Entries for IWL 'B' MT 2010

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol


Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose

Men's A 8+

BowJack Rendle
2Joshua Critchlow
3Stuart Sims
4Michael Bonner
5Oliver Bubb-humfryes
6James Benson
7Matthew Cooke
StrokeThomas Gunter (Associate Member)
CoxRebecca Dawes

Coach

Ben Duggan

Men's A 4+

BowMatthew Cooke
2James Benson
3Oliver Bubb-humfryes
StrokeThomas Gunter (Associate Member)
CoxKatherine Lee

Coach

Ben Duggan

Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church


Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi


Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter

Women's A 8+

BowLeonie Amarasekara
2Elise Bailey
3Leila Rohd-thomsen
4Natasha Fagelman
5Gabriella Davis
6Hilary Wynne
7Laura Gregory
StrokeAlexandra Baker
CoxImogen Pierce

Coach

Chris Arnold

Women's A 4+

BowAlexandra Baker
2Natasha Fagelman
3Hilary Wynne
StrokeLeila Rohd-thomsen
CoxZaichen Lu

Coach

Chris Arnold

Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton

Men's A 8+

BowEduardo Lopez
2Timothy Cheng
3Robert Hastings
4Jort Kropff
5Joseph Feyertag
6Henno Martin
7Andrew Symington
StrokeHugh Worsham
CoxAlexander Rhodes (Associate Member)

Coach

Alex Rhodes

Women's A 4+

BowYulia Stange (Associate Member)
2Allison Stewart
3Rebecca Waller
StrokeSheila Lumley
CoxAnna Francis

Coach

Allan French

Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford


Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus

Men's A 8+

BowAlasdair Reed
2Alastair Nuttall
3Jonathan Mccrostie
4Robert Shearring
5Benjamin Dymott
6James Yapp (Associate Member)
7Joshua Peckham
StrokeWilliam Coulton
CoxDeclan Clowry

Coach

Peter Nordberg

Women's A 8+

BowBella Dwan
2Meghan Jobson
3Helen Kaminski
4Alina Blain
5Louise Privett
6Philippa Winstanley
7Laura Gallimore
StrokeAnna Robotham
CoxDavid McMullan

Coach

James Marsden

Return to Top


Keble

Keble


Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall

Women's A 8+

BowJoanna Carrick
2Harriet Jordan
3Elizabeth Collison
4Hayley Jones
5Sanna Parikka
6Megan Edwards
7Helen Saunders
StrokeDarja Kremel
CoxElliott Keren

Coach

Dan Whalen

Women's C 8+

BowTarryn Balsdon
2Nina Poerner
3Hazel Murray
4Natalie Hudson
5Samantha Andrews
6Fleur De Wit
7Rosalind Bray
StrokeSarah Dove
CoxElliott Keren

Coach

Jo Carrick

Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre


Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln

Men's A 8+

BowCharles Podschies
2Toby Virno
3Paul Cruickshank
4Asgeir Birkisson
5Luke Buhl-nielsen
6David Sturrock
7John Dudding
StrokeAlex Bostrom
CoxZoe James

Coach

Christopher Wallis

Men's A 4+

BowCharles Podschies
2Toby Virno
3John Dudding
StrokeAlex Bostrom
CoxRuth Geen

Coach

Hugh Mortimer

Men's B 8+

BowBarnaby Roberts
2Scott Holmes
3John Salmons
4George Song-zhao
5Benjamin Partridge
6Thomas Lord
7Thomas Skinner
StrokeChristopher Wallis
CoxLucy Gotham

Coach

John Dudding

Women's A 8+

BowNicole Urban
2Annika Bruger
3Jessica Nangle
4Nicola Platt
5Anne Grijzenhout
6Danielle Costa
7Nicole Scheumann
StrokeSophie Roberts
CoxRuth Geen

Coach

Bodo Schulenburg

Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen

Women's A 8+

BowSarah Roe
2Rosemary Wilson
3Eleanor Bramall
4Megan Langham
5Olivia Collins
6Hannah Caldwell
7Judith Scheele
StrokeEleanor Bacchus
CoxColeen Hillicks

Coach

Nic Thomas

Women's B 8+

BowOlivia Collins
2Eleanor Bacchus
3Eleanor Bramall
4Megan Langham
5Judith Scheele
6Hannah Caldwell
7Sarah Roe
StrokeRosemary Wilson
CoxLeila Gaafar

Coach

Nic Thomas

Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield


Return to Top


Merton

Merton

Men's A 8+

BowThomas Foster
2Joshua Monahan
3Max Pitz
4Richard Millar
5William Brandler
6James Mcmillan
7Benjamin Walpole
StrokeKyle Martin
CoxFabienne Cheung

Coach

Piers Barnett

Men's B 8+

BowJeffrey Burgin
2Owen Mason
3James Bridges
4Felix Chow
5Thomas Marsh
6Thomas Bucknall
7Paul Fineran
StrokeAlec Maynard
CoxStephanie Wood

Coach

Piers Barnett

Return to Top


New

New


Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel


Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House


Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke

Women's A 4+

BowRuby Carrington
2Camilla Elvis
3Lydia Levy
StrokeSylvie-anne Stenton
CoxRichard Watson

Coach

Barrie-Jon Mulder

Women's B 4+

BowLaura Wright
2Jennifer Ellis
3Hannah Johnston
StrokeBeverley Penny
CoxDaniel Auton

Coach

Barrie-Jon Mulder

Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's


Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park


Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville

Men's A 4+

BowJoseph Page
2Matthew James
3Peter Cole
StrokeMichael Johnson
CoxMay Kho

Coach

Steve Ferrara

Women's A 8+

BowFrancesca Harrington
2Annie Demosthenous
3Petrina Lau
4Clare Phipps
5Stephanie Peate
6Amelia Bell
7Ann Snaith
StrokeJennifer Butler
CoxJosephine Messa

Coach

Mark Valentine

Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's


Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's

Men's A 8+

BowChristos Galanos
2Pier-domenico Tortola
3Rulof Burger
4Tomislav Marsic
5Stefan Szwed
6Rolf Fredheim
7Florian Bersier
StrokeChristopher Kutarna
CoxAlexandra Martins

Coach

Stephen Allen

Men's B 8+

BowBrian Pellot
2Julian Gruin
3Quentin Bruneau
4Alexander Georgieff
5Pablo Sanz-pena
6Andrew Cunningham
7Andrew Reddie
StrokeDavid Stuckey
CoxNatasha Graham

Coach

Jessica Harm

Men's C 8+

BowGoran Petrovic-kosovic
2Ozren Jungic
3Philipp Krakau
4Johannes Rothe
5William Pulliam
6Gergely Lodinsky
7Jeremy Wilmshurst
StrokeRouven Kunstmann
CoxAlexandra Martins

Coach

Lily van den Broecke

Women's A 8+

BowBrittany Morreale
2Natasha Graham
3Paulina Banasiak
4Sarah Lowe
5Stephanie Pfeiffer
6Emily Bates
7Linda Van Der Horst
StrokeLaura Vittet-adamson
CoxBen Eacott

Coach

Neil Brown

Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's


Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's


Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall

Men's A 4+

BowAdam King
2James Duffell
3James Arwyn-jones
StrokeJames Leech
CoxCamilla Scott

Coach

Ed Porteus

Men's A 8+

BowAdam King
2Joseph Elliott
3Jason Bell
4Matthew Donora
5Patrick Sandman
6James Duffell
7James Arwyn-jones
StrokeJames Leech
CoxCamilla Scott

Coach

Ed Porteus

Men's B 4+

BowAdam King
2Joseph Elliott
3James Arwyn-jones
StrokeJames Leech
CoxCamilla Scott

Coach

Ed Porteus

Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's

Women's A 4+

BowRosalyn Falconer
2Jennifer Booth
3Alice Kent
StrokeSarah Hewett
CoxRachel Tocknell

Coach

Vikki Garland

Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's


Return to Top


St John's

St John's


Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's


Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity


Return to Top


University

University


Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham

Men's A 8+

BowJames Allen
2Harry Miller
3Eliot Clark
4Keelan Jerram
5Paul Wikramaratna
6John Owen
7Charles Atkinson
StrokeBen Reid
CoxLyndall Schreiner

Coach

Buzz Nixon

Men's B 8+

BowAlexander Mcgregor
2Michael Teckman
3Edward Taylor
4Howard Brooks
5Graham Healy-day
6Russell Tucker
7Lewis Hart
StrokeTom De Wilton
CoxManaka Paranathala (Associate Member)

Coach

Buzz Nixon

Men's C 8+

BowJames Allen
2Harry Miller
3Eliot Clark
4Keelan Jerram
5Paul Wikramaratna
6John Owen
7Charles Atkinson
StrokeBen Reid
CoxLyndall Schreiner

Coach

Buzz Nixon

Men's D 8+

BowAlexander Mcgregor
2Michael Teckman
3Edward Taylor
4Howard Brooks
5Graham Healy-day
6Russell Tucker
7Lewis Hart
StrokeTom De Wilton
CoxManaka Paranathala (Associate Member)

Coach

Buzz Nixon

Men's E 8+

BowPeter Keeling
2Dominik Wild
3James Fotherby
4David Primmer
5Vinay Anicatt
6Joseph Blackmore
7James Kenna
StrokeMark Shand
CoxHelena Prokhorenko

Coach

Liz Nixon

Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson

Men's A 8+

BowChristian Bell
2Mario Recker
3Cory Kampf
4Christopher Prosser
5Clifford Sofield (Associate Member)
6Duncan England
7Tyler Spencer
StrokeBenjamin Bishop
CoxWilliam Allen

Coach

Chris Prosser

Women's A 8+

BowFernanda Pirie
2Gillian Langor
3Maria Alva
4Iana Alexeeva
5Megan Robb
6Victoria Reuter
7Cynthia Eccles
StrokeAurelie Cuenod
CoxRebecca Schneider

Coach

Zoe Lundy

Women's B 8+

BowValerie Gorman (Associate Member)
2Alison Jameson
3Fernanda Pirie
4Gillian Langor
5Maria Alva
6Iana Alexeeva
7Amanda Reiner
StrokeCynthia Eccles
CoxRebecca Schneider

Coach

Zoe Lundy

Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester


Return to Top