Entries for Autumn Fours 2013

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol

Men's A 4+

BowDominik Miketa
2John Clark-Maxwell
3David Cramer
StrokeAron Polos
CoxTobias Dirnhuber

Coach

Nick Fulton

Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose

Men's A 4+

BowNicolas Koslover
2Alex Parfett
3Prashant Pandey
StrokeRonan Burrows-O'Donoghue
CoxJovi Wong

Coach

Sam Calder

Men's B 4+

BowPawel Czerniawski
2Thomas Purdy
3Thomas Colthorpe
StrokeMateo Gonzalez
CoxLorna Wilkinson

Coach

Sam Calder

Women's A 4+

BowCatherine Craig-McFeely
2Cassandra Kennedy
3Hannah Smith
StrokeRebecca Dawes
CoxThomas Stewardson

Coach

Mads Frank

Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church

Men's A 4+

BowAbel Peirson Serratosa
2Charles McMillan
3Weeliem Seah
StrokeLiam Kirwin
CoxThomas Clode

Coach

Helen Popescu

Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi

Men's A 4+

BowAdrian Matthew
2Peter Smith (Associate Member)
3Alexander Law
StrokeHaydn Child
CoxEmily Boocock

Coach

Oliver Jack

Women's A 4+

BowFrancesca Cioni
2Cora Salkovskis
3Clare Franklin
StrokeAlice Lattey
CoxZack Hall

Coach

David Locke

Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter


Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton


Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford


Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus

Men's A 4+

BowHugo Manson
2Sam Skillcorn
3Robert Fordham
StrokeOliver Bentley (Associate Member)
CoxThomas Coles

Coach

Nick Fulton

Return to Top


Keble

Keble


Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall


Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre


Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln


Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen

Men's A 4+

BowLokhin Lee
2Stephen Shawcross
3Christopher Vogel
StrokeEdouard Hatton
CoxKatherine Manfred

Coach

Mike Genchi

Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield


Return to Top


Merton

Merton


Return to Top


New

New

Men's A 4+

BowFelix Huesken
2Robert Hunt
3Peter Budden
StrokeAlexander Anthony
CoxEmily Gidda

Coach

Ben Tipney

Women's A 4+

BowIngrid Salisbury
2Charlotte Petersen-buckley
3Jennifer Firman
StrokeHarriet McCay
CoxEleanor Moodey

Coach

Lucy Lewington

Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel


Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House


Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke


Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's


Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park


Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville

Women's A 4+

BowJennifer Scrine
2Brigitte Stenhouse
3Katharine Westley
StrokeSarah Bridge
CoxOliver Starkey (Associate Member)

Coach

Michael Landers

Women's B 4+

BowNatalie Wood
2Imogen Morley
3Megan Wallace
StrokeAnnie Whitton
CoxOliver Starkey (Associate Member)

Coach

Michael Landers

Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's

Men's A 2-

BowValentin Sulzer
StrokeJoseph Stone
Cox

Coach

Joe Stone

Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's


Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's


Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's

Women's A 4+

BowKatherine Ember
2Amelie Joffrin
3Rosemary Bridson
StrokeStephanie Bryson
CoxDolf Diemont

Coach

Mal Spencer

Women's B 4+

BowLaura Gerrard
2Katie Power
3Miriam Mahmoud
StrokeImogen SharkeyOchoa (Associate Member)
CoxDolf Diemont

Coach

Mal Spencer

Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall


Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's

Women's A 4+

BowKatie Meadon
2Ceri Fowler
3Rebecca Batters
StrokeAmelie Gavard
Coxadam blackburn

Coach

Howard Aiken

Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's


Return to Top


St John's

St John's


Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's

Men's A 4+

BowRobert Laugwitz
2Guy Thomson
3Anders Jay
StrokeBruce Guest
CoxLouisa Manning

Coach

Tom Rushton

Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity

Men's A 4+

BowNicholas Pepper
2Matthew Cyrson
3Armen Bodossian
StrokeNicolas Jennison
CoxNicola Courtier

Coach

Alex Holden-Smith

Men's B 4+

BowJoshua Phillips
2Philip Gerken
3Jonathan Ranstrand
StrokeThomas Kirk
CoxErin Dexter

Coach

Alex Holden-Smith

Women's A 4+

BowAlissa Bray
2Katherine Wensley
3Florence Walton
StrokeLucy Martin
CoxAmanda Colman

Coach

Robin Wilson

Return to Top


University

University


Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham

Men's A 1x

Antony Houghton (Associate Member)
Cox

Coach

none

Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson

Men's A 4+

BowPhilipp Becker
2Neil Dhir
3Jack Hornsby
StrokeJames Kirkbride
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Paul Kelly

Men's B 4+

BowGido Van De Ven
2Nicholas Hartley
3Matteo Gianella-Borradori
StrokeThomas Aarholt
CoxJohn Mcmanigle

Coach

Paul Kelly

Women's A 4+

BowIana Alexeeva
2Fernanda Pirie
3Katherine Henson
StrokeAurelie Cuenod
CoxLaura Hawkins

Coach

Nanda Pirie

Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester

Men's A 1x

Stuart Walter
Cox

Coach

Stuart Walter

Men's A 2-

BowChristopher Stobart
StrokeJack Breuer
Cox

Coach

Mark Valentine

Return to Top