Entries for IWL B 2012

BalliolBalliolBrasenoseBrasenoseChrist ChurchChrist ChurchCorpus ChristiCorpus ChristiExeterExeter
Green TempletonGreen TempletonHertfordHertfordJesusJesusKebleKebleLady Margaret HallLady Margaret Hall
LinacreLinacreLincolnLincolnMagdalenMagdalenMansfieldMansfieldMertonMerton
NewNewOrielOrielOsler HouseOsler HousePembrokePembrokeQueen'sQueen's
Regent's ParkRegent's ParkSomervilleSomervilleSt Anne'sSt Anne'sSt Antony'sSt Antony'sSt Benet'sSt Benet's
St Catherine'sSt Catherine'sSt Edmund HallSt Edmund HallSt Hilda'sSt Hilda'sSt Hugh'sSt Hugh'sSt John'sSt John's
St Peter'sSt Peter'sTrinityTrinityUniversityUniversityWadhamWadhamWolfsonWolfson
WorcesterWorcester
Balliol

Balliol


Return to Top


Brasenose

Brasenose

Men's A 8+

BowMark Bates
2Benjamin Ralph
3Edward Matthews
4Thomas Colthorpe
5Thomas Purdy
6Alexander Grundmann
7Steffan Glaze
StrokeOliver Bubb-humfryes
CoxLorna Wilkinson

Coach

Jack Hendry & Sam Calder

Men's A 1x

Thomas Stewardson
Cox

Coach

-

Return to Top


Christ Church

Christ Church

Men's H 1x

Ian Maconnachie
Cox

Coach

that one capsize drill...

Return to Top


Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi

Women's A 8+

BowEsther Rich
2Stephanie Cherrill
3Chloe Farrar
4Alice Lattey
5Maria Langslow
6Mary Chapman
7Clare Franklin
StrokeOlivia Elder
CoxCaroline Ellard

Coach

Robert Leech

Return to Top


Exeter

Exeter

Men's A 4+

BowKristian Fox
2William Johnson
3Tom Haswell
StrokeRory Antcliff
CoxJasmine Leng

Coach

David Border

Men's B 4+

BowKristian Fox
2William Johnson
3Tom Haswell
StrokeRory Antcliff
CoxJasmine Leng

Coach

David Border

Men's C 4+

BowKristian Fox
2William Johnson
3Tom Haswell
StrokeRory Antcliff
CoxJasmine Leng

Coach

David Border

Women's A 8+

BowTherese Feiler
2Anja Bossow
3Rebecca Musgrove
4Grace Maher
5Emily Mcallister
6Lydia Stephens
7Melissa Grant
StrokeEmma Hodgson
CoxKatherine Ryland

Coach

David Border

Women's B 8+

BowZoe Jackson
2Anja Bossow
3Melissa Grant
4Nicola Sadie
5Emily Mcallister
6Lydia Stephens
7Rebecca Musgrove
StrokeEmma Hodgson
CoxKatherine Ryland

Coach

David Border

Return to Top


Green Templeton

Green Templeton


Return to Top


Hertford

Hertford


Return to Top


Jesus

Jesus

Men's A 8+

BowJonathan Carter
2Christopher Hillyar
3Alex Hannington
4Guy Pearson
5Alexander Waters
6Oliver Bentley (Associate Member)
7Michael Parry
StrokeRobert Shearring
CoxThomas Coles

Coach

Tom Springbett

Women's A 8+

BowLowri Ifor
2Therese Graversen
3Sophia Clark
4Isobel Ormiston
5Holly Edwards
6Emma Worrall
7Eleanor Berry
StrokeCharlotte Potter
CoxElizabeth Preston

Coach

James Marsden

Women's B 8+

BowEva Sprecher
2Aida Alonzo
3Rebecca Rea
4Emily Baker
5Madeleine Neil Smith
6Lauren Nimmo
7Charlotte Smart
StrokeHannah Arnold
CoxSuzanne Power

Coach

James Marsden

Return to Top


Keble

Keble


Return to Top


Lady Margaret Hall

Lady Margaret Hall

Women's A 8+

BowEleanor Bland
2Rosalind Axbey
3Rachel Sutcliffe
4Amanda Gilbert
5Anna Thompson
6Rachel York
7Anita Davies
StrokeDarja Kremel
CoxDavid Locke

