Entries for IWL A 2012

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol


Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose

Men's A 8+

BowJohn Carlson
2Benjamin Ralph
3Edward Matthews
4Richard Briggs
5Thomas Purdy
6Alexander Grundmann
7Steffan Glaze
StrokeOliver Bubb-humfryes
CoxLorna Wilkinson

Coach

Jack Hendry & Sam Calder

Men's B 8+

BowBenjamin McDonnell
2Devan Sinha
3Thomas Stewardson
4Andrea Bellini
5Patrick Kennedy
6Henry Walker
7James Morley
StrokeTom Kent
CoxNatasha Perks

Coach

Jack Hendry & Sam Calder

Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church


Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi

Women's A 8+

BowAlice Lattey
2Chloe Farrar
3Clare Franklin
4Stella Lempidaki
5Maria Langslow
6Mary Chapman
7Eleanor Grieveson
StrokeOlivia Elder
CoxFelix Neate

Coach

Robert Leech

Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter

Men's A 8+

BowTherese Feiler
2Emma Hodgson
3Nicola Sadie
4Kristian Fox
5Francesca Carington
6Tom Haswell
7Benjamin Myers
StrokeWilliam Johnson
CoxKatherine Ryland

Coach

David Border

Men's B 8+

BowAlistair Rice
2Lydia Stephens
3Rebecca Musgrove
4Sam Perkins
5Emily Mcallister
6Grace Maher
7Rory Antcliff
StrokeSamuel Barrow
CoxJasmine Leng

Coach

David Border

Men's C 8+

BowAlistair Rice
2Lydia Stephens
3Rebecca Musgrove
4Sam Perkins
5Emily Mcallister
6Grace Maher
7Rory Antcliff
StrokeSamuel Barrow
CoxDaniel Scott

Coach

David Border

Men's D 8+

BowTherese Feiler
2Emma Hodgson
3Nicola Sadie
4Kristian Fox
5Francesca Carington
6Tom Haswell
7Benjamin Myers
StrokeWilliam Johnson
CoxCharles Howell

Coach

David Border

Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton


Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford


Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus

Men's A 8+

BowJonathan Carter
2Luke Eaton
3Alex Hannington
4Guy Pearson
5Alexander Waters
6Oliver Bentley (Associate Member)
7Michael Parry
StrokeRobert Shearring
CoxThomas Coles

Coach

Tom Springbett

Women's A 8+

BowJeannique Darby
2Isobel Ormiston
3Sophia Clark
4Emma Worrall
5Holly Edwards
6Charlotte Potter
7Lowri Ifor
StrokeEleanor Berry
CoxElizabeth Preston

Coach

James Marsden

Women's B 8+

BowMadeleine Neil Smith
2Emily Baker
3Aida Alonzo
4Lauren Nimmo
5Eva Sprecher
6Rosanna Colthorpe
7Charlotte Smart
StrokeTherese Graversen
CoxSuzanne Power

Coach

James Marsden

Return to Top


Keble

Keble


Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall

Women's A 8+

BowArtemis Binks
2Eleanor Bland
3Rachel Sutcliffe
4Rachel York
5Jessica Shuman
6Hilary Wynne (Honorary Member)
7Anita Davies
StrokeAmanda Gilbert
CoxDavid Locke

Coach

George Blessley

Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre


Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln

Men's A 8+

BowJames Plimmer
2Torben Schiffner
3Michael Shaw
4Patrick Jones
5Samuel Diana
6Sean Darling
7Thomas Frost
StrokeAlexander Thomas
CoxJanek Newman

Coach

Doug Bruce

Men's B 8+

BowBritton Brooks
2Lewis Wingfield
3James Plimmer
4Patrick Jones
5Samuel Diana
6Sean Darling
7Thomas Frost
StrokeAlexander Thomas
CoxJanek Newman

Coach

Doug Bruce

Women's A 8+

BowClaire Wills
2Jennifer Metcalfe
3Rebekka Harding-smith
4Elizabeth Finneron-burns
5Kathryn Crane
6Kate Shore
7Zsofia Novak
StrokeAnne Grijzenhout
CoxHaden Spence

Coach

Paul Crewe

Women's B 8+

BowLucy Hancock
2Rachel Farnsworth
3Charlotte Sewell
4Megan Milarski
5Jillian Williams
6Jacqueline Thompson
7Nicky Andrews
StrokeEmily Howe
CoxAnnekathrin Meiburg

Coach

Paul Crewe

Women's C 8+

BowClaire Wills
2Jennifer Metcalfe
3Rebekka Harding-smith
4Elizabeth Finneron-burns
5Kathryn Crane
6Kate Shore
7Zsofia Novak
StrokeAnne Grijzenhout
CoxHaden Spence

