Entries for IWL A 2015

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol


Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose


Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church

Men's A 4+

BowKarl Dewar (Associate Member)
2Sam Rowan
3Dylan Collins
StrokeRobert Stutter
CoxThomas Clode

Coach

Mike genchi

Women's A 8+

BowStefanie Barz
2Naomi Holland
3Lise du Buisson
4Rachel Tidey
5Kathrin Jansen
6Jennifer Soderman
7Lena Tiefenbacher
StrokeAnna Murgatroyd
CoxMolly McLellan

Coach

Mike genchi

Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi


Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter

Men's A 4+

BowMeng Kuok
2Philip Moseley
3Oscar North
StrokeMaximilian Spicer
CoxCameron Eadie

Coach

Simon Mungall

Women's A 4+

BowGeorgina Lee
2Eleanor Hall
3Emma Colebatch
StrokePaloma Dominguez
CoxImogen Knibbs

Coach

Caroline Adams

Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton

Men's A 8+

BowFabio Sanna (Associate Member)
2Amol Kane
3Jilles Fermont (Associate Member)
4Nick Fahy
5Linus Conrad
6Tarun Varma (Associate Member)
7Michael Hewlett
StrokeAlistair Martin
CoxKiran Garimella

Coach

Chris Heemskerk

Women's A 8+

BowAukje Oudelaar
2Anna Carlqvist
3Aase Villadsen
4amelie Jule
5Alison Boyes (Associate Member)
6Kate Roll
7Jessica Buck
StrokeBryony Core (Associate Member)
CoxRebecca Harvey

Coach

Jessica Brown

Women's B 1x

Christina Heemskerk (Associate Member)
Cox

Coach

Chris Heemskerk

Women's B 8+

BowAukje Oudelaar
2Anna Carlqvist
3Aase Villadsen
4amelie Jule
5Alison Boyes (Associate Member)
6Kate Roll
7Jessica Buck
StrokeBryony Core (Associate Member)
CoxRebecca Harvey

Coach

Jessica Brown

Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford

Women's A 4+

BowMarianne O'Connor
2Sarah Edwards
3Annie Taylor
StrokeMarie Becker
CoxJoseph Hitchen

Coach

Caroline Barnes

Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus

Men's A 8+

BowRobert Fordham
2Damien Frost
3Thomas De Sousa
4Hugo Markland
5Angus Stevner
6Keir Bowater
7Andrew Everall
StrokeJames Chapman
CoxTimothy Bell

Coach

David Danko

Men's A 2-

BowLucy Harris
StrokeSimon Harris (Associate Member)
Cox

Coach

Jonathan Harrison

Men's A 4+

BowAngus Stevner
2Damien Frost
3Andrew Everall
StrokeJames Chapman
CoxTimothy Bell

Coach

David Danko

Men's A 1x

David Danko (Associate Member)
Cox

Coach

David Danko

Women's A 8+

BowMarianne Tay
2Amy Irvine
3Liah Roberts
4Danielle Mclean
5Victoria Morris
6Nia Thomas
7Chloe Huttner
StrokeLucy Harris
CoxThomas Coles

Coach

Jonathan Harrison

Return to Top


Keble

Keble


Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall

Women's A 8+

BowLina Girdvainyte
2emily hancock
3isabella collins
4Alice Wright
5Angharad Rees
6Sophie Tillman
7claudia graham
StrokeVictoria Rees
CoxJames Wills

Coach

Dan Brown

Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre

Women's A 8+

BowJae-Young Lee
2Anna Thamm
3Claudia Lindemann
4Dina Hestad
5Hannah Patel
6Gemma Adams
7Evan Easton-Calabria
StrokeMarie-elizabeth Keil
CoxHannah Mosley

Coach

Andrea Dennis-West

Women's A 4+

BowGemma Adams
2Hannah Patel
3Beth Watts
StrokeMarie-elizabeth Keil
CoxHannah Mosley

Coach

Andrea Dennis-West

Women's B 8+

BowJae-Young Lee
2Hannah Mosley
3Stephanie Newman
4Isabel Raabe
5Alia Komsany
6Anna Thamm
7Claudia Lindemann
StrokeDina Hestad
CoxHannah Patel

Coach

Andrea Dennis-West

Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln

Women's A 8+

BowHolly Gibbons
2Lise Noyau
3Ellie Jaques
4Grace Keesing
5Johanna Rankin
6Bernadette Stolz
7Rhianna Cearns
StrokeJessica Phillips
CoxElliot Thornton