Coach

George Blessley

Return to Top


Linacre

Linacre


Return to Top


Lincoln

Lincoln

Men's A 8+

BowJames Plimmer
2Patrick Jones
3Sean Darling
4Torben Schiffner
5Samuel Diana
6Asgeir Birkisson
7Thomas Frost
StrokeAlexander Thomas
CoxJanek Newman

Coach

Doug Bruce

Men's B 8+

BowJames Plimmer
2Patrick Jones
3Sean Darling
4Torben Schiffner
5Samuel Diana
6Asgeir Birkisson
7Thomas Frost
StrokeAlexander Thomas
CoxJanek Newman

Coach

Doug Bruce

Women's A 8+

BowClaire Wills
2Jennifer Metcalfe
3Rebekka Harding-smith
4Elizabeth Finneron-burns
5Kathryn Crane
6Kate Shore
7Zsofia Novak
StrokeAnne Grijzenhout
CoxHaden Spence

Coach

Paul Crewe

Women's B 8+

BowJillian Williams
2Megan Milarski
3Lucy Hancock
4Rachel Farnsworth
5Danielle Costa
6Emily Howe
7Nicky Andrews
StrokeSarah Burd
CoxJonathan Dower

Coach

Paul Crewe

Women's C 8+

BowClaire Wills
2Jennifer Metcalfe
3Rebekka Harding-smith
4Elizabeth Finneron-burns
5Kathryn Crane
6Kate Shore
7Zsofia Novak
StrokeAnne Grijzenhout
CoxHaden Spence

Coach

Paul Crewe

Return to Top


Magdalen

Magdalen


Return to Top


Mansfield

Mansfield

Women's A 8+

BowAmy Francis
2Alice Willcox
3Mary Blanchard
4Lauren Mcfadyen
5aerica banks
6Katherine Lumley
7Katherine Hazelton
StrokeCelia Mcluskie
CoxSophie Wilson

Coach

Mary Blanchard

Return to Top


Merton

Merton


Return to Top


New

New


Return to Top


Oriel

Oriel


Return to Top


Osler House

Osler House


Return to Top


Pembroke

Pembroke


Return to Top


Queen's

Queen's

Men's A 4+

BowRussell Whitehouse
2Alexander Nohre
3Lucian Purvis
StrokeThomas Rushton
CoxWilliam Jepson

Coach

Armand Powell

Men's B 4+

BowRussell Whitehouse
2Alexander Nohre
3Lucian Purvis
StrokeThomas Rushton
CoxWilliam Jepson

Coach

Armand Powell

Women's A 8+

BowElizabeth Roe
2Rachel Hanley
3Rhea Storr
4Nicola Oldroyd
5Anna Mchugh
6Stephanie Jackson
7Charlotte Pallett
StrokeHarriet Rudden
CoxChristine Macvicar

Coach

dan whalen

Return to Top


Regent's Park

Regent's Park

Men's A 8+

BowMoritz Lonyay
2Rhys Eden
3William Tomsett
4Benedict Newman-sanders
5Thomas Wiseman
6Benedict Coulter
7Joshua Butler
StrokeAaron Green
CoxTimothy Wickenden

Coach

Pete Bond

Men's B 8+

BowNicholas Lory
2Rhys Eden
3Hongbo Shao
4Benedict Newman-sanders
5Thomas Wiseman
6Benedict Coulter
7Joshua Butler
StrokeAaron Green
CoxTimothy Wickenden

Coach

Pete Bond

Women's A 8+

BowPhoebe Scott-Green
2Dan Lan
3Anna Meurer
4Renee Caraviello
5Philippa Kiralfy
6Laura Halsall
7Madeline Shott
StrokeGabriella Atkins
CoxTimothy Wickenden

Coach

Pete Bond

Return to Top


Somerville

Somerville


Return to Top


St Anne's

St Anne's

Men's A 2-

BowMichael Connolly
StrokeMatthew Ridley
Cox

Coach

Piers Barnet

Men's B 2x

BowEdward Rolls
StrokeValentin Sulzer
Cox

Coach

Piers Barnet

Return to Top


St Antony's

St Antony's

Men's B 8+

BowKristofer Hammarback
2Emmanuel Mahieux
3Felix Fabiny
4Andrew White
5Till Karmann
6Henning Buchholz
7Marcel Dirsus
StrokeDavid Holt
CoxJess Wan

