Entries for IWL B 2011

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol


Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose

Women's A 8+

BowEmma Bree
2Serena Ding
3Melody Munro
4Lucie Moore
5Sarah-jane Littleford
6Hannah Cornwell
7Amrit Gosal
StrokeRebecca Dawes
CoxTommy Peto

Coach

Theresa Kevorkian

Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church


Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi


Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter


Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton


Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford


Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus

Men's A 8+

BowMichael Murphy
2Alex Hannington
3Alasdair Reed
4William Coulton
5Joshua Peckham
6Edward Owen
7Luke Eaton
StrokeJonathan Mccrostie
CoxThomas Rutland

Coach

Tom Springbett

Men's B 8+

BowBenjamin Ruddle
2Alexander Waters
3Michael Parry
4Oliver Bentley (Associate Member)
5Christian Shepherd
6Robert Shearring
7Luke Eaton
StrokeGuy Pearson
CoxAndrew Pollitt

Coach

Tom Springbett

Women's A 8+

BowJeannique Darby
2Lowri Ifor
3Ruth Jenkins
4Charlotte Smart
5Emma Worrall
6Helen Kaminski
7Charlotte Potter
StrokeRhianna Jones
CoxDavid McMullan

Coach

James Marsden

Women's B 8+

BowHolly Edwards
2Molly Thompson (Associate Member)
3Madeleine Neil Smith
4Isobel Ormiston
5Sophia Clark
6Rosanna Colthorpe
7Sarah Morrow
StrokeTherese Graversen
CoxLucy Harris

Coach

Ellie Kaminski/James Marsden

Return to Top


Keble

Keble


Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall

Women's A 8+

BowRachel Sutcliffe
2Rosalind Axbey
3Marjolein Poortvliet
4Natalie Hudson
5Helen Batchelor
6Sanna Parikka
7Helen Saunders
StrokeDarja Kremel
CoxOwen John

Coach

Dan Whalen

Women's B 8+

BowDanielle Mew
2Eleanor Bland
3Rosalind Bray
4Lydia Buchanan
5Katherine Nield
6Nina Poerner
7Anna Thompson
StrokeSarah Dove
CoxElizabeth Eggleston

Coach

Dan Whalen

Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre

Men's A 4+

BowFelix Pretis
2Dingeman Wiertz
3Kiril Kossev
StrokeDavid Landsberg
CoxHande Inanc

Coach

Stuart Grice

Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln

Men's A 8+

BowBarnaby Roberts
2James Restall
3Jaroslav Zak
4Asgeir Birkisson
5Paul Cruickshank
6Thomas Lord
7Christopher Wallis
StrokeScott Holmes
CoxKate Shore

Coach

Doug Bruce

Men's B 8+

BowLuke Buhl-nielsen
2George Song-zhao
3Jan Wetzel
4Lewis Wingfield
5Benjamin Partridge
6David Sturrock
7Richard Passmore
StrokeDennis Egger
CoxHaden Spence

Coach

Doug Bruce

Women's A 8+

BowLauriane Angue
2Kristin Griffiths
3Natasha Fewkes
4Anne Grijzenhout
5Kate Shore
6Danielle Costa
7Zsofia Novak
StrokeAisling Leow
CoxHaden Spence

Coach

Paul Crewe

Women's B 8+

BowMelissa Rodriguez
2Marlena Whiting
3Diane Doliveux
4Emily Howe
5Louise Mullen
6Ruth Burrow
7Katrin Hood
StrokeFlorence Driscoll
CoxAlexander Macfaden

Coach

Paul Crewe

Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen


Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield

Men's A 8+

BowJulien Labonne
2Alex Ford
3Amir Sokolowski
4Peter Gibaut
5Ian Pethick
6Oliver Cohen
7Matthew Dodd
StrokeFrederick Overton
CoxJoseph Holloway

Coach

Dan Whalen

Women's A 8+

BowSophie Willson
2Sarah Connolly
3Emma Foubister
4Holly Haines
5Raquel Velasco
6Lauren Mcfadyen
7Katherine Hazelton
StrokeEmma Moberly
CoxMaisie Jenkinson

Coach

Dan Whalen

Return to Top


Merton

Merton

Women's A 8+

BowJessica Furness
2Pip Schuijt
3Elizabeth Mowforth
4Catriona Hull
5Anne Miles
6Marie Sall
7Catriona Dann
StrokeStephanie Jones
CoxChristophe Snoeck

Coach

Jonny Smith-Willis

Return to Top


New

New


Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel


Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House


Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke


Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's

Women's A 8+

BowAudra Fediurek
2Tasha Levine
3Elizabeth Roe
4Danielle Arnold
5Anna Mchugh
6Harriet Rudden
7Charlotte Pallett
StrokeIngvild Gudim
CoxThomas Watts

Coach

Oscar Schonfeld

Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park

Men's A 8+

BowThomas Wiseman
2Rhys Eden
3Joshua Butler
4Patrick Ward
5Samuel Hodge
6Benedict Newman-sanders
7Christopher Shaw
StrokeAngus Macauley
CoxTimothy Wickenden

Coach

Pete Bond

Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville


Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's

Men's A 2x

BowValentin Sulzer
StrokeEdward Rolls
Cox

Coach

Piers Barnett

Men's B 8+

BowMatthew Macdevette
2Matthew Ridley
3Jonathan Black
4Adam Kelly
5Luke Braidwood
6Alexander Gallagher
7Thomas Catterall
StrokeBradley Wilson
CoxFennel Letts (Associate Member)