Coach

Maxie Scheske

Women's A 8+

BowFiona Cook
2Claire Hammett
3Amelia Shard
4Madeleine Williamson-Sarll
5Marie-Anne Bazerghi
6Molly Hassell
7Heidi Sousa
StrokeEvelyne Gauvin
CoxHaden Spence

Coach

Ellie Jaques

Women's A 1x

Leah Rand
Cox

Coach

E McKay

Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen


Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield

Women's A 8+

BowEloise Abbott
2Annie Johnston
3Athanassia Williamson
4Helen Harvey
5Alexandra Pitchford
6Jessica Charlwood
7Helen Dunne
StrokeMerel Lefferts
CoxEmmeline Skinner Cassidy

Coach

Heather Nelson, Merel Lefferts

Return to Top


Merton

Merton

Men's A 8+

BowMantas Abazorius
2Lukas Koch
3Ivo Gruev
4Jacob White
5Edward Thomas
6Thomas Lousada
7Jaime Valdemoros Gomez
StrokeAlexander Moore
CoxToby Adkins

Coach

Ian Smith

Women's A 1x

Caitlin Armstrong
Cox

Coach

Ian Smith

Women's A 8+

BowKristina Gedgaudaite
2Alice Love Twelves
3Rebecca Hardy
4Francesca Lovell-Read
5Emma Loftus
6Laura King
7Caitlin Armstrong
StrokeKailan Sierra-Davidson
CoxAnna Williams

Coach

Ian Smith

Return to Top


New

New


Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel

Men's A 4+

BowLouis Lamont
2Ian McGurgan
3Stevan Boljevic
StrokeSam Salt
CoxMary Jones

Coach

John Faulkner

Men's A 1x

Stevan Boljevic
Cox

Coach

John Faulkner

Men's B 4+

BowLouis Lamont
2Ian McGurgan
3Stevan Boljevic
StrokeSam Salt
CoxWilliam Smith

Coach

John Faulkner

Men's C 4+

BowNathan Elvidge
2Edouard Gottlieb
3Max Lau
StrokeSimon Bevan
CoxMary Jones

Coach

John Faulkner

Men's D 4+

BowNathan Elvidge
2Edouard Gottlieb
3Max Lau
StrokeSimon Bevan
CoxWilliam Smith

Coach

John Faulkner

Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House


Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke


Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's

Men's A 8+

BowCarlos Pedreira Gallego (Associate Member)
2Nelson Wee
3Jack Cowling
4Andreas Heilmann
5Edward Parry
6George Watkinson
7Alexander Smith
StrokeFraser Jenkings
CoxSimon Kenwright

Coach

David Zimmer

Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park

Women's A 4+

BowSuzannah King
2Megan Eldred
3Honor Fitzgerald
StrokeEmma Cookson
CoxShivani Oberoi

Coach

Pete Bond

Women's B 4+

BowSuzannah King
2Leilani Rogers
3Honor Fitzgerald
StrokeEmma Cookson
CoxShivani Oberoi

Coach

Pete Bond

Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville

Men's A 4+

BowRowan Nicholls
2Thomas Udale
3Edmund Moss
StrokeMichael Hutcheon
CoxHannah Scott

Coach

Will Hall

Women's A 4+

BowJennifer Allan
2Joanna Kaye
3Lara Chittick
StrokeCaitlin Evans
CoxInes Tavares Pinto Sa Pereira

Coach

Tom Godleman

Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's


Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's

Women's A 8+

BowMichelle Rao
2Shirin Lindseth
3Haley Kawaja
4Anneloes Hoff
5Klara Christensen
6Alexandra Mclees
7Margaret Sloan
StrokeOlha Homonchuk
CoxRebecca Stieva

Coach

Stephen Allen

Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's

Men's A 8+

Cox

Coach

Max Lau

Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's

Men's A 8+

BowMaris Serzans
2Martin Cusack
3Erkki Vihriala
4Julian Malisano
5Mathias Hoeyer
6James Winder
7William Beuckelaers
StrokeGeorgios Ntentas
CoxJames Wills

Coach

Christy Amelia Job

Women's A 8+

BowRosemary Bridson
2Anushka Halder
3Rosalind Booth
4Josephine Levick
5Olivia Duffy
6Alice Pickthall
7Emily Hoogkamer
StrokeCarina Schwarz
CoxCharlotte Redmond

Coach

Christy Amelia Job

Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall


Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's

Men's A 8+

BowPietro Gagliardi
2Philip Warren
3Abhinav Naga
4Aaron Skates
5Kui Lo
6Felix Clarke
7Julian Rieger
StrokeJames Sexton
CoxSabina Manzini