Coach

Will Greenland

Return to Top


St Benet's

St Benet's


Return to Top


St Catherine's

St Catherine's

Men's A 8+

BowDavid Ashmore
2Tyson Reid
3Richard Higgins
4George Shankar
5Robert Hamlet
6David Zimmer
7Malcolm Spencer
StrokeRobin Muir
CoxTheresa Kevorkian

Coach

Rory Copus

Women's A 8+

BowRosemary Lang
2Katherine Ember
3Katherine Pears
4Poppy Lambert
5Hege Larsen
6Isobel Renton
7Georgina Atkinson
StrokeInge Hertzog
CoxJoshua Morgan

Coach

Malcolm Spencer

Return to Top


St Edmund Hall

St Edmund Hall


Return to Top


St Hilda's

St Hilda's

Men's A 8+

BowPiotr Oleskiewicz
2Peter Knight
3Robert Hall
4Alexander Bragg
5Joshua Weekly
6Stephen Macfarlane
7Jacob Ellis
StrokeGianluca Rinaldi
CoxRosalyn Falconer

Coach

Ash Wyatt

Men's B 8+

BowEdward Blakeney
2Alexander Bragg
3Thomas Partridge
4Visa Suomi
5Joseph Tobias
6Nicolaas Richardson
7Kristian Pickup
StrokeBenedict Sanderson
Coxadam blackburn

Coach

Ash Wyatt

Women's A 8+

BowKarina Gould
2Katherine Sloan
3Helen Benson
4Bridget McManamon
5Jeanne Ryan
6Jennifer Booth
7Siena Martin
StrokeSophie Vaggers
CoxNeil Sanghvi

Coach

Oliver Jack

Women's B 8+

BowDemelza Scott
2Martina Wise
3Victoria Howard
4Ella West
5Catrin Davies
6Rebecca Hart
7Rebecca Batters
StrokeLucy Elliott
CoxThomas Fowler

Coach

Oliver Jack

Return to Top


St Hugh's

St Hugh's


Return to Top


St John's

St John's


Return to Top


St Peter's

St Peter's


Return to Top


Trinity

Trinity


Return to Top


University

University

Women's A 8+

BowElizabeth German
2Kit Rees
3Lucy Ambrose
4Victoria Honour
5Hannah Roberts
6Dawn Berry
7Laura Oakley
StrokeAnn Laube
CoxJohn Wrigley

Coach

Daniel Talbot

Return to Top


Wadham

Wadham

Men's A 8+

BowJulian Albert
2Antony Houghton (Associate Member)
3James Petherick
4Peter Keeling
5Niccolo Torrigiani
6James Allen
7Courtenay Mansel
StrokeJoseph Blackmore
CoxKatherine Copperthwaite

Coach

Mark Nixon

Men's B 8+

BowMaxwell McGenity
2Weijian Chan
3Daniel Haile
4Jakob Lutz
5Jun-Hyuk Lee
6Alex Gregory
7Michael MacDonald
StrokeJakob Hougaard Hentze
CoxKatherine Copperthwaite

Coach

Liz Platts

Men's C 8+

BowJean Vila
2Joseph Reason
3Michael Fender
4Samuel Rakestrow
5Hector Manly
6Benjamin Page
7Rowan Howell
StrokeJames Reid
CoxAntony Houghton

Coach

Liz Platts

Return to Top


Wolfson

Wolfson

Men's A 8+

BowRemi Tirfoin
2Nelson Goering
3Casper Gregers Bangert (Associate Member)
4Benjamin Bishop
5Bartosz Raubo
6Philipp Becker
7Mario Recker
StrokeClifford Sofield (Associate Member)
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Paul Kelly

Men's B 8+

BowRemi Tirfoin
2Nelson Goering
3Casper Gregers Bangert (Associate Member)
4Benjamin Bishop
5Bartosz Raubo
6Philipp Becker
7Mario Recker
StrokeClifford Sofield (Associate Member)
CoxStefany Wragg

Coach

Paul Kelly

Men's G 2x

BowJohn McManigle
StrokeEvan Easton-Calabria
Cox

Coach

The Incredible Hulk

Men's H 2x

BowJohn McManigle
StrokeEvan Easton-Calabria
Cox

Coach

The Incredible Hulk

Return to Top


Worcester

Worcester


Return to Top