weekly
CoxRosalyn Falconer

Coach

Jacob Ellis

Men's B 8+

BowEdward Blakeney
2David Meijers
3Fabian Schellhaas
4Edward Lowe
5Joseph Tobias
6Jasper James
7William Sarjant
StrokeSamuel Munson
Coxadam blackburn

Coach

Adam Blackburn

Women's A 8+

BowDemelza Scott
2Martina Wise
3Siena Martin
4Bridget McManamon
5Jeanne Ryan
6Sophie Vaggers
7Catrin Davies
StrokeJennifer Booth
CoxRosalyn Falconer

Coach

Oliver Jack

Women's B 8+

BowKarina Gould
2Ella West
3Lucy Elliott
4Rebecca Hart
5Rebecca Batters
6Rebecca Lagomarsino
7Helen Benson
StrokeVictoria Howard
CoxNeil Sanghvi

Coach

Oliver Jack

Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's


Return to Top


St John's

St John's

Men's A 8+

BowAndreas Bachmeier
2John Maiden
3Anatoly Smirnov
4Leroy Lim
5Mayank Banerjee
6Sean Cannon
7Gareth Watson
StrokePhilip Lucas
CoxHitesh Dhorajiwala

Coach

Thomas Preston

Men's B 8+

BowMax Person
2Daniel Enzer
3Alasdair Lennon
4Rustin Nourshargh
5Alexander Ekserdjian
6Jackson Harris
7Benjamin Eisert
StrokeGolo Wimmer
CoxSean Cannon

Coach

Thomas Preston

Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's

Women's A 8+

BowAmelia Highnam
2Melissa Varney
3Alexis Tchaconas
4Madeleine Hurry
5Coralie Ferreira
6Agnieszka Zyzanska
7Emilia Marsden
StrokeRachael Franklin
CoxErin SIMMONS

Coach

Chris Cooper

Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity

Women's A 8+

BowAlissa Bray
2Katherine Wensley
3Emma Tuckley
4Lucy Martin
5Anna Birley
6Florence Walton
7Hannah Grey
StrokeEmma Sparkes
CoxRosie Smith

Coach

Andrew Brown

Return to Top


University

University

Women's B 8+

BowAmy Hughes
2Chloe Ransom
3stella d'Ambrumenil
4Rebecca Collins
5Niamh Broderick
6Victoria Honour
7Ciara Burgess
StrokeEllen Jones
CoxJohn Wrigley

Coach

Natalie Hudson

Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham

Men's A 8+

BowJames Petherick
2Antony Houghton (Associate Member)
3Julian Albert
4Agostino Winckler
5Niccolo Torrigiani
6Peter Keeling
7Courtenay Mansel
StrokeJoseph Blackmore
CoxKatherine Copperthwaite

Coach

Mark Nixon

Men's B 8+

BowDaniel Haile
2Jakob Hougaard Hentze
3Hector Manly
4James Pullinger
5Matias Luck
6Alex Gregory
7Maxwell McGenity
StrokeThomas Johnes
CoxAntony Houghton

Coach

Liz Platts

Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson

Men's A 8+

BowRemi Tirfoin
2Benjamin Bishop
3Matteo Gianella-Borradori
4Andrew Watt
5Mario Recker
6Philipp Becker
7Paul Wikramaratna
StrokeMichael Heaton
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Cliff Sofield

Men's B 8+

BowRemi Tirfoin
2Benjamin Bishop
3Matteo Gianella-Borradori
4Andrew Watt
5Mario Recker
6Philipp Becker
7Paul Wikramaratna
StrokeMichael Heaton
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Clifford Sofield

Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester

Men's B 8+

7JAMES PRESTON
StrokeStuart Walter
CoxSamuel Evington

Coach

Thomas Calder-Smith

Women's A 8+

Bowmiranda elvidge
2Sophie Wakeford
3Chloe Horne
4Chloe Mccallum
5Helen Smith
6Harriet Miller
7Rachel Donallon
StrokeKatherine Ambrose
CoxEmily Mcfiggans

Coach

Joe Guppy

Women's B 8+

Bowlisa wehden
2Rebecca dillon
3Alice Priestland
4Joelle Chess
5Saskia Matthews
6katherine stein
7Anna Fairclough
StrokeKirsty mcleod
CoxJennifer Gwyther

Coach

Hettie Miller

Return to Top