Coach

Piers Barnett

Women's A 8+

BowMaria Nelson
2Freya George
3Sarah Bailey
4Naomi Tyler
5Hannah Morris
6Charlotte Cuthbertson
7Rebecca Evans
StrokeAngharad Scott
CoxIlana Fernandes-lassman

Coach

Piers Barnett

Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's

Men's A 8+

BowSebastian Konigs
2Gergely Lodinsky
3Florian Bersier
4Tomislav Marsic
5Samuel Lings
6Andrew Cunningham
7Andrew Reddie
StrokeAlexander Georgieff
CoxNatasha Azad

Coach

Stephen Allen

Men's B 8+

BowBrian Klaas
2Jonas Draege
3Oliver Quinton
4Erwin Knippenberg
5Case Martin
6Scott Hamilton
7Jean-benoit Falisse
StrokeRobert Ripamonti
CoxAndrew Reddie

Coach

Jessica Harm

Men's C 8+

BowMikael Bourqui
2Simon Escoffier
3Alejandro Lara-briseno
4Benjamin Ahnert
5Fabio Maurer
6Isaac Jenkins
7Jacob White
StrokeJakob Hensing
CoxAlexander Georgieff

Coach

Jessica Harm

Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's


Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's

Women's A 8+

BowLeah Carden
2Rosemary Lang
3Katrina Spensley
4Katherine Pears
5Emily Risness
6Inge Hertzog
7Joanna Harrall
StrokeSara Lukic
CoxTheresa Kevorkian

Coach

Rory Copus

Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall


Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's

Men's A 8+

BowJoao Jorge
2Neil Sanghvi
3Dominic Hall
4Lorenzo Daieff
5Jacob Ellis
6Rachel Scoffield
7Djordje Kiene-maksimovic
StrokeWilliam Hepburn
CoxAlex Beaumont

Coach

Ross Horn

Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's

Men's A 8+

BowMichael Smith
2Benedict Harrington
3Charles Bennie
4Lawrence Perrett
5Christian Emmerich
6Jan-willem Van Der Vaart
7Sebastien Ferriere
StrokeJonathan Harrison
CoxAnthony Breach

Coach

John Mansell

Return to Top


St John's

St John's

Women's A 8+

BowRuth Pilcher
2Annette Fayet
3Jennifer Hegarty
4Katherine Slee
5Emma Lowe
6Hannah Evans
7Rebecca Hewstone
StrokeJennifer Lowe
CoxJonathan Daly

Coach

Allan French

Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's


Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity


Return to Top


University

University

Women's A 8+

BowLucy Ambrose
2Hannah Clarke
4Bethany Sillitto
5Susan Humphrey
6Elinor Costigan
7Ruth Hattersley
StrokeJanine Jones
CoxJen Thum

Coach

Aimee Campbell

Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham

Men's A 8+

BowJames Allen
2Vinay Anicatt
3Joseph Blackmore
4Alexander Campbell
5Peter Keeling
6James Fotherby
7Eliot Clark
StrokeCharles Atkinson
CoxAnne Barrett

Coach

Buzz Nixon

Men's B 8+

BowLiam Price
2Tom De Wilton
3Edward Taylor
4Niccolo Torrigiani
5James Petherick
6Denis Tenchurin
7Martin Stiller
StrokeDavid Primmer
CoxLois Sage

Coach

Buzz Nixon

Men's C 8+

BowLiam Price
2Tom De Wilton
3Edward Taylor
4Niccolo Torrigiani
5James Petherick
6Denis Tenchurin
7Martin Stiller
StrokeDavid Primmer
CoxLois Sage

Coach

Buzz Nixon

Men's D 8+

BowJulian Albert
2Samuel Harwin
3Timothy Seow
4Michael Navarrete
5Paul Chiswell
6Wladimir Nikoluk
7Mateusz Krauze
StrokeHenry Chong
CoxLois Sage

Coach

Liz Nixon

Men's E 8+

BowAgostino Winckler
2James Pullinger
3Conor Dinan
4Antony Houghton (Associate Member)
5Nicholas Ong
6Thomas Johnes
7Johan Floderus
StrokeAlexander Pike
CoxKatherine Copperthwaite

Coach

Liz Nixon

Women's A 8+

BowKatherine Copperthwaite
2Anna Rickman
3Yon-hee Kim
4Abigail Pacaud
5Hannah Nugent
6Eloise Page
7Honora Spicer
StrokeHannah Stratford
CoxAnne Barrett

Coach

Rod Andrews

Women's A 4+

BowHonora Spicer
2Eloise Page
3Hannah Nugent
StrokeHannah Stratford
CoxAbigail Pacaud

Coach

Rod Andrews

Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson

Men's A 8+

BowCasper Gregers Bangert (Associate Member)
2John McManigle
3Maximilien Von Berg
4Michael Lutteropp
5Morgan Dirodi
6Clifford Sofield (Associate Member)
7Benjamin Bishop
StrokeJames Kirkbride
CoxLea Carrott

Coach

n/a

Men's B 8+

BowCasper Gregers Bangert (Associate Member)
2John McManigle
3Maximilien Von Berg
4Michael Lutteropp
5Morgan Dirodi
6Clifford Sofield (Associate Member)
7Benjamin Bishop
StrokeJames Kirkbride
CoxLea Carrott

Coach

n/a

Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester


Return to Top