Entries for IWL B 2016

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol


Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose

Men's A 4+

BowJames Nugent
2Joseph Keel
3Peter Scanlon
StrokePhilip Schimpf
CoxNimrod Nehushtan

Coach

James Powell

Men's B 4+

BowTom McQueen
2Walter Goodwin
3Jacob Griffiths
StrokeAlexander van Leeuwen
CoxNimrod Nehushtan

Coach

James Powell

Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church

Men's A 4+

BowCLEMENS Loschnauer
2George thalheim
3Harrison Green
StrokeTom Brennan
CoxIan McGregor

Coach

m genchi

Men's B 4+

BowNicolas Desclee
3rufus dobson
StrokeAbel Peirson Serratosa
Coxnicole chen

Coach

mike genchi

Women's A 8+

BowLaura Betteridge
2Anna Shepherd
3Simona sulikova
4Ciara Ward
5Amelie van Alphen
6Jennifer Soderman
7Rebecca Conway-Jones
StrokeAnna Murgatroyd
Coxnicole chen

Coach

Mike genchi

Women's A 2x

BowStefanie Barz
StrokeKathrin Jansen
Cox

Coach

mike genchi

Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi

Men's A 8+

BowBertie Veres
2Alex Bruce
3Max Phillips
4Oscar Beighton
5Alexandre Tchen
6Adam Wigley
7Rupert Casson
StrokeThomas Fairclough
CoxCameron McGarry

Coach

James Marsden

Men's A 4+

BowAlexandre Tchen
2Adam Wigley
3Rupert Casson
StrokeThomas Fairclough
CoxEmile Roberts

Coach

James Marsden

Men's B 8+

BowJoshua Rackham
2James Neale
3Artem Belov
4Yukihiro Murakami
5Maximilian Frenzel
6Ross Warren
7Arthur Berkley
StrokeLukas Fieber
CoxEmile Roberts

Coach

Adam Wigley

Men's B 4+

BowBertie Veres
2Oscar Beighton
3Max Phillips
StrokeAlex Bruce
CoxRuby Harrison

Coach

James Marsden

Women's A 8+

BowKatie Hurt
2Jiawei Jiang
3Alexandra Wilson
4Hannah Germain
5Lucie Rigaud Drayton
6fiona jamieson
7Francesca Vernon
Strokemartha wallace
CoxMolly Willett

Coach

David Locke

Women's A 4+

BowHannah Germain
2fiona jamieson
3Lucie Rigaud Drayton
Strokemartha wallace
CoxCameron McGarry

Coach

David Locke

Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter


Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton

Men's A 2x

BowFabio Sanna (Associate Member)
StrokeMichael Smets
Cox

Coach

Chris Heemskerk

Men's A 4+

BowFabio Sanna (Associate Member)
2Dan Cooper (Associate Member)
3Matt Spreadbury (Associate Member)
StrokeMichael Smets
CoxKiran Garimella

Coach

Chris Heemskerk

Men's B 2x

BowFabio Sanna (Associate Member)
StrokeKate Roll
Cox

Coach

Chris Heemskerk

Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford

Women's A 4+

BowBridget Johns
2Rosalind Martin
3Hannie Knox
StrokeAmy Holguin
CoxJoseph WYNN

Coach

Mollie Appleton

Women's B 4+

BowMiranda Ryan
2Rosalind Martin
3Hannie Knox
StrokeAmy Holguin
CoxJoseph WYNN

Coach

Mollie Appleton

Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus

Women's A 4+

BowLauren Jones
2Victoria Morris
3Mariya Gocheva
StrokeAmy Irvine
CoxJoanna Egan

Coach

Jonathan Harrison

Return to Top


Keble

Keble


Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall

Women's A 8+

BowJenny Oster Warriner
2emily hancock
3Lara Sheehan
4Olivia Withers
5Eleanor St John Sutton
6Bethany Thompson
7Jessica Rowley
Strokeisabella collins
CoxZachary Thomas Johnson

Coach

James Harrison

Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre

Women's A 8+

BowAshley Tsai
2Anna Thamm
3Daniella Davila Aquije
4Jae-Young Lee
5Heather Dun
6Dina Hestad
7Sarah Payne Riches
StrokeGemma Adams
CoxHannah Mosley

Coach

Thomas Frost

Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln

Men's A 8+

BowMontague Lamb
2Adam Steel
3Ignacio Correa
4Andre Nemeth
5Roman Rothaermel
6Thomas Campbell
7Glenn Cahilly-Bretzin
StrokeCharles Savoie
CoxLuke Jackson

Coach

Harry Brightmore

Women's A 8+

BowHolly Gibbons
2Flora Jago
3Ellie Jaques
4Madeleine Williamson-Sarll
5Elizabeth Finneron-burns
6Bernadette Stolz
7Louisa Keech
StrokeClaire Hammett
CoxElliot Thornton

Coach

Kirstin Bilham

Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen


Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield


Return to Top


Merton

Merton


Return to Top


New

New


Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel


Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House


Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke

Men's B 1x

Edward Rolls
Cox

Coach

Justin Sutherland

Women's A 8+

BowAlice Mingay
2Faith Fordham
3Helen Cossar
4Victoria Lewis
5Georgia Comrie
6Bethan McGregor
7Alexandra Swift
StrokeMolly Hall
CoxBen Donaghue

Coach

Justin Sutherland

Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's

Men's A 8+

2Ben Morgan Lundie
6Andreas Masvie
StrokeJessan Groenendyk
CoxJordan Docking

Coach

Alex Smith

Women's A 8+

BowGemma Smale
2Hannah Reynolds
3Dina Alborno
4Bethia Jones
5Elizabeth Hanlon
6Bethan Farnsworth
7Sophie Holmes
StrokeLoretta Scolaro
CoxOlivia Lalude-Haworth

Coach

Tom Coles

Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park

Men's A 8+

BowHugo Bassa
2Jacob Cheli
3Ethan Dockery
4Alexander Pfeiffer
5Ethan Knightley
6Alexander Warren
7Rhys Williams
StrokeSamuel Woor
CoxFlorence Holt

Coach

Pete Bond

Women's A 8+

BowVeronika Hanks
2Charlotte Haley
3Tabitha Wallace
4Eleanor Jenkins
5Megan Bennett
6Alexandra Beaumont
7Hakim Faiz
StrokeInga Sagolla
CoxCiara Samuels

Coach

Pete Bond

Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville


Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's

Men's A 4+

BowMario Ramos Rubio
2Thomas Munro
3William Rees
StrokeLewis Wales
CoxAlison Walsh

Coach

The Eddie Rolls

Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's


Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's


Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's

Men's A 8+

BowGeorgios Ntentas
2Matt Smith
3Richard Everett
4Dave Smith
5Julian Malisano
6James Winder
7Oliver Berry
StrokeJack Shepherd-Cross
CoxJames Wills

Coach

Christy Job

Men's B 8+

BowRichard Everett
2Matt Smith
3Martin Cusack
4Dave Smith
5Julian Malisano
6Jack Shepherd-Cross
7Georgios Ntentas
StrokeWilliam Beuckelaers
CoxGrace Glivia (Associate Member)

Coach

Christy Job

Women's A 4+

BowRosalind Booth
2Holly Smith
3Rachel Ibbetson
StrokeOriane Grant
CoxJosephine Barnett-Neefs

Coach

Christie Job

Women's A 8+

BowRosalind Booth
2Holly Smith
3Orlaith Breen
4Delphi Mayther
5Jenna Poole
6Felicity Gush
7Rachel Ibbetson
StrokeOriane Grant
CoxJosephine Barnett-Neefs

Coach

Christy Job

Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall


Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's

Men's A 8+

BowPietro Gagliardi
2Simon Biasi
3Leon Zaporski
4Matthias Ng
5David Moore
6Max Piotrowicz
7Abhinav Naga
StrokeFelix Clarke
CoxCharlotte Laycock

Coach

Amélie Gavard

Women's A 8+

BowEmma Butterworth
2Abigail Edwards
3Lucy Hyde
4Wiesje van den Heerik
5Lucy Williams
6Shasta Kaul
7Corinne Tomsett
StrokeAnna Chamberlain
CoxBora Guloglu

Coach

Peter Fisk

Women's A 4+

BowLucy Hyde
2Lucy Williams
3Wiesje van den Heerik
StrokeEmma Butterworth
CoxSabina Manzini

Coach

Peter Fisk

Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's

Men's A 8+

BowLuke Walpole
2Jordan Donev
3Edward Piggott
4Sam johansen
5James Atkey
6Henry Thomas
7Henry Mellor
StrokeWilliam Vine
CoxEleanor Vickers

Coach

Helen Popescu

Return to Top


St John's

St John's


Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's


Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity


Return to Top


University

University

Men's A 8+

BowJoseph Page
2Thomas Davis
3Markus Dollmann
4mark brookes
5Charles Evans
6filip barczentewicz
7Patrick Hudson
StrokeAdrian Carlesimo
CoxHolly Metcalf

Coach

Jess Brown

Men's B 8+

BowJoseph Page
2Thomas Davis
3Markus Dollmann
4mark brookes
5Charles Evans
6filip barczentewicz
7Patrick Hudson
StrokeAdrian Carlesimo
CoxHolly Metcalf

Coach

Jess Brown

Men's C 8+

BowAlistair Smith
2Mackenzie Grenfell
3zhenying lin
4james canning
5Alexander Inch
6aashraya jha
7joseph dolphin
StrokeAngus Menzies
CoxHolly Metcalf

Coach

Jess Brown

Women's A 4+

BowSophie Wicken
2Katie Hammond
3Amy Hughes
StrokeHannah Baddock
CoxSuzanne Angliviel de la Beaumelle

Coach

John Ewans

Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham


Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson

Men's A 8+

BowKevin Schlegel
2Eric Hoff
3Giuseppe Ughi
4Philipp Schafer
5Joshua Combs
6Christian Coester
7Jasper Barth
StrokeChristian Vaas
CoxKirstin Anderson

Coach

Robbie Massey

Men's A 1x

Kevin Schlegel
Cox

Coach

Kevin Schlegel

Men's A 2x

BowPhilipp Schafer
StrokeLaura Depner
Cox

Coach

Phil Schafer/Laura Depner

Women's A 4+

BowGeorgina Bowyer
2Laura Depner
3Jessica Dunham
StrokeSofia Hauck
CoxSonja Schauman

Coach

Thomas Chapman

Women's A 1x

Elo Luik
Cox

Coach

Elo Luik

Women's B 4+

BowTabitha Serle
2Eleanor Kavanagh
3Estelle Beguin
StrokePhilippa Hammond
CoxKirstin Anderson

Coach

Thomas Chapman

Women's C 4+

BowClaudia Vadeboncoeur
2Sophie Diarra
3Zoe Goodwin
StrokeDaina Sadurska
CoxJoseph Hitchen (Associate Member)

Coach

Thomas Chapman

Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester

Men's A 1x

Jameson Lee
Cox

Coach

Jameson Lee

Return to Top