Coach

Amelie Gavard

Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's

Men's A 4+

BowMichael Meerkotter
2Sam johansen
3Thomas Gibson
StrokeHenry Bickers
Cox

Coach

Thomas Bladon

Men's B 4+

BowThomas Gibson
2Sam johansen
3Michael Meerkotter
StrokeHenry Bickers
Cox

Coach

Thomas Bladon

Women's A 8+

BowPhilippa Keane
2Hanna Baricic
3Stephanie Gover
4Emma Sadler
5Nicola Ealey
6Poppy Ellison
7Amy Seakins
StrokeHermione Beckett
CoxLydia Coxon

Coach

Stephen Woodhouse

Return to Top


St John's

St John's


Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's


Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity

Men's A 8+

BowRoshan Sreekumar
2William Holliday
3Jan Meinicke
4Robert Jones2
5Andrew Stefanescu (Associate Member)
6Samuel Lewin
7Frank Hawes
StrokeBenjamin de Jager
CoxAlexandra Carroll

Coach

Thomas Frost

Men's B 8+

BowRoshan Sreekumar
2William Holliday
3Jan Meinicke
4Robert Jones2
5Andrew Stefanescu (Associate Member)
6Samuel Lewin
7Frank Hawes
StrokeBenjamin de Jager
CoxAlexandra Carroll

Coach

Thomas Frost

Women's A 4+

BowRuth Bradley
2Lucy Martin
3Aleta Brown (Associate Member)
StrokeEleanor Roberts
CoxAlissa Bray

Coach

Robin Wilson

Women's B 4+

BowRuth Bradley
2Rebecca Bennane
3Kathryn Schulz
StrokePhoebe McGibbon
CoxElizabeth Elder

Coach

Robin Wilson

Return to Top


University

University

Men's A 4+

BowJoseph Page
2joseph dolphin
3reilly knight
StrokeDaniel Fess
CoxJames Quirke

Coach

Tom Godleman

Women's A 8+

BowAmy Hughes
2Holly Metcalf
3stella d'Ambrumenil
4Katherine Beckingham
5Jennifer Firman
6Suzanne Angliviel de La Beaumelle
7Claire Weaver
StrokeAnn Laube
CoxNiamh Broderick

Coach

John Ewans

Women's A 4+

BowAmy Hughes
2Claire Weaver
3Rebecca te Water Naude
StrokeAnn Laube
CoxNiamh Broderick

Coach

John Ewans

Women's B 4+

BowKatherine Beckingham
2Holly Metcalf
3Jennifer Firman
StrokeVictoria Olive
CoxYui Cheung

Coach

John Ewans

Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham


Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson

Men's A 4+

BowDavid Asker
2James Simpson
3Achim Wolf
StrokeMichael Plant
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Robbie Massey / Matt Hnatiw

Men's A 8+

BowCristian Leata
2Tomas Queseda Alpizar
3Kevin Schlegel
4Wybo Wiersma
5Zach Alfred (Associate Member)
6Edward Rowe
7Philipp Schafer
StrokeBrian Chu
CoxAnnie Bochu

Coach

Robbie Massey / Matt Hnatiw

Men's A 2x

BowNicky Huskens
StrokeKevin Schlegel
Cox

Coach

Thomas Chapman

Men's B 8+

BowAndrew Balin
2Mark Seidel
3Bertram Vidgen
4Jean-Baptiste Begat
5Martin Slusarczyk
6Pierre Pakey
7Christian Coester
StrokeMoritz Schulze Darup (Associate Member)
CoxNicky Huskens

Coach

Nicky Huskens

Men's C 8+

BowAndrew Balin
2Mark Seidel
3Bertram Vidgen
4Jean-Baptiste Begat
5Martin Slusarczyk
6Pierre Pakey
7Christian Coester
StrokeMoritz Schulze Darup (Associate Member)
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Nicky Huskens/Lucian Purvis

Women's A 8+

BowZhe June Sun
2Fuchsia Hart
3Olena Seminog
4Abigail Killen
5Zoe Goodwin
6Lea Sefer
7Sofia Hauck
StrokeCharlotte Diffey
CoxNiclas Palmius

Coach

Thomas Chapman

Women's A 2x

BowLaura Hawkins
StrokeSofia Hauck
Cox

Coach

Thomas Chapman

Women's B 8+

BowZhe June Sun
2Fuchsia Hart
3Olena Seminog
4Abigail Killen
5Zoe Goodwin
6Lea Sefer
7Sofia Hauck
StrokeCharlotte Diffey
CoxKevin Schlegel

Coach

Thomas Chapman

Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester


Return to Top