Coach

Paul Crewe

Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen

Women's A 8+

BowEmma Glaser
2Kate Mitchell
3Prerna Nadathur
4Holly Dawson
5Lydia Cox (Associate Member)
6Jane Cundliffe (Associate Member)
7Isabelle Evans
StrokeEmma Clifton
CoxHeather Johnson

Coach

Nic Thomas

Women's B 8+

BowKate Mitchell
2Holly Dawson
3Alison Feder
4Francesca Molossi-Murphy
5Amanda James
6Hannah Lovell
7Isabelle Evans
StrokeJane Cundliffe (Associate Member)
CoxHeather Johnson

Coach

Georgia Lewis

Women's C 8+

BowEmma Glaser
2Prerna Nadathur
3Lydia Cox (Associate Member)
4Francesca Molossi-Murphy
5Alison Feder
6Hannah Lovell
7Amanda James
StrokeEmma Clifton
CoxHeather Johnson

Coach

Nic Thomas

Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield


Return to Top


Merton

Merton


Return to Top


New

New


Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel


Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House


Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke


Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's

Men's A 4+

BowRussell Whitehouse
2Alexander Nohre
3Lucian Purvis
StrokeThomas Rushton
CoxWilliam Jepson

Coach

Armand Powell

Men's B 4+

BowRussell Whitehouse
2Alexander Nohre
3Lucian Purvis
StrokeThomas Rushton
CoxWilliam Jepson

Coach

Armand Powell

Women's A 8+

BowElizabeth Roe
2Rachel Hanley
3Morganne Graves
4Nicola Oldroyd
5Rhea Storr
6Stephanie Jackson
7Charlotte Pallett
StrokeHarriet Rudden
CoxChristine Macvicar

Coach

Dan Whalen

Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park

Men's A 8+

BowNicholas Lory
2Rhys Eden
3Thomas Wiseman
4Benedict Newman-sanders
5William Tomsett
6Benedict Coulter
7Joshua Butler
StrokeChristopher Shaw
CoxTimothy Wickenden

Coach

Pete Bond

Women's A 8+

BowPhoebe Scott-Green
2Dan Lan
3Anna Meurer
4Amelia Gurley
5Philippa Kiralfy
6Gabriella Atkins
7Madeline Shott
StrokeKirsty Borthwick
CoxTimothy Wickenden

Coach

Pete Bond

Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville


Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's


Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's

Men's A 8+

BowSebastian Jackson
2Allard Duursma
3David Gionet-Landry
4Jonathan Levin
5Bas Heerma van Voss
6Vaclav Tehle
7Ian Cameron
StrokeKenrick Davis
CoxGeorgia Hill

Coach

Will Greenland

Men's B 8+

BowKristofer Hammarback
2David Holt
3Marcel Dirsus
4Till Karmann
5Henning Buchholz
6Andrew White
7Richard Spencer (Associate Member)
StrokeKrzysztof Arciszewski
CoxJess Wan

Coach

Will Greenland

Women's A 8+

BowJulia Zulver
2Annegret Brauss
3Karoline Waack
4Amanda Hale
5Katharina Remshardt
6Anna O'Kelly
7Melissa Armstrong
StrokeKatherine Bruce-Lockhart
CoxAndrew Cunningham

Coach

Will Greenland

Women's B 8+

BowAnnelisa Lindsay
2Seyma Afacan
3Maria Filmanovic
4Annie Davies
5Wensie Caillet
6Stefania Palma
7Nicola Hardwick
StrokeRehanna Jones
CoxMegan Christy

Coach

Will Greenland

Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's


Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's

Men's A 8+

BowDavid Ashmore
2Tyson Reid
3Richard Higgins
4Aron Cheung
5Robert Hamlet
6David Zimmer
7Malcolm Spencer
StrokeRobin Muir
CoxRory Copus (Associate Member)

Coach

Rory Copus

Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall


Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's

Men's A 8+

BowPiotr Oleskiewicz
2Peter Knight
3Robert Hall
4Alexander Bragg
5Joshua Weekly
6Stephen Macfarlane
7Jacob Ellis
StrokeGianluca Rinaldi
Coxadam blackburn

Coach

Ash Wyatt

Women's A 8+

BowKarina Gould
2Ceri Fowler
3Sophie Vaggers
4Jennifer Booth
5Katherine Lyonette
6Jeanne Ryan
7Katherine Sloan
StrokeRebecca Batters
CoxRosalyn Falconer

Coach

Oliver Jack

Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's

Women's A 8+

BowGeorgia Comrie
2Rebecca Davies
3Phoebe Macdonald
4Freya Glover
5Rachel Holmshaw
6Rachael Daniel
7Philippa Keane
StrokePoppy Ellison
CoxGavin Suen

Coach

Gavin Suen

Return to Top


St John's

St John's


Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's


Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity

Men's A 8+

BowJoshua Phillips
2Timothy Moore
3Jernej Jenko
4Adam Carter
5Robert Campbell
6Alexander Stevenson
7Nicholas Pepper
StrokeCharles Hirst
CoxNicola Courtier

Coach

Alex Holden-Smith

Men's B 8+

BowJared Harding
2Alexander Schymyck
3Fabian Burnett Small
4John Pascalidis
5Malte Lucken
6Matthew Cyrson
7Christopher Hutchinson
StrokePhilip Gerken
CoxElinor Pennicott

Coach

Jonathan Ranstrand

Return to Top


University

University

Women's A 8+

BowElizabeth German
2Kit Rees
3Laura Oakley
4Poppy Mckenzie Smith
5Hannah Roberts
6Victoria Honour
7Lucy Ambrose
StrokeAnn Laube
CoxJohn Wrigley

Coach

Daniel Talbot

Women's B 8+

BowIlaria Confalonieri
2Sarah Dixon-Clarke
3Lara Hopkins
4Brittany Urick
5Rebecca Collins
6Melissa Sidnell
7Ciara Burgess
StrokeHannah Farley
CoxCatherine Parr

Coach

Ruth Hattersley and Hannah Roberts

Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham

Men's A 8+

BowMaxwell McGenity
2Alex Gregory
3Daniel Haile
4Jakob Hougaard Hentze
5Niccolo Torrigiani
6Antony Houghton (Associate Member)
7Courtenay Mansel
StrokeJoseph Blackmore
CoxJennifer Boyd

Coach

Mark Nixon

Men's B 8+

BowJun-Hyuk Lee
2Jakob Lutz
3Hector Manly
4Joseph Reason
5Matias Luck
6Thomas Johnes
7Julian Albert
StrokeJames Pullinger
CoxKatherine Copperthwaite

Coach

Liz Platts

Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson

Men's A 8+

BowAshwin Alexander
2Bartosz Raubo
3Nelson Goering
4Paul Armstrong
5Remi Tirfoin
6Sebastiaan Van Schaik
7Paul Wikramaratna
StrokeMichael Heaton
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Paul Kelly

Men's B 8+

BowAshwin Alexander
2Bartosz Raubo
3Nelson Goering
4Paul Armstrong
5Remi Tirfoin
6Sebastiaan Van Schaik
7Paul Wikramaratna
StrokeMichael Heaton
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Paul Kelly

Men's G 2x

BowEvan Easton-Calabria
StrokeJohn McManigle
Cox

Coach

The Sands of Time

Men's H 2x

BowEvan Easton-Calabria
StrokeJohn McManigle
Cox

Coach

The Sands of Time

Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester

Men's A 4+

BowWilliam Clarke
2Stuart Walter
3Benjamin Manley
StrokeGeorge Harding
CoxKatherine Hawkes

Coach

Mark Valentine

Men's B 4+

BowWilliam Clarke
2Dominic Warwick
3Benjamin Manley
StrokeGeorge Harding
CoxKatherine Hawkes

Coach

Mark Valentine

Men's C 8+

BowDavid Brindley
2KONSTANTIN GUZMINOV
3Andrew Cloke
4jacob lewandowski
5Christopher Stobart
6Guillermo Medina Moralejo
7julius ossenberg-engels
StrokeTIMOTHY O'CONNOR
CoxSamuel Barker

Coach

Thomas Calder-Smith

Women's A 8+

BowLydia Sinclair
2Emily Wayne
3Veronica Shi
4Chloe Mccallum
5Rachel Donallon
6Harriet Miller
7Helen Smith
StrokeKatherine Ambrose
CoxEmily Mcfiggans

Coach

m

Women's B 8+

BowJoelle Chess
2India Maddison
3Lydia Sinclair
4Saskia Matthews
5Rachel Donallon
6Harriet Miller
7Helen Smith
StrokeSophie Wakeford
CoxEmily Mcfiggans

Coach

m

Women's C 8+

BowZara Pollard
2Jane Morris
3Miriam Stoney
4Kirsty McLeod
5Sally Hall
6Miranda Elvidge
7Rebecca dillon
CoxEmily Mcfiggans

Coach

m

Return